For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Dadar to Chennai egmore | Distance-1281Kms | Travel Time 23:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316518501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSourcee20:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN21:0721:103:00451
3LNLLONAVALA22:3722:403:001191
4PUNEPUNE JN00:0500:105:001832
5SURSOLAPUR JN04:0004:055:004472
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN06:0706:103:005602
7SDBSHAHABAD06:3406:351:005862
8WADIWADI07:0507:105:005962
9YGYADGIR07:3907:401:006352
10SADPSAIDAPUR07:5407:551:006582
11RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:007042
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:1409:151:007322
13ADADONI09:4909:501:007732
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:0011:1010:008252
15GYGOOTY11:3411:351:008532
16TUTADIPATRI12:1412:151:009012
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:1813:202:009702
18HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:0010092
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:5915:001:0010602
20KOUKODURU15:2815:302:0010942
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:405:0011342
22AJJARAKKONAM17:4817:502:0012072
23PERPERAMBUR18:3818:402:0012702
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45Destination12812
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
314/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAINS CANCELLED

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 5thSeptember 2019 at 16.40 hrs is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Train No.11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 05.30 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.12163 Dadar- Chennai Egmore Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 04.20 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Central Mail of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 03.45 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED

 Train No.11028 Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 3rdSeptember is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Central Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune and will leave from Pune.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 3rd September is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar, and will leave from Dadar.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 3rd September 2019 is partially cancelled between Ambarnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12283 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Duronto Express of 3rd September 2019 is diverted to run via Panvel – Khandwa – Bhopal – Agra

 

         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
206/2019-2009-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides between Shiribagilu – Subrahmanyaroad over South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Express of 07th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.

Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express of 10th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 08th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Express of 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Solapur.

Train No.11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kulra Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Kulra Express of 08th and 11th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Diversion of Train

Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Chalukya Express which left Dadar o­n 07.08.2019 is diverted via Dadar – Solapur, Wadi – Guntakal – Yesvantpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search