For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Dadar to Chennai egmore | Distance-1281Kms | Travel Time 23:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316518501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSourcee20:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN21:0721:103:00451
3LNLLONAVALA22:3722:403:001191
4PUNEPUNE JN00:0500:105:001832
5SURSOLAPUR JN04:0004:055:004472
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN06:0706:103:005602
7SDBSHAHABAD06:3406:351:005862
8WADIWADI07:0507:105:005962
9YGYADGIR07:3907:401:006352
10SADPSAIDAPUR07:5407:551:006582
11RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:007042
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:1409:151:007322
13ADADONI09:4909:501:007732
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:0011:1010:008252
15GYGOOTY11:3411:351:008532
16TUTADIPATRI12:1412:151:009012
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:1813:202:009702
18HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:0010092
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:5915:001:0010602
20KOUKODURU15:2815:302:0010942
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:405:0011342
22AJJARAKKONAM17:4817:502:0012072
23PERPERAMBUR18:3818:402:0012702
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45Destination12812
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.597/2021-2224-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin no. 62 - Restoration of Trains



The following trains which were earlier diverted, as mentioned vide SCR PR No. 596 Dt. 23.11.2021, are now restored to run normally as detailed below:

 

I.Restoration of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No.

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12707

Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

2

22160

Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

3

22159

Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

4

22919

Chennai Central – Ahmedabad

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

5

12164

Chennai Central – Mumbai LTT

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

6

12163

Mumbai LTT – Chennai Central

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route



*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n        




2
540/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1 20919 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21.11.2021
2 12164 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
3 12078 Vijayawada - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express 21.11.2021
4 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express 21.11.2021
5 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Sheshadhri Express 21.11.2021
6 12760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Charminar Superfast Express 21.11.2021
7 12604 Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021
8 12163 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021
9 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 22.11.2021
10 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Express 21.11.2021 & 22.11.2021

11 15930 New Tinsukia – Tambaram Express 22.11.21
                Diversion of Train services

Sl.   No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express 21.11.2021 Gooty – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Jolarpettai and Katpadi

2 18568 Kollam – Visakhapatnam Express 19.11.2021 Renigunta – Tirupati – Pakala – Dharmavaram – Gooty – Dhone – Guntur and Vijayawada

Partial cancellation of Train services

Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express which left Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari.  
Short termination of train services

Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is short terminated at Avadi.

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search