For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KODURU

STATION INFO

Address: Koduru Station, Kodur, Andhra Pradesh 516101, India

Station Code: KOU)KODUR

Station Name: KOU)KODURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 144

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS00:0400:051TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP01:3901:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP01:5101:554F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP02:2402:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP08:0908:101TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP09:3409:351TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56011AJJ HX PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL12:1412:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP12:3312:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS21:2821:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP23:0423:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP23:4923:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search