For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57273 UBL TIRUPATI PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
57273-UBL TIRUPATI PAS
Hubli jn to Tirupati | Distance-579Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource06:0001
2SVHESISVINHALLI06:2706:281:00231
3NGRANNIGERI06:4406:451:00361
4LKTHULKOTI06:5406:551:00461
5GDGGADAG JN07:2507:305:00591
6BNABANNI KOPPA08:1408:151:00931
7BNPBHANAPUR08:2408:251:001041
8KBLKOPPAL08:3908:401:001161
9GINGINIGERA08:5408:551:001271
10MRBMUNIRABAD09:1909:201:001381
11HPTHOSPET JN09:4509:505:001441
12TNGLTORANAGALLU10:4910:501:001761
13DAJDUROJI11:0411:051:001821
14BYCBELLARY CANT11:0911:101:002041
15BAYBELLARY JN12:0512:105:002091
16HDDHADDINAGUNDU12:1912:201:002161
17HGIHAGARI12:2912:301:002231
18VPVIRAPUR12:3912:401:002321
19TKBNTSAKIBANDA12:4612:471:002361
20BNLBEVINAHALU12:5312:541:002401
21BLLBANTANAHAL13:0413:051:002471
22GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:2013:3010:002591
23TIMTIMMANACHERLA13:4413:451:002631
24NKDONAKKANADODDI13:5413:551:002721
25PLUPATAKOTTACHERU13:5914:001:002761
26GYGOOTY14:1914:201:002881
27JKOJAKKALACHERUVU14:3414:351:003001
28RLORAYALCHERUVU14:4414:451:003121
29VMLVEMULAPADU14:5114:521:003171
30JURJUTTURU14:5915:001:003231
31KMQAKOMALI15:0615:071:003301
32TUTADIPATRI15:1415:151:003361
33CLPECHALLAVARIPALLE15:2315:241:003431
34VRNVANGANUR15:2915:301:003491
35RLLREGADIPALLI15:3715:381:003561
36KDPKONDAPURAM15:4915:501:003641
37MUMMANGAPATNAM15:5916:001:003731
38MOOMUDDANURU16:1416:151:003891
39KMHKALAMALIA16:2416:251:003971
40YAYERRAGUNTLA16:3416:351:004051
41YGDYERRAGUDIPAD16:4416:451:004141
42KKMKAMALAPURAM16:5416:551:004201
43GPYGANGAYAPLLE17:0917:101:004271
44KPUKRISHNAPURAM17:1917:201:004371
45HXCUDDAPAH17:3317:352:004441
46KNLPKANAMALO PALLE17:4917:501:004541
47BKPTBHAKARAPET17:5918:001:004611
48VNMONTIMITTA18:0918:101:004661
49MMPLMANTAPAMPALLE18:1918:201:004771
50NRENANDALUR18:2918:301:004841
51HAQHASTAVARMU18:3918:401:004901
52RJPRAZAMPETA18:4918:501:004951
53PMTPULLAMPET19:0419:051:005041
54RPLREDDIPALLE19:0919:101:005081
55OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI19:1919:201:005151
56ANEANANTARAJUPET19:2919:301:005211
57KOUKODURU19:3919:401:005281
58SFSETTIGUNTA19:4919:501:005381
59BLPEBALAPALLE19:5920:001:005451
60MRMMAMANDURU20:0920:101:005551
61RURENIGUNTA JN20:3521:1035:005691
62TPTYTIRUPATI21:45Destination5791
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 365 30-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 365, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 365  Dt. 29.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 02.02.2020 to 05.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 03.02.2020 to 06.02.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

Terminal of Train No. 57274/57273 Tirupati – Hubballi – Tirupati Passenger will be shifted from Tirupati to Renigunta with effect from 02.02.2020. Accordingly Train No. 57274 Renigunta – Hubballi Passenger will originate from Renigunta instead of Tirupati and Train No. 57273 Hubballi – Renigunta Passenger will terminate at Renigunta instead of Tirupati.


The composition of Train No. 57274/57273 Renigunta – Hubballi - Renigunta Passenger will be revised. Accordingly the train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-Tier coach, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake-van with effect from 02.02.2020 from Renigunta and from 03.02.2020 from Hubballi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search