For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57273 UBL TIRUPATI PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
57273-UBL TIRUPATI PAS
Hubli jn to Tirupati | Distance-579Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource06:0001
2SVHESISVINHALLI06:2706:281:00231
3NGRANNIGERI06:4406:451:00361
4LKTHULKOTI06:5406:551:00461
5GDGGADAG JN07:2507:305:00591
6BNABANNI KOPPA08:1408:151:00931
7BNPBHANAPUR08:2408:251:001041
8KBLKOPPAL08:3908:401:001161
9GINGINIGERA08:5408:551:001271
10MRBMUNIRABAD09:1909:201:001381
11HPTHOSPET JN09:4509:505:001441
12TNGLTORANAGALLU10:4910:501:001761
13DAJDUROJI11:0411:051:001821
14BYCBELLARY CANT11:0911:101:002041
15BAYBELLARY JN12:0512:105:002091
16HDDHADDINAGUNDU12:1912:201:002161
17HGIHAGARI12:2912:301:002231
18VPVIRAPUR12:3912:401:002321
19TKBNTSAKIBANDA12:4612:471:002361
20BNLBEVINAHALU12:5312:541:002401
21BLLBANTANAHAL13:0413:051:002471
22GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:2013:3010:002591
23TIMTIMMANACHERLA13:4413:451:002631
24NKDONAKKANADODDI13:5413:551:002721
25PLUPATAKOTTACHERU13:5914:001:002761
26GYGOOTY14:1914:201:002881
27JKOJAKKALACHERUVU14:3414:351:003001
28RLORAYALCHERUVU14:4414:451:003121
29VMLVEMULAPADU14:5114:521:003171
30JURJUTTURU14:5915:001:003231
31KMQAKOMALI15:0615:071:003301
32TUTADIPATRI15:1415:151:003361
33CLPECHALLAVARIPALLE15:2315:241:003431
34VRNVANGANUR15:2915:301:003491
35RLLREGADIPALLI15:3715:381:003561
36KDPKONDAPURAM15:4915:501:003641
37MUMMANGAPATNAM15:5916:001:003731
38MOOMUDDANURU16:1416:151:003891
39KMHKALAMALIA16:2416:251:003971
40YAYERRAGUNTLA16:3416:351:004051
41YGDYERRAGUDIPAD16:4416:451:004141
42KKMKAMALAPURAM16:5416:551:004201
43GPYGANGAYAPLLE17:0917:101:004271
44KPUKRISHNAPURAM17:1917:201:004371
45HXCUDDAPAH17:3317:352:004441
46KNLPKANAMALO PALLE17:4917:501:004541
47BKPTBHAKARAPET17:5918:001:004611
48VNMONTIMITTA18:0918:101:004661
49MMPLMANTAPAMPALLE18:1918:201:004771
50NRENANDALUR18:2918:301:004841
51HAQHASTAVARMU18:3918:401:004901
52RJPRAZAMPETA18:4918:501:004951
53PMTPULLAMPET19:0419:051:005041
54RPLREDDIPALLE19:0919:101:005081
55OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI19:1919:201:005151
56ANEANANTARAJUPET19:2919:301:005211
57KOUKODURU19:3919:401:005281
58SFSETTIGUNTA19:4919:501:005381
59BLPEBALAPALLE19:5920:001:005451
60MRMMAMANDURU20:0920:101:005551
61RURENIGUNTA JN20:3521:1035:005691
62TPTYTIRUPATI21:45Destination5791
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search