For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUNIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 583234, India

Station Code: MRB)MUNIRABA

Station Name: MRB)MUNIRABAD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP17:3517:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP17:3517:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP20:3520:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS20:3520:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 132 05-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, LIFE SAVING ACT BY RPF AT HOSAPETE OVER HUBBALLI DIVISION UNDER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 132  Dt. 04.08.2019

LIFE SAVING ACT BY RPF AT HOSAPETE OVER

 HUBBALLI DIVISION UNDER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

             Constables of Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Hospete, while o­n train escort duty o­n Train No. 16591 Hampi Express after departure of Munirabad Railway station noticed a lady passenger attempting to board the running train slipped and was rolling o­n the platform. Seeing this, constables Shri Yunus and Shri Prem Kumar got down from the moving train and pulled the lady passenger away from falling down and stabled her. Meanwhile, the lady constable pulled the chain and the brought the train to halt.

Due to the above incident, the lady passenger injured. She was taken to Hosapete in same train escorted by lady constable and then shifted to private hospital by ambulance. Now, she is said to be out of danger, however, still under medical care.

This was heroic effort by RPF constables, everyone who saw and heard about this effort are praising the constables. 

  

 

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search