For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUNIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 583234, India

Station Code: MRB)MUNIRABA

Station Name: MRB)MUNIRABAD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP17:3517:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP17:3517:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP20:3520:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS20:3520:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50214-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 502, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 502 Dt: 13.01.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi - Mysuru Express and Train No.16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express:- 


Train No. 16591

 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.01.2022.

Train No. 16592

 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.01.2022.

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

A/D

Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06.30 PM

06.20 PM

D

SSS Hubballi

A

10:35 AM

10.20 AM

06.59 PM / 07.00 PM

06.45 PM / 06.46 PM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

09:29 AM / 09:30 AM

09.09 AM / 09.10 AM

07.24 PM / 07.26 PM

07.10 PM / 07.12 PM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

09:04 AM / 09:06 AM

08.42 AM / 08.44 AM

08.00 PM / 08.01 PM

07.52 PM / 07.53 PM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

08:24 AM / 08:25 AM

07.59 AM / 08.00 AM

08.15 PM / 08.20 PM

08.00 PM / 08.05 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

08:05 AM / 08:10 AM

07.40 AM / 07.45 AM

08.31 PM / 08.32 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

07:51 AM / 07:52 AM

07.26 AM / 07.27 AM

08.45 PM / 08.46 PM

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

07:40 AM / 07:41 AM

07.14 AM / 07.15 AM

No change

09.05 PM / 09.10 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

07:25 AM / 07:30 AM

07.00 AM / 07.05 AM

09.40 PM / 09.42 PM

09.44 PM / 09.45 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

06:28 AM / 06:30 AM

No change

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru - Ballari



1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some station with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi. 


Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Almatti

A/D

06.29 AM / 06.30 AM

06.10 AM / 06.11 AM

Bagalkot

2

Press Release No. 41115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 411, REGULAR EXTENSION OF TRAINS UP TO KARATAGI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 411 Dt: 08.11.2021

REGULAR EXTENSION OF TRAINS UP TO KARATAGI

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi unreserved express special, Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi unreserved passenger special and Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete – Yesvantpur express special up to Karatagi with revision in timings for convenience of Passengers. The details of timings & stoppages are as below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Extension as

With effect journey commencing from

 

1

07303

SSS Hubballi -Gangavathi

SSS Hubballi -Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

2

07304

Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi

Karatagi - SSS Hubballi

12.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

3

07381

SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi

SSS Hubballi - Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

4

07382

Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi

Karatagi - SSS Hubballi

11.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

5

06207

Yesvantpur - Hospete

Yesvantpur - Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Hospete

6

06208

Hospete - Yesvantpur

Karatagi - Yesvantpur

12.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Hospete

1.Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Unreserved Express Special.

Train no.07303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi unreserved express special with effect journey commencing from SSS Hubballi from 11.11.2021.

Station

Train No. 07304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi unreserved express special with effect journey commencing from Karatagi from 12.11.2021

Timings

Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

--

05:20 pm

SSS Hubballi

09:30 am

--

05:39 pm

05:40 pm

Sisvinhalli

08:29 am

08:30 am

05:49 pm

05:50 pm

Annigeri

08:19 am

08:20 am

06:18 pm

06:20 pm

Gadag

07:53 am

07:55 am

06:56 pm

06:57 pm

Bhanapur

07:11 am

07:12 am

07:13 pm

07:15 pm

Koppal

06:58 am

07:00 am

07:28 pm

07:30 pm

Ginigera

06:45 am

06:47 am

07:44 pm

07:45 pm

Budhagumpa

06:39 am

06:40 am

07:56 pm

07:57 pm

Jabbalgudda

06:30 am

06:31 am

08:10 pm

08:11 pm

Chikkabenakal

06:17 am

06:18 am

08:28 pm

08:30 pm

Gangavathi

06:02 am

06:03 am

08:41 pm

08:42 pm

Sriramanagar Grama Halt

05:51 am

05:52 am

08:49 pm

08:50 pm

Siddapur Grama

05:44 am

05:45 am

09:30 pm

--

Karatagi

--

05:35 am

2.Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi –SSS Hubballi Unreserved Passenger Special.

Train No. 07381 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi unreserved passenger spec



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit