For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16591 HAMPI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16591-HAMPI EXPRESS
Hubli jn to Mysore jn | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 14:50Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:2001
2SVHESISVINHALLI18:3918:401:00231
3NGRANNIGERI18:5418:551:00361
4GDGGADAG JN19:2819:302:00591
5KGXKANGINHAL19:3919:401:00671
6BNABANNI KOPPA20:0420:051:00931
7BNPBHANAPUR20:1420:151:001041
8KBLKOPPAL20:2820:302:001161
9GINGINIGERA20:3920:401:001271
10MRBMUNIRABAD20:4820:502:001381
11HPTHOSPET JN21:1021:155:001441
12TNGLTORANAGALLU21:4921:501:001761
13BAYBELLARY JN22:4322:452:002091
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:3023:355:002591
15ATPANANTAPUR00:5801:002:003272
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:0502:105:003612
17PKDPENUKONDA02:4402:451:004022
18HUPHINDUPUR03:1803:202:004402
19GBDGAURIBIDANUR03:4303:452:004632
20DBUDODBALLAPUR04:2804:302:005022
21YNKYELHANKA JN05:0805:102:005232
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:4005:455:005352
23MWMMALLESWARAM05:5305:552:005382
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:1006:2010:005412
25KGIKENGERI06:3906:401:005532
26BIDBIDADI06:5306:541:005702
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:0507:061:005852
28CPTCHANNAPATNA07:1607:171:005962
29MADMADDUR07:3307:352:006142
30MYAMANDYA07:5307:552:006332
31PANPPANDAVAPURA08:1908:201:006592
32MYSMYSORE JN09:10Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 132 05-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, LIFE SAVING ACT BY RPF AT HOSAPETE OVER HUBBALLI DIVISION UNDER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 132  Dt. 04.08.2019

LIFE SAVING ACT BY RPF AT HOSAPETE OVER

 HUBBALLI DIVISION UNDER SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

             Constables of Railway Protection Force (RPF)/Hospete, while o­n train escort duty o­n Train No. 16591 Hampi Express after departure of Munirabad Railway station noticed a lady passenger attempting to board the running train slipped and was rolling o­n the platform. Seeing this, constables Shri Yunus and Shri Prem Kumar got down from the moving train and pulled the lady passenger away from falling down and stabled her. Meanwhile, the lady constable pulled the chain and the brought the train to halt.

Due to the above incident, the lady passenger injured. She was taken to Hosapete in same train escorted by lady constable and then shifted to private hospital by ambulance. Now, she is said to be out of danger, however, still under medical care.

This was heroic effort by RPF constables, everyone who saw and heard about this effort are praising the constables. 

  

 

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search