For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16591 HAMPI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16591-HAMPI EXPRESS
Hubli jn to Mysore jn | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 14:50Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
20301200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource18:2001
2SVHESISVINHALLI18:3918:401:00231
3NGRANNIGERI18:5418:551:00361
4GDGGADAG JN19:2819:302:00591
5KGXKANGINHAL19:3919:401:00671
6BNABANNI KOPPA20:0420:051:00931
7BNPBHANAPUR20:1420:151:001041
8KBLKOPPAL20:2820:302:001161
9GINGINIGERA20:3920:401:001271
10MRBMUNIRABAD20:4820:502:001381
11HPTHOSPET JN21:1021:155:001441
12TNGLTORANAGALLU21:4921:501:001761
13BAYBELLARY JN22:4322:452:002091
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:3023:355:002591
15ATPANANTAPUR00:5801:002:003272
16DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:0502:105:003612
17PKDPENUKONDA02:4402:451:004022
18HUPHINDUPUR03:1803:202:004402
19GBDGAURIBIDANUR03:4303:452:004632
20DBUDODBALLAPUR04:2804:302:005022
21YNKYELHANKA JN05:0805:102:005232
22YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:4005:455:005352
23MWMMALLESWARAM05:5305:552:005382
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:1006:2010:005412
25KGIKENGERI06:3906:401:005532
26BIDBIDADI06:5306:541:005702
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:0507:061:005852
28CPTCHANNAPATNA07:1607:171:005962
29MADMADDUR07:3307:352:006142
30MYAMANDYA07:5307:552:006332
31PANPPANDAVAPURA08:1908:201:006592
32MYSMYSORE JN09:10Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11421-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 114, HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 114 Dt: 21.07.2022    

HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

South Western Railway has decided to convert the 4th rake i.e., last rake, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.4th rake of Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.

2.4th rake of Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.07.2022 from Mysuru.

3.4th rake of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 25.07.2022 from Mysuru.

4.4th rake of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.07.2022 from Solapur.

The above-mentioned trains will run with a revised composition i.e. One - AC 1st Class - cum - AC-2 tier coach, Three - AC 3 tier coaches, Twelve - Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three - Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two - luggage-cum-brake vans with Generator (Total 21 coaches).


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search