For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHANAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhanapur Station, Karnataka 583238, India

Station Code: BNP)BHANAPU

Station Name: BNP)BHANAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57274TPTY UBL PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17303UBL GGVT EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17804-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 178, TEMPORARY CHANGE OF TRACTION OF TRAINS AT HOSAPETE INSTEAD OF BALLARI

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 178  Dt: 03.06.2021

TEMPORARY CHANGE OF TRACTION OF TRAINS AT HOSAPETE INSTEAD OF BALLARI

It is decided to change the traction of Train No. 06205 / 06206 KSR Bengaluru -  Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express Special, Train No. 06534 / 06533 KSR Bengaluru -  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special and Train No. 06581 / 06582 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special at Hosapete instead of Ballari with revision in timings at some stations as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Express Special and Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Special will run with electric traction between KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete and run with diesel traction between Hosapete – Ajmer/Jodhpur with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.06.2021 and 06.06.2021 respectively.

These trains will arrive / depart with revise timings at Ballari – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Hosapete – 02:00/02:05 hrs, Koppal – 02:40/02:42 hrs and Gadag – 03:55/04:00 hrs,

There will be no change in timings of these trains between KSR Bengaluru - Ballari and SSS Hubballi -  Miraj – Ajmer/ Jodhpur.

2.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express Special and Train No. 06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will run with diesel traction between Ajmer / Jodhpur – Hosapete and electric traction between Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 07.06.2021 and from Jodhpur 09.06.2021.

These trains will arrive / depart with revise timings at SSS Hubballi – 13:35/13:45 hrs, Gadag – 14:38/14:40 hrs, Koppal – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Hosapete – 16:30/16:35 hrs and Ballari 18:25/18:30 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of these trains between Ajmer / Jodhpur - Miraj – Unkal and Ballari - KSR Bengaluru.

3.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Express Special will run with diesel traction between SSS Hubballi – Hosapete and run with electric traction between Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 05.06.2021.

This train will arrive / depart with revise timings at Gadag – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Koppal – 20:00/20:05 hrs, Munirabad – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Hosapete – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Tornagallu – 21:44/21:46 hrs and Ballari - 22:50/22:55 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru.

4.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special will run with electric traction between KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete and run with diesel traction between Hosapete – SSS Hubballi with revision in timings at some stations with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.06.2021.

This train will arrive / depart with revise timings at Ballari - 05:40/05:45 hrs, Tornagallu – 06:18/06:20 hrs, Hosapete – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Munirabad – 07:30/07:31 hrs, Koppal – 07:50/07:55 hrs.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru – Ballari and Bhanapur – SSS Hubballi.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 372 08-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND GANGAVATHI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 372  Dt: 04.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND GANGAVATHI


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi –  Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 07303 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi Special Express will depart daily from Hubballi 17:20 hrs and arrive Gangavathi at 21:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 05.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sisvinhalli – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Annigeri – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Gadag – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Bhanapur – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Koppal – 19:13/19:15 hrs, Ginigera – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Budagumpa – 19:44/19:45 hrs, Jabbalgudda – 19:59/20:00 hrs and Chikkabenakal – 20:15/20:16 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07304 Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart daily from Gangavathi 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 09:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Gangavathi from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabenakal – 06:13/06:14 hrs, Jabbalgudda – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Budagumpa – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Ginigera – 06:46/06:48 hrs, Koppal – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhanapur – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Gadag – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Annigeri – 08:19/08:20 hrs and Sisvinhalli – 08:29/08:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search