For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57274 TPTY UBL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
57274-TPTY UBL PASS
Tirupati to Hubli jn | Distance-579Kms | Travel Time 15:15Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource06:1001
2RURENIGUNTA JN06:3006:355:00101
3MRMMAMANDURU06:4406:451:00251
4BLPEBALAPALLE06:5406:551:00341
5SFSETTIGUNTA07:0407:051:00411
6KOUKODURU07:1407:151:00511
7ANEANANTARAJUPET07:2407:251:00581
8OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI07:2907:301:00641
9RPLREDDIPALLE07:3507:361:00721
10PMTPULLAMPET07:4407:451:00751
11RJPRAZAMPETA07:5407:551:00851
12HAQHASTAVARMU08:0408:051:00901
13NRENANDALUR08:1408:151:00961
14MMPLMANTAPAMPALLE08:2408:251:001021
15VNMONTIMITTA08:2908:301:001131
16BKPTBHAKARAPET08:3908:401:001191
17KNLPKANAMALO PALLE08:4908:501:001251
18HXCUDDAPAH09:0009:055:001351
19KPUKRISHNAPURAM09:1909:201:001431
20GPYGANGAYAPLLE09:2909:301:001521
21KKMKAMALAPURAM09:3509:405:001591
22YGDYERRAGUDIPAD09:4909:501:001661
23YAYERRAGUNTLA10:0410:051:001741
24KMHKALAMALIA10:1410:151:001821
25MOOMUDDANURU10:2410:251:001911
26MUMMANGAPATNAM10:3410:351:002061
27KDPKONDAPURAM10:5011:0010:002161
28RLLREGADIPALLI11:0911:101:002241
29VRNVANGANUR11:1911:201:002311
30CLPECHALLAVARIPALLE11:2911:301:002371
31TUTADIPATRI11:3911:401:002441
32KMQAKOMALI11:4911:501:002491
33JURJUTTURU11:5711:581:002561
34VMLVEMULAPADU12:0912:101:002631
35RLORAYALCHERUVU12:1912:201:002681
36JKOJAKKALACHERUVU12:3112:321:002801
37GYGOOTY12:5513:005:002921
38PLUPATAKOTTACHERU13:1413:151:003031
39NKDONAKKANADODDI13:2413:251:003081
40TIMTIMMANACHERLA13:3413:351:003171
41GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:0014:1010:003201
42BLLBANTANAHAL14:2914:301:003321
43BNLBEVINAHALU14:3914:401:003391
44TKBNTSAKIBANDA14:4614:471:003431
45VPVIRAPUR14:5314:541:003481
46HGIHAGARI15:0415:051:003561
47HDDHADDINAGUNDU15:1415:151:003641
48BAYBELLARY JN16:0016:055:003701
49BYCBELLARY CANT16:1716:181:003761
50DAJDUROJI16:3716:381:003971
51TNGLTORANAGALLU16:4416:451:004031
52HPTHOSPET JN17:2017:255:004361
53MRBMUNIRABAD17:3417:351:004421
54HTNLHITNAL17:3917:401:004451
55GINGINIGERA17:4717:481:004521
56KBLKOPPAL17:5818:002:004631
57BNPBHANAPUR18:1118:121:004761
58BNABANNI KOPPA18:2518:261:004861
59GDGGADAG JN19:1319:152:005211
60LKTHULKOTI19:3419:351:005331
61NGRANNIGERI19:4919:501:005441
62SVHESISVINHALLI20:1920:201:005561
63UBLHUBLI JN21:25Destination5791
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 365 30-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 365, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 365  Dt. 29.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 02.02.2020 to 05.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 03.02.2020 to 06.02.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

Terminal of Train No. 57274/57273 Tirupati – Hubballi – Tirupati Passenger will be shifted from Tirupati to Renigunta with effect from 02.02.2020. Accordingly Train No. 57274 Renigunta – Hubballi Passenger will originate from Renigunta instead of Tirupati and Train No. 57273 Hubballi – Renigunta Passenger will terminate at Renigunta instead of Tirupati.


The composition of Train No. 57274/57273 Renigunta – Hubballi - Renigunta Passenger will be revised. Accordingly the train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-Tier coach, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake-van with effect from 02.02.2020 from Renigunta and from 03.02.2020 from Hubballi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 11020-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 110, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 110  Dt. 19.07.2019

 

      CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below cancelled / partially cancelled due to technical blocks between Hinganghat - Guntakal & Virapur – Bevinahalu stations o­n down line.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal - Ballari - Guntakal DEMU will remain cancelled o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli o­n all days except Wednesdays from 18.07.2019 to 06.10.2019.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger will remain partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal o­n all days except Thursdays from 19.07.2019 to 07.10.2019.

II.Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non - Interlocking work for remodeling of Jaipur yard.

1.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer – Jaipur.

2.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 & 24.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur – Ajmer.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Banavar station during Annual Celebration (Sandal & Urus Sharief) for five days i.e. from 06.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 as detailed below.

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Hubballi Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 12:40/12:41 hrs.

2.Train No. 16578 Harihar – Yesvantpur Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 08:44/08:45 hrs.

3.Train No. 16206 Mysuru – Talguppa Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 09:05/09:06 hrs.

4.Train No. 16205 Talguppa – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 18:34/18:35 hrs.

5.Train No. 16577 Yesvantpur – Harihar Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 19:25/19:26 hrs.

6.Train No. 17325 Hubballi – Mysuru Express will arrive / depart Banavar – 13:29/13:30 hrs.

EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The experimental stoppage provided for Train No. 17415 / 17416 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express at Munirabad and Train No. 57273 / 57274 Hubballi – Tirupati – Hubballi Passenger at Hitnal is expiring o­n 25.07.2019 will be extended for until further advice..


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search