For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAZAMPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Rajampet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: RJP)RAZAMPET

Station Name: RJP)RAZAMPETA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP00:1900:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS00:3400:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP00:5801:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP01:2201:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP01:5401:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP07:3807:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP08:0908:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP09:5810:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56011AJJ HX PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL11:4911:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP11:5812:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP12:3812:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS12:3912:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS12:5913:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP15:2915:301TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS18:2818:302F3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS20:1920:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:4322:452SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS



Central Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains as detailed below.

Train no. 02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Daily Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central festival specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs will extended from 01st December, 2020 to 31st December, 2020 (31 services)

In return direction, Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak festival specials will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.25 hrs will extended from 02nd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 (31 services)

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Daily Special Trains as follows.

T. No.02163 Lokmanya Tilak - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

     

Station

T. No.02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Special

18.45

(d)

LokmanyaTilak (T)

(a)

15.40

19.05/19.08

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

14.25/14.28

19.25/19.28

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

22.00/22.05

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

03.22/03.25

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

05.30/05.33

04.10/04.20

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

04.55/05.00

04.44/04.45

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

05.09/05.10

(a/d)

Saidapur

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Mantralayam Rd

(a/d)

02.30/02.35

06.48/06.50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

01.58/02.00

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

00.44/00.45

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Yeraguntala

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

14.03/14.05*

(a/d)

Puttur*

(a/d)

20/13.20.15*

14.43/14.45*

(a/d)

Tiruttani*

(a/d)

19.43/19.45*

15.03/15.05*

(a/d)

Arakonam

(a/d)

19.23/19.25*

15.53/15.55*

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.30*

(a)

Chennai Central

(d)

18.25*

Reservations for the above special trains are open



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search