For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAZAMPETA

STATION INFO

Address: Rajampet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: RJP)RAZAMPET

Station Name: RJP)RAZAMPETA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP00:1900:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS00:3400:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP00:5801:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP01:2201:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP01:5401:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP06:1406:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP07:3807:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP08:0908:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP09:5810:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56011AJJ HX PASS11:1111:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP11:2611:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL11:4911:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP11:5812:002W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP12:3812:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS12:3912:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS12:5913:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP15:2915:301TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS18:2818:302F3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11043MADURAI EXPRESS20:1920:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:5821:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS22:4322:452SA3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
505/2020-21 13-03-2021
Chennai
Revised timings of Festival Special Trains


South Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Station 

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

00.56/00.58

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

01.54/01.55

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.22/07.23

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

---

---

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

06.24/06.25

(a/d)

Razampeta

---

---

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

18.10

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.50


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
501/2020-21 12-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has notified Fully Reserved Specials as detailed below:-


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No.01202 Madurai – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special will leave Madurai o­n Fridays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 19th March, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will have additional stoppage at Karjat


2. Train No.01223/01224 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special:

With the composition of One- First Class AC Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Eight- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.01223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th March, 2021 to 05th June, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 18.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Biweekly Superfast Duronto Special will leave Ernakulam o­n Wednesdays and Sundays at 21.30 hrs with effect from 17th March, 2021 to 06th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminal at 18.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13th March, 2021 (Tomorrow)  from Southern Railway End.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

The details of Timings and Stoppages of the above special Trains are as follows:


1. Train No.01201/01202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No.01201 Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Spl

Train No.01202 Madurai - Lokmanya Tilak Spl

13.15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20.30

13.36/13.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

14.02/14.05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19.27/19.30

14.48/14.50

(a/d)

Karjat

(a/d)

---

16.35/16.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

18.00/18.05

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

20.50/20.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

22.22/22.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10.52/10.55

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Shahbad

(a/d)

10.33/10.35

23.20/23.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

10.10/10.15

01.04/01.05

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

08.25/08.27

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

07.54/07.55

02.06/02.07

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

07.14/07.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

03.29/03.30

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

05.34/05.35

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

06.29/06.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

12.30/12.35

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

20.40/20.45

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit