For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19420-ADI CHENNAI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Chennai central | Distance-1723Kms | Travel Time 31:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:4001
2NDNADIAD JN10:2510:261:00461
3ANNDANAND JN10:4410:462:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN11:3511:405:001001
5STSURAT13:4513:505:002291
6VAPIVAPI15:0015:022:003221
7BORBOISAR15:5115:532:003931
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:5017:0515:004441
9PNVLPANVEL18:2518:305:005111
10PUNEPUNE JN21:0521:1510:006311
11SURSOLAPUR JN01:4501:505:008952
12WADIWADI04:3504:405:0010442
13YGYADGIR05:1305:152:0010832
14RCRAICHUR06:1306:152:0011522
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:3806:402:0011802
16ADADONI07:1807:202:0012212
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:2008:255:0012732
18GYGOOTY08:4808:502:0013012
19TUTADIPATRI09:2809:302:0013492
20YAYERRAGUNTLA10:2810:302:0014182
21HXCUDDAPAH11:1511:205:0014572
22RJPRAZAMPETA11:5812:002:0015082
23KOUKODURU12:3312:352:0015422
24RURENIGUNTA JN14:1814:202:0015822
25AJJARAKKONAM15:2015:255:0016552
26PERPERAMBUR16:1316:152:0017182
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10Destination17232
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

312/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Vasai Road-Virar section of Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express journey commencing o­n 04.09.2019 is cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 03rd September, 2019 is short terminated at Pune.

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express of 04th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express of 04th September, 2019 is diverted via Surat – Bhusaval – Badnera – Wardha – Balaharshah – Secunderabad – Sulehalli – Guntakal.

Train No. 16311 Sri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Weekly Express of 03rd September, 2019 is diverted to via Surat – Jodhpur – Igatpuri – Kurdha Road – Panvel.

 

 

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit