For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NADIAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND)NADIAD J

Station Name: ND)NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 179

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22974PURI GIMB EXP00:0400:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP00:0900:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP00:0900:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS01:0401:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL01:2001:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU01:5701:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP02:1102:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH02:1102:132M,TU,TH,SA3A
22137PRERANA EXPRESS02:1202:131W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP02:1202:131TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS02:1602:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP02:1802:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP02:2002:211TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU02:4302:452M,W,FUNRESERVED
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03:0103:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69116ADI ANND MEMU03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03:5603:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP04:0604:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:0604:071W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS04:1104:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS04:3204:331TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP04:3304:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI05:1005:111TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP05:1405:162TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP05:1405:162M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST05:1405:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS05:4005:422TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP05:4005:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS05:4005:422M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS05:5405:562W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP05:5405:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0706:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0706:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP06:2506:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69114ADI BRC MEMU06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP06:3706:392TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP06:3706:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP06:3706:392M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS06:3706:392W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP06:3806:391SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP06:4906:512M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP06:5006:511TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07:0107:021W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP07:1407:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69101BRC ADI MEMU07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXP07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP08:0408:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59152MDSA ND PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59549SANKALP FAST PAS09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP09:3509:361SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP10:0910:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP10:0910:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP10:1410:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2510:261W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:2610:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF10:2910:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS10:4910:512TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS10:4910:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP10:5010:511SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS10:5010:511M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59050VG BL PASS11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12009SHATABDI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP12:1112:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP12:1112:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP12:1112:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP12:4612:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP13:1813:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13:1813:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP13:1813:191SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP13:4713:492TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP13:4813:491F2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS14:0314:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS14:5915:012TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS14:5915:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP15:0015:022F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP15:0115:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:3715:392TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:3715:392M2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:3815:391F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS15:3915:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:4615:482TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59550SANKALP FAST PAS16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY16:2516:272MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16:2616:271TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16:4116:432M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP16:4216:431M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS16:5917:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP17:0217:042W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS17:0217:042TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59154MDSA ND PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP17:4417:462SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF18:0518:072F3A
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K18:0918:112M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP18:0918:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH18:2018:211TU,W,F,SU3A
22138PRERANA EXPRESS18:2918:312M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS18:3518:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP18:4418:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP19:2919:312M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP19:3219:331M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS19:3219:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS20:0620:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69130ADI ANND MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12933KARNAVATI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP20:3920:412TU3A
12490DDR BIKANER EXP21:1021:111W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS21:1021:111M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP21:1021:111TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP21:1021:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP21:1721:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU21:3021:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69107BRC ADI MEMU21:5321:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS22:2922:312M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22:2922:312F2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:2922:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU22:5422:551W,F,SUUNRESERVED
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP23:0323:041M2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23:1023:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP23:5123:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59151ND MDSA PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59153ND MDSA PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search