For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NADIAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND)NADIAD J

Station Name: ND)NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 179

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22974PURI GIMB EXP00:0400:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP00:0900:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP00:0900:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS01:0401:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL01:2001:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU01:5701:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP02:1102:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH02:1102:132M,TU,TH,SA3A
22137PRERANA EXPRESS02:1202:131W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP02:1202:131TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS02:1602:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP02:1802:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP02:2002:211TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU02:4302:452M,W,FUNRESERVED
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03:0103:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69116ADI ANND MEMU03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03:5603:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP04:0604:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:0604:071W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS04:1104:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS04:3204:331TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP04:3304:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI05:1005:111TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP05:1405:162TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP05:1405:162M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST05:1405:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS05:4005:422TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP05:4005:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS05:4005:422M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS05:5405:562W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP05:5405:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0706:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0706:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP06:2506:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69114ADI BRC MEMU06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP06:3706:392TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP06:3706:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP06:3706:392M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS06:3706:392W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP06:3806:391SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP06:4906:512M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP06:5006:511TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07:0107:021W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP07:1407:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69101BRC ADI MEMU07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXP07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP08:0408:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59152MDSA ND PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59549SANKALP FAST PAS09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP09:3509:361SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP10:0910:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP10:0910:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP10:1410:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2510:261W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:2610:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF10:2910:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS10:4910:512TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS10:4910:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP10:5010:511SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS10:5010:511M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59050VG BL PASS11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12009SHATABDI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP12:1112:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP12:1112:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP12:1112:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP12:4612:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP13:1813:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13:1813:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP13:1813:191SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP13:4713:492TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP13:4813:491F2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS14:0314:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS14:5915:012TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS14:5915:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP15:0015:022F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP15:0115:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:3715:392TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:3715:392M2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:3815:391F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS15:3915:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:4615:482TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59550SANKALP FAST PAS16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY16:2516:272MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16:2616:271TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16:4116:432M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP16:4216:431M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS16:5917:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP17:0217:042W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS17:0217:042TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59154MDSA ND PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP17:4417:462SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF18:0518:072F3A
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K18:0918:112M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP18:0918:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH18:2018:211TU,W,F,SU3A
22138PRERANA EXPRESS18:2918:312M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS18:3518:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP18:4418:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP19:2919:312M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP19:3219:331M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS19:3219:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS20:0620:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69130ADI ANND MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12933KARNAVATI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP20:3920:412TU3A
12490DDR BIKANER EXP21:1021:111W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS21:1021:111M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP21:1021:111TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP21:1021:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP21:1721:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU21:3021:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69107BRC ADI MEMU21:5321:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS22:2922:312M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22:2922:312F2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:2922:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU22:5422:551W,F,SUUNRESERVED
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP23:0323:041M2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23:1023:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP23:5123:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59151ND MDSA PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59153ND MDSA PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 5rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah and Ahmedabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02412 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.06.2021, 14.06.2021, 21.26.2021 and 28.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Ahmedabad at 00.20 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02411 Ahmedabad-Howrah Specialleaving Ahmedabad 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.06.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 16.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur,Bhusaval, Jalgaon,Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiadbetween Howrah and Ahmedabad.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search