For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NADIAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND)NADIAD J

Station Name: ND)NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 179

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22974PURI GIMB EXP00:0400:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP00:0900:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP00:0900:112M2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL00:1100:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS01:0401:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL01:2001:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES01:4401:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU01:5701:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP02:1102:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH02:1102:132M,TU,TH,SA3A
22137PRERANA EXPRESS02:1202:131W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP02:1202:131TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS02:1602:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP02:1802:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP02:2002:211TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU02:4302:452M,W,FUNRESERVED
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP03:0103:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69116ADI ANND MEMU03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS03:5403:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03:5603:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP04:0604:071TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:0604:071W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS04:1104:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS04:3204:331TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP04:3304:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI05:1005:111TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP05:1405:162TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP05:1405:162M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST05:1405:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS05:4005:422TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP05:4005:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS05:4005:422M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP05:4005:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS05:5405:562W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP05:5405:562M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS05:5405:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0706:092TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0706:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP06:2506:272TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69114ADI BRC MEMU06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP06:3706:392TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP06:3706:392SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP06:3706:392M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS06:3706:392W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP06:3806:391SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP06:4906:512M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP06:5006:511TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07:0107:021W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS07:1307:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP07:1407:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69101BRC ADI MEMU07:2607:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXP07:3207:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP08:0408:062SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59152MDSA ND PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59549SANKALP FAST PAS09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP09:3509:361SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP10:0910:112TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP10:0910:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP10:1410:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP10:2510:261W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL10:2610:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF10:2910:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS10:4910:512TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS10:4910:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP10:5010:511SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS10:5010:511M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY11:4011:422TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59050VG BL PASS11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12009SHATABDI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS12:1012:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP12:1112:132SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP12:1112:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP12:1112:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS12:4612:482M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP12:4612:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP13:1813:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13:1813:191M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP13:1813:191SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP13:4713:492TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP13:4813:491F2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS14:0314:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU14:4714:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS14:5915:012TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS14:5915:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP15:0015:022F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP15:0115:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP15:2215:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:3715:392TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:3715:392M2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS15:3715:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:3815:391F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS15:3915:412TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:4615:482TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59550SANKALP FAST PAS16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY16:2516:272MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY16:2616:271TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16:4116:432M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP16:4216:431M2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS16:5917:012TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP17:0217:042W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS17:0217:042TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:1917:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59154MDSA ND PASS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP17:4417:462SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU17:5717:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF18:0518:072F3A
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K18:0918:112M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP18:0918:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH18:2018:211TU,W,F,SU3A
22138PRERANA EXPRESS18:2918:312M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS18:3518:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU18:4318:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP18:4418:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP19:2519:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12844ADI PURI EXP19:2919:312M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP19:3219:331M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS19:3219:331W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES19:4519:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS20:0620:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69130ADI ANND MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12933KARNAVATI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP20:3920:412TU3A
12490DDR BIKANER EXP21:1021:111W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS21:1021:111M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP21:1021:111TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP21:1021:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP21:1721:192TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP21:3021:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU21:3021:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP21:4021:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69107BRC ADI MEMU21:5321:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS22:2922:312M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES22:2922:312F2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:2922:312SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:5422:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU22:5422:551W,F,SUUNRESERVED
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP23:0323:041M2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP23:1023:111F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP23:5123:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59151ND MDSA PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59153ND MDSA PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
2019/1227-12-2019
Mumbai
MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS TO INTRODUCE A NEW TEJAS EXPRESS



MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS TO INTRODUCE A NEW TEJAS EXPRESS TRAIN (SIX DAYS A WEEK EXCEPT THURSDAY) BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI CENTRAL

 

Ministry of Railways is going to introduce new Tejas Express train between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central ( Six days a week- except Thursday) w.e.f19.01.2020.

 

According to Shri Ravinder Bhakar, Chief Public Relations Officer, WRly, this train will offer world- class comfort and facilities to passengers. The fully air-conditioned Tejas has several modern features such as sliding doors, personalized reading lights, mobile charging points, attendant call buttons, bio-toilets, automatic entry and exit doors, CCTV cameras, reclining facility, comfortable seats, etc.

 

On its inaugural run, o­n 17.01.2020 Train no. 09426 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas express will leave Ahmedabad at 09:30 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs . Similarly, in return direction, train No. 09425 Mumbai Central -Ahmedabad will depart from Mumbai Central at 17:15 hrs and will arrive Ahmedabad at 23:30 hrs.

 

On its regular run from 19.01.2020 train No. 82902 Ahmedabad -Mumbai CentralTejas Express ( Except Thursday) will leave Ahmedabad at 06:40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13:10 hrs. Similarly in return direction train No. 82901 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Tejas Express (Except Thursday) will depart Mumbai Central at 15:40 hrs and will arrive Ahmedabad at 21:55 hrs .

 

Enroute it will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations o­n both directions.

 

This train will have Chair car and Executive Chair car .

 

--------------------------------

 

.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search