For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Bandra terminus to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-481Kms | Travel Time 8:40Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1635970690XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee19:4001
2ADHANDHERI19:5519:583:0071
3BVIBORIVALI20:1420:195:00191
4VRVIRAR20:5220:542:00451
5SAHSAPHALE21:0821:102:00621
6PLGPALGHAR21:2021:233:00761
7BORBOISAR21:3421:362:00881
8DRDDAHANU ROAD21:5822:002:001091
9UBRUMBARGAM ROAD22:1422:162:001291
10VAPIVAPI22:3122:332:001591
11BLVALSAD22:5523:005:001831
12BIMBILIMORA JN23:1723:192:002021
13NVSNAVSARI23:4723:492:002231
14STSURAT00:2200:275:002522
15KSBKOSAMBA JN00:5100:532:002832
16AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:0701:092:003022
17BHBHARUCH JN01:2201:242:003112
18BRCVADODARA JN02:2102:265:003812
19ANNDANAND JN02:5802:591:004172
20NDNADIAD JN03:1503:161:004352
21MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD03:3103:321:004532
22MANMANINAGAR04:0004:022:004772
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:20Destination4812
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2021/1210-12-2021
Mumbai
WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES || Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes


WR TO REPLACE THREE RAKES OF MUMBAI CENTRAL- H. NIZAMUDDIN AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS WITH TEJAS RAKES

Lokshakti Express & Yoga Express trains to run with LHB rakes

To make travelling experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace three rakes of Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express with Tejas rakes Ex Mumbai Central with effect from 12th December, 2021 and Ex Hazrat Nizamuddin with effect from 13th December, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur -Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, these new rakes have special smart features for enhanced passenger safety and comfort. The smart coaches will provide world-class facilities to passengers with the help of intelligent sensor-based systems. It is equipped with Passenger Information and Coach Computing Unit (PICCU) provided with GSM network connectivity, which reports to the remote server. PICCU records the data of WSP, CCTV recording, Toilet odour sensors, panic switch and other items integrated with fire detection and alarm system, air quality and choke filter sensor & energy meter. With the use of Tejas SMART Coach, Indian Railways aims to move to predictive maintenance instead of preventive maintenance.

Western Railway has also decided to replace the conventional rakes with LHB rakes of Train No. 22927/22928 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express and Train No. 19031/19032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express. Train No. 22927/28 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Bandra Terminus with effect from 15th December, 2021 and Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 18th December, 2021. Train No. 19031/32 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yoga Express will run with LHB rakes Ex Ahmedabad with effect from 16th December, 2021 and Ex Rishikesh with effect from 17thDecember, 2021.

 

************






COMMENTS

1
Sunil shah- Sun Feb 10 13:30 2019
Mention plateform number also.. It will help us ..


Add Comment






Submit