For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN)MANINAGA

Station Name: MAN)MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU00:0100:021W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP01:5701:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU01:5902:001M,W,FUNRESERVED
69116ADI ANND MEMU02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:5006:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5006:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:5006:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP07:2507:272M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP07:2507:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69115BRC ADI MEMU11:1811:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59550SANKALP FAST PAS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69130ADI ANND MEMU19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU19:4019:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19218SAU JANATA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU22:3122:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69107BRC ADI MEMU23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25519-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255  Dt: 16.10.2020


I.RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  20 more (10 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Festival Express Special will depart daily from Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 07226 Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Express Special depart daily from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Torangallu, Hosapete, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kannur at 09:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kannur at 18:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda daily Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Begaluru Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur, Gooty, dhone, Kurnool, Gadwal, Mahbub Nagar and Jadcherla in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Cum AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVEAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

4.Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Darbhanga at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Mysuru o­n 23:40 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Darbhanga from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

In the return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 07:20 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Darbhanga at 14:35 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect from   24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar and Ramagundam.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. THREE AC 2- Tier Coaches, THREEAC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

5.Train No. 02351/02352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Patliputra from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02352 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Patliputra at 10:00 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, FOURAC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

6.Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:15 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from  22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020.

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 12:45 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22353/22354 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly AC Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. SIXTEEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWOLuggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

7.Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Hatia at 19:05 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

8.Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return directionTrain No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 19:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12889/12890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 14 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

9.Train No. 02845/02846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhubaneswar o­n 07:30 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 08:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

10.Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 29.10.2020 to 03.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

II.ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Stoppages at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad.

2.Stoppages at Amalner and Maninagar of Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Amalner and Maninagar.


3.Stoppages at Udhna of Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Udhna.


4.Stoppages at Siddhpur of Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Siddhpur

2

2020/0331-03-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS DURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 29th March, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONSDURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR


Photo caption: Various images of distribution of food packets being done across the Western Railway zone by RPF & NGOs. Khichdi Meal being distributed by IRCTC cooked at Mumbai Central Base Kitchen in Nagpada region can be seen in the last image.

In the wake of the 21-day lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments have displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Despite the lifeline coming to a halt with Indian Railways' decision to cancel all passenger services up to 14th April, 2020, Western Railway has not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway is also taking extra special care for the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food, care packages and masksto them by RPF & other staff.

With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and resources, IRCTC has geared up its base kitchens in Mumbai Central and CSMT stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people in Mumbai. To begin with the simple Around 2000 Dal Khichdi PickleMeals were distributed by Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation o­n the 29th of March,2020from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central. These simple and hygienic meals in a 400 gramportion were made available for o­nward distribution through the channels of NGOs and Railway Commercial and RPF Departments to the needy/destitute /poor stranded amidst this Covid-19 epidemic. Major NGOs involved were Salaam Mumbai, Future India Foundation and Robinhood Army. This socially responsible gesture o­n part of IRCTC shall continue in the forthcoming days also and the numbers are expected to rise. Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly has appreciated these unique initiatives by Western Rly & IRCTC at various places & has stated that in wake of the pandemic Corona virus, all required and necessary safety and hygiene levels will be practiced to ensure zero error. It will be our endeavour to reach out to as many needful people and serve them.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, few railwaymen have themselves come forward to provide for the marginally poor by providing ration packages and cash. Setting a new example of outright righteousness & generosity, Shri J.K. Sumara - TTI from Bhavnagar Division by providing food items worth Rs. 10,000 to licensed porters at Bhavnagar station. Each care package was worth Rs. 550 and each porter was also helped with a cash amount of Rs. 500 as well. Bhavnagar Division has also helped Junagarh station porters Shri Kanti Bhai and Shri Salim Bhai with of Rs. 1000 each. The Western Railway Employees' Union (Junagarh Branch) also came forward to help them with 5kgs of rice, 5kgs of bajra, 1 ltr cooking oil and few other essential food items. They were also provided with masks. Bhavnagar RPF also came forward in helping the poor by distributing 150 free food near the station and Bhavnagar City by maintaining social distancing. The food was prepared in DSC Res. Coy Barrack, Bhavnagar. RPF has distributed food packets to needy people at Vadodara railway station. The RPF staff of Ahmedabad Division have also extended their hand to help the less privileged & people stranded due to the deadly Coronavirus lockdown. They distributed food packets, biscuits and water bottles among the poor while maintaining social distancing at Gandhidham, Bhildi, Ahmedabad, Maninagar and other places of the Division.

Shri Bhakar stated that several NGOs and Trust Funds have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. A local NGO distributed food packets to the poor near Rajkot station. Food packets were also distributed by FCI contractor to labourers at the Rajkot Goods Shed. Vadvala Temple Trust, Dhudhrej, Surendranagar distributed food packets in the circulating area of Surendranagar station.

IRCTC will be preparing 1000-1500 food packs from tonight at Ahmedabad base kitchen which will be distributed by collector Ahmedabad to needy hungry stranded people. The number will go up as per demand.

***************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search