For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN)MANINAGA

Station Name: MAN)MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU00:0100:021W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP01:5701:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU01:5902:001M,W,FUNRESERVED
69116ADI ANND MEMU02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:5006:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5006:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:5006:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP07:2507:272M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP07:2507:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69115BRC ADI MEMU11:1811:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59550SANKALP FAST PAS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69130ADI ANND MEMU19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU19:4019:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19218SAU JANATA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU22:3122:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69107BRC ADI MEMU23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
451/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIALS


Western Railway has notified that stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train is eliminated with effect from,  Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train over Western Railway as detailed below: -

Day

Stations

 ↓

Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train

Tuesday

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.05/23.05

Wednesday

Boisar

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Vapi

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

Valsad

(a/d)

01.28/01.33

Navsari

(a/d)

02.04/.02.06

Surat

(a/d)

02.44/02.52

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

Anand

(a/d)

05.02/05.04

Maninagar

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

Viramgam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Surendranagar

(a/d)

09.21/09.23

Wankaner

(a/d)

10.19/10.21

Rajkot

(a/d)

11.19/11.29

Gondal

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

Navagadh

(a/d)

13.07/13.08

Junagadh

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

Keshod

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

Veraval

(a)

15.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit