For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANINAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India

Station Code: MAN)MANINAGA

Station Name: MAN)MANINAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU00:0100:021W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMU00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP01:5701:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79430ADI ANND FAST DMU01:5902:001M,W,FUNRESERVED
69116ADI ANND MEMU02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:1503:172TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS03:4103:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU04:5104:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL06:1506:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:5006:522W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5006:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:5006:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP07:2507:272M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP07:2507:272SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP07:4507:472TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU08:3108:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69115BRC ADI MEMU11:1811:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS13:3513:372M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS13:3513:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69128ADI ANND MEMU13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS14:1314:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59550SANKALP FAST PAS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:2517:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP18:0618:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69130ADI ANND MEMU19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU19:4019:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19218SAU JANATA EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU22:3122:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69107BRC ADI MEMU23:0123:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP23:1523:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
451/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIALS


Western Railway has notified that stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train is eliminated with effect from,  Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train over Western Railway as detailed below: -

Day

Stations

 ↓

Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train

Tuesday

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.05/23.05

Wednesday

Boisar

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Vapi

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

Valsad

(a/d)

01.28/01.33

Navsari

(a/d)

02.04/.02.06

Surat

(a/d)

02.44/02.52

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

Anand

(a/d)

05.02/05.04

Maninagar

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

Viramgam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Surendranagar

(a/d)

09.21/09.23

Wankaner

(a/d)

10.19/10.21

Rajkot

(a/d)

11.19/11.29

Gondal

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

Navagadh

(a/d)

13.07/13.08

Junagadh

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

Keshod

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

Veraval

(a)

15.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search