For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19167 SABARMATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19167-SABARMATI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Varanasi jn | Distance-1601Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20851420XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:4501
2MANMANINAGAR20:5320:552:0041
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:2421:262:00291
4NDNADIAD JN21:4021:422:00461
5ANNDANAND JN22:0022:022:00641
6BRCVADODARA JN22:4823:0315:001001
7GDAGODHRA JN00:3100:332:001742
8DHDDAHOD01:3201:342:002482
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:5701:592:002812
10RTMRATLAM JN03:2003:255:003622
11KUHKHACHROD03:4703:492:003892
12NADNAGDA JN04:0804:135:004032
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:3005:5020:004582
14TANTARANA ROAD06:1606:171:004892
15MKCMAKSI06:5306:552:004992
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:1707:192:005272
17SFWSARANGPUR07:5107:532:005542
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:2308:252:005862
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:5308:552:006162
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:3609:382:006462
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:5709:592:006682
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:1510:172:006872
23RTARUTHIYAI10:2310:285:006922
24GUNAGUNA11:1011:2010:007132
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:5511:572:007572
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:1812:202:007832
27MNVMUNGAOLI12:3812:402:008032
28BINABINA JN14:3014:4010:008312
29DUADHAURA15:0815:102:008662
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:2315:252:008772
31LARLALITPUR15:4515:505:008942
32TBTTALBAHAT16:2116:232:009342
33BABBABINA16:4416:462:009592
34JHSJHANSI JN17:2517:4015:009842
35CGNCHIRGAON18:0518:072:0010162
36MOTHMOTH18:3018:322:0010392
37AITAIT19:0419:062:0010732
38ORAIORAI19:2819:335:0010982
39KPIKALPI19:5820:002:0011312
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:1620:182:0011452
41LLRLALPUR20:3620:382:0011602
42BZMBHIMSEN22:1822:202:0011902
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:1023:2010:0012042
44ONUNNAO JN23:4223:442:0012212
45LKOLUCKNOW NR00:5001:0515:0012773
46BBKBARABANKI JN01:4801:502:0013063
47DYDDARYABAD02:2202:242:0013443
48RDLRUDAULI02:5502:572:0013673
49FDFAIZABAD JN04:0004:1010:0014053
50AYAYODHYA04:2804:302:0014123
51GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:5804:591:0014443
52ABPAKBARPUR05:2105:232:0014663
53MLPRMALIPUR05:4805:502:0014853
54SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:4006:455:0015103
55JNUJAUNPUR JN07:3307:385:0015433
56BSBVARANASI JN09:35Destination16013
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********





2
641/2021-22 29-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Unreserved Coaches in Reserved Trains


As part of COVID restrictions during the pandemic, the sitting accommodation portion available in the Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons (SLRD) was also run with reserved accommodation.

Now, these Reserved accommodation in SLRD coaches in 41 trains are being converted as “Unreserved” to cater to the increasing demand in the unreserved sector, with effect from 01st January, 2022 onwards (except for Train No. 16649/16650 and Train No. 12679/12680 ) as detailed below:

Conversion of Reserved Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons (SLRD)  as ”Unreserved Coaches”

Sl No

Train No

From

To

SLRD Coaches  made Unreserved

With effect from

1

22627

Tiruchchirappalli

Thiruvananthapuram

2

01.01.2022

2

22628

Thiruvananthapuram

Tiruchchirappalli

3

16853

Tirupati

Villupuram

2

01.01.2022

4

16854

Villupuram

Tirupati

5

16301

Shoranur

Thiruvananthapuram

1

01.01.2022

6

16302

Thiruvananthapuram

Shoranur

7

16303

Ernakulam

Thiruvananthapuram

2

01.01.2022

8

16304

Thiruvananthapuram

Ernakulam

9

16649

Mangalore Central

Nagercoil

2

04.01.2022

10

16650

Nagercoil

Mangalore Central

11

16791

Tirunelveli

Palakkad

2

01.01.2022

12

16792

Palakkad

Tirunelveli

13

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central

Coimbatore

1

14.01.2022

14

12680

Coimbatore

Dr MGR Chennai Central

15

16605

Mangalore Central

Nagercoil

2

01.01.2022

16

16606

Nagercoil

Mangalore Central

17

22609

Mangalore Central

Coimbatore

2

01.01.2022

18

22610

Coimbatore

Mangalore Central

19

16729

Madurai

Punalur

2

01.01.2022

20

16730

Punalur

Madurai

21

16326

Kottayam

Nilambur Road

2

01.01.2022

22

16325

Nilambur Road

Kottayam

23

16308

Kannur

Alappuzha

2

01.01.2022

24

16307

Alappuzha

Kannur

25

16305

Ernakulam

Kannur



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit