For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19167 SABARMATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19167-SABARMATI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Varanasi jn | Distance-1601Kms | Travel Time 36:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20851420XX535XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:4501
2MANMANINAGAR20:5320:552:0041
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:2421:262:00291
4NDNADIAD JN21:4021:422:00461
5ANNDANAND JN22:0022:022:00641
6BRCVADODARA JN22:4823:0315:001001
7GDAGODHRA JN00:3100:332:001742
8DHDDAHOD01:3201:342:002482
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:5701:592:002812
10RTMRATLAM JN03:2003:255:003622
11KUHKHACHROD03:4703:492:003892
12NADNAGDA JN04:0804:135:004032
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:3005:5020:004582
14TANTARANA ROAD06:1606:171:004892
15MKCMAKSI06:5306:552:004992
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:1707:192:005272
17SFWSARANGPUR07:5107:532:005542
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:2308:252:005862
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:5308:552:006162
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:3609:382:006462
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:5709:592:006682
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:1510:172:006872
23RTARUTHIYAI10:2310:285:006922
24GUNAGUNA11:1011:2010:007132
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:5511:572:007572
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:1812:202:007832
27MNVMUNGAOLI12:3812:402:008032
28BINABINA JN14:3014:4010:008312
29DUADHAURA15:0815:102:008662
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:2315:252:008772
31LARLALITPUR15:4515:505:008942
32TBTTALBAHAT16:2116:232:009342
33BABBABINA16:4416:462:009592
34JHSJHANSI JN17:2517:4015:009842
35CGNCHIRGAON18:0518:072:0010162
36MOTHMOTH18:3018:322:0010392
37AITAIT19:0419:062:0010732
38ORAIORAI19:2819:335:0010982
39KPIKALPI19:5820:002:0011312
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:1620:182:0011452
41LLRLALPUR20:3620:382:0011602
42BZMBHIMSEN22:1822:202:0011902
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:1023:2010:0012042
44ONUNNAO JN23:4223:442:0012212
45LKOLUCKNOW NR00:5001:0515:0012773
46BBKBARABANKI JN01:4801:502:0013063
47DYDDARYABAD02:2202:242:0013443
48RDLRUDAULI02:5502:572:0013673
49FDFAIZABAD JN04:0004:1010:0014053
50AYAYODHYA04:2804:302:0014123
51GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:5804:591:0014443
52ABPAKBARPUR05:2105:232:0014663
53MLPRMALIPUR05:4805:502:0014853
54SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:4006:455:0015103
55JNUJAUNPUR JN07:3307:385:0015433
56BSBVARANASI JN09:35Destination16013
Popular Station Combinations
56 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/03 24-03-2023
MUMBAI
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF SOME WR TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS EXTENDED

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF SOME WR TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage had been provided to various Western Railway trains at several stations for a period of six months. These additional halts have further been extended o­n existing timings for a further period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

 

1.Stoppage for Train No. 12955/12956 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Express at Suwasra stationwhich was earlier notified up to 5th April, 2023 has now been extended up to 2nd October, 2023.

 

2.Stoppage for Train No. 22975/22976 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Express at Shamgarh station which was earlier notified up to 10th April, 2023 has now been extended up to 7th October, 2023.

 

3.Stoppage for Train No. 19037/19038 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express at Suwasra station which was earlier notified up to 4thApril, 2023 has now been extended up to 1st October, 2023.

 

4.Stoppage for Train No. 19167 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Sabarmati Express at Pipraigaon station which was earlier notified up to 21st March, 2023 has now been extended up to 17th September, 2023.

 

5.Stoppage for Train No. 19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express at Pipraigaon station which was earlier notified up to 20th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 16th September, 2023.

 

6.Stoppage for Train No. 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 22nd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 18th September, 2023.

 

7.Stoppage for Train No. 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

8.Stoppage for Train No. 21125 Ratlam – Bhind Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 22nd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 18th September, 2023.

 

9.Stoppage for Train No. 21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express at Miyana station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

10.Stoppage for Train No. 11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express at Badarwas station which was earlier notified up to 23rd March, 2023 has now been extended up to 19th September, 2023.

 

11.        Stoppage for Train No. 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express at Badarwas station which was earlier notified up to 24th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 20th September, 2023.

 

12.     Stoppage for Train No. 19307 Indore – Chandigarh Express at Badarwasstation which was earlier notified up to 30th March, 2023 has now been extended up to 26th September, 2023.

 

13.    Stoppage for Train No. 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Express at Badarwasstation which was earlier notified up to 31st March, 2023 has now been extended up to 27th September, 2023.

 

14.Stoppage for Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur Ranthambore Express at Suwasra station which was earlier notified up to 5thApril, 2023 has now been extended up to 2nd October, 2023.

 

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 





2
22-03-2023
Extension in Experimental stoppage of trains over WCR

New Delhi

Date 22-03-2023

Extension in Experimental stoppage of trains over WCR

 

It is notified for the information of the general public that stoppage of the following trains o­n existing timings has been extended further period  for six months as under:-

Train no

From - To

At station

Earlier notified up to

Extension up to

19167

Ahmedabad-Varanasi

Pipraigaon (PIA)

21.03.23

17.09.23

19168

Varanasi - Ahmedabad

20.03.23

16.09.23

19037

Bandra Terminus-Barauni

Suwasra ( SVA)

04.04.23

01.10.23

19038

Barauni - Bandra Terminus

04.04.23

01.10.23

19307

Indore-Chandigarh

Badarwas (BDWS)

30.03.23

26.09.23

19308

Chandigarh-Indore

31.03.23

27.09.23

-------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search