For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RUTHIYAI

STATION INFO

Address: State Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh 473110, India

Station Code: RTA)RUTHIYA

Station Name: RTA)RUTHIYAI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12182DAYODAYA EXP00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX01:2501:305M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS01:2501:305M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP01:2501:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21125INDORE BHIND EXP02:1502:183TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP02:1502:183M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX02:1602:182M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP04:1204:153TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES04:2504:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18214AII DURG EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18213DURG AII EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP09:3509:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP10:2310:285W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP10:2310:285M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP12:3112:365M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP12:3112:365TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP13:1313:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:2519:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP19:2519:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP19:3019:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS19:4219:453W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP20:4520:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS20:4520:472SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP21:3621:393TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP21:3621:393TU,W3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP23:4023:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP23:4323:452M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP23:4323:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************





2
2020/11/5027-11-2020
Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior - Bookings for 04189 from 27.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Weekly Special train between Daund and Gwalior 

Railways will run special train between Daund and Gwalior as per details given below:

04189 Weekly special will leave Daund at 23.10 hrs  every Sunday with effect from 29.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Gwalior at 01.10 hrs o­n Tuesday.
04190 Weekly special will leave Gwalior at 17.15 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 28.11.2020 till further advice and arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune, Chinchwad, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri.
Composition:  One AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 04189 special o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 27.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 26, 2020
PR No.2020/11/50
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search