For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RUTHIYAI

STATION INFO

Address: State Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh 473110, India

Station Code: RTA)RUTHIYA

Station Name: RTA)RUTHIYAI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 141

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12182DAYODAYA EXP00:1500:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX01:2501:305M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS01:2501:305M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP01:2501:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
21125INDORE BHIND EXP02:1502:183TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP02:1502:183M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX02:1602:182M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS03:1503:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP04:1204:153TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES04:2504:283TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS04:4004:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18214AII DURG EXP04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
59342BINA NAD PASS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18213DURG AII EXP08:0008:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP09:3509:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP10:2310:285W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP10:2310:285M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19166SABARMATI EXP12:3112:365M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP12:3112:365TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP13:1313:185TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51612BINA KOTA PASS14:1514:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASS18:2018:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS19:2519:305W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP19:2519:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP19:3019:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS19:4219:453W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP20:3020:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP20:4520:472TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP20:4520:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS20:4520:472SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP21:3621:393TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP21:3621:393TU,W3A,SL,GN
51613KOTA KTE PASS23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP23:4023:422F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP23:4323:452M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP23:4323:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0502-05-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA & BANARAS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare o­n existing composition, stoppages & timings.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train are as under:

·Train No. 09013/09014 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Special[08 Trips]

Train No. 09013 Udhna – Banaras SF Special has been further extended from 10thMay to 31st May, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna SF Special has now been further extended from 11th May to 1stJune, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri, Fatehpur, Prayagraj and Gyanpur Road stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09013 will open from 4th May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search