For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19165 SABARMATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19165-SABARMATI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-1946Kms | Travel Time 46:30Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource20:4501
2MANMANINAGAR20:5320:552:0041
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:2421:262:00291
4NDNADIAD JN21:4021:422:00461
5ANNDANAND JN22:0022:022:00641
6BRCVADODARA JN22:4823:0315:001001
7GDAGODHRA JN00:3100:332:001742
8DHDDAHOD01:3201:342:002482
9MGNMEGHNAGAR01:5701:592:002812
10RTMRATLAM JN03:2003:255:003622
11KUHKHACHROD03:4703:492:003892
12NADNAGDA JN04:0804:135:004032
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:3005:5020:004582
14TANTARANA ROAD06:1606:171:004892
15MKCMAKSI06:5306:552:004992
16SFYSHAJAPUR07:1707:192:005272
17SFWSARANGPUR07:5107:532:005542
18PFRPACHOR ROAD08:2308:252:005862
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH08:5308:552:006162
20CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ09:3609:382:006462
21KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:5709:592:006682
22VJPVIJAY PUR10:1510:172:006872
23RTARUTHIYAI10:2310:285:006922
24GUNAGUNA11:1011:2010:007132
25ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:5511:572:007572
26PIAPIPRAIGAON12:1812:202:007832
27MNVMUNGAOLI12:3812:402:008032
28BINABINA JN14:3014:4010:008312
29DUADHAURA15:0815:102:008662
30JLNJAKHALAUN15:2315:252:008772
31LARLALITPUR15:4815:502:008942
32TBTTALBAHAT16:2116:232:009342
33BABBABINA16:4416:462:009592
34JHSJHANSI JN17:2517:4015:009842
35CGNCHIRGAON18:0518:072:0010162
36MOTHMOTH18:3018:322:0010392
37AITAIT19:0419:062:0010732
38ORAIORAI19:2819:335:0010982
39KPIKALPI19:5820:002:0011312
40PHNPOKHRAYAN20:1620:182:0011452
41BZMBHIMSEN22:1822:202:0011902
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:1023:2010:0012042
43ONUNNAO JN23:4223:442:0012212
44LKOLUCKNOW NR00:5001:0515:0012773
45BBKBARABANKI JN01:4801:502:0013063
46DYDDARYABAD02:2202:242:0013443
47RDLRUDAULI02:5502:572:0013673
48FDFAIZABAD JN04:0004:1010:0014053
49AYAYODHYA04:2804:302:0014123
50GGJGOSHAINGANJ04:5804:591:0014443
51ABPAKBARPUR05:2105:232:0014663
52MLPRMALIPUR05:4805:502:0014853
53SHGSHAHGANJ JN06:4007:1030:0015103
54KRNDKHORASON ROAD07:3107:332:0015323
55SMZSARAI MIR07:4407:462:0015413
56AMHAZAMGARH08:2008:255:0015673
57MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:0809:102:0015883
58MAUMAU JN09:5510:1015:0016103
59IAAINDARA JN10:2310:252:0016183
60RSRRASRA10:5010:522:0016463
61BUIBALLIA11:5311:585:0016793
62SIPSURAIMANPUR12:2912:312:0017153
63CPRCHHAPRA13:2013:3515:0017443
64SEESONPUR JN14:3014:322:0017973
65HJPHAJIPUR JN14:4214:475:0018033
66MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:0016:055:0018573
67SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:3017:5828:0019083
68LSILAHERIA SARAI18:2918:323:0019413
69DBGDARBHANGA JN19:15Destination19463
Popular Station Combinations
69 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन, करने का निर्णय

 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे के बीना-गुना खंड में हो रहे दोहरीकरण कार्य के तहत किए जा रहे नान इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन,करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ी का मार्ग परिवर्तन :-

गाड़ी सं.

वर्तमान मार्ग

प्रस्तावित परिवर्तन मार्ग

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से दिनांक

गाड़ी सं.

19165 अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना

दिनांक : - 06.01.23,   08.01.23, 11.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 18.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19166 दरभंगा -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना -निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 07.01.23, 09.01.23, 11.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 18.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19167 अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी सिटी

मक्सी -रुठियाई -बीना

मक्सी -संत हिरदाराम नगर - निशातपुरा -बीना

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 07.01.23, 09.0.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 14.01.23, 16.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 19168 वाराणसी सिटी -अहमदाबाद

बीना -रुठियाई -मक्सी

बीना निशातपुरा -संत हिरदाराम नगर -मक्सी

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 06.01.23, 08.01.23, 10.01.23, 12.01.23, 13.01.23, 15.01.23, 17.01.23, 19.01.23, 20.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13423 भागलपुर-अजमेर

बीना मालखेडी-महादेव खेडी-कोटा

बीना मालखेडी-बीना -निशातपुरा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -नागदा-कोटा

दिनांक : - 05.01.23, 12.01.23, 19.01.23

गाड़ी सं. 13424 अजमेर-भागलपुर

कोटा-महादेव खेडी-बीना मालखेडी

कोटा-नागदा-संत हिरदाराम नगर -निशातपुरा-बीना -बीना मालखेडी

दिनांक : 07.01.23, 14.01.23, 21.01.23

2. आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन गाड़िया : -

गाड़ी सं.

कहा से – कहा तक

आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से गाड़िया आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/आंशिक ओरिजनेशन

गाड़ी सं. 01884 ग्वालियर - बीना

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-बीना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 01883 बीना -ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंबीना- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12198 ग्वालियर -भोपाल

यह गाड़ी गुना तक ही चलेगी एवंगुना-भोपालके मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023

गाड़ी सं. 12197 भोपाल-ग्वालियर

यह गाड़ी गुना से ही चलेगी एवंभोपाल- गुना के मध्य निरस्त रहेगी

दिनांक : - 06.01.2023 to 21.01.2023





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

1
SUNDER LAL- Sat Jun 10 15:04 2017
19165 SABARMATI XPRESS


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search