For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMASTIPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR J

Station Name: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2000:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:4000:455MUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:1001:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01:4001:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1502:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS02:5003:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP04:0504:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:0504:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:2504:305FUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES04:2504:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP04:2504:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555SA3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555W3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:0505:105TU1A,2A,3A
55224DBG SPJ PASS05:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP05:1505:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:3505:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3506:0025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:1506:205M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:1506:205SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:2506:305W,SA,SU3A,CC
15283JANKI EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS07:0507:105W1A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:4727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP08:0008:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08:0008:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS08:0508:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP08:1008:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:1508:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS08:1508:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55237BJU SPJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09:1509:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55525BJU SPJ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI09:4510:0621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS09:5009:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:0010:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP10:2810:335TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH10:2810:335TU,SA3A
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:3010:5020TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:3010:5020M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:3511:0025FUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:5511:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:2011:255FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP11:2011:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:2011:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:5011:555M,TH3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:0512:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR12:1512:205TU,F3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55022SV SPJ PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13:4313:5310W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14:2014:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS14:5815:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15:1015:155M,F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15:2815:335M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15:2815:335W2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3018:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75230RXL SPJ DEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255WUNRESERVED
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255TUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16:2516:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP16:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16:4016:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16:4016:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:3017:5828W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP17:5518:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17:5518:005M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN17:5518:1520WUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SU3A,CC
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18:2318:285WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP18:3518:5823M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18:4018:455TH1A,2A,3A
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP18:4519:1833THUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:5519:038SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRES19:1219:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75208MFP SPJ DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55240MFP SPJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:1020:166MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:1020:166THUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS20:1020:155TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:1520:205FUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21:0521:3025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP21:0521:3025TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63303KIR SPJ MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21:2021:255THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21:2021:255MUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP21:2421:295F3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS21:4021:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP21:4021:455WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP21:5522:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP22:0522:3025WUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS22:2522:305F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS22:2522:305TU3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN22:4522:505THUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS23:3323:4310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP23:4000:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23:4523:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63270MFP SPJ PASS23:53Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55021SPJ SV PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55238SPJ BJU PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55526SPJ BJU PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASSSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55554SPJ SHC PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55556SPJ SHC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55560SPJ SHC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASSSrc06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75207SPJ MFP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSrc17:11--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
46309-09-2019
Hajipur
MP Meeting in Samastipur





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

1
46309-09-2019
Hajipur
MP Meeting in Samastipur





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





1
chandra nand sahani- Mon May 22 8:52 2017
I want go to samastipur(SPJ) to samalkot (SL))


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search