For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMASTIPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR J

Station Name: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2000:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:4000:455MUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:1001:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01:4001:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1502:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS02:5003:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP04:0504:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:0504:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:2504:305FUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES04:2504:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP04:2504:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555SA3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555W3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:0505:105TU1A,2A,3A
55224DBG SPJ PASS05:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP05:1505:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:3505:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3506:0025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:1506:205M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:1506:205SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:2506:305W,SA,SU3A,CC
15283JANKI EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS07:0507:105W1A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:4727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP08:0008:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08:0008:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS08:0508:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP08:1008:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:1508:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS08:1508:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55237BJU SPJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09:1509:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55525BJU SPJ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI09:4510:0621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS09:5009:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:0010:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP10:2810:335TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH10:2810:335TU,SA3A
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:3010:5020TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:3010:5020M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:3511:0025FUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:5511:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:2011:255FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP11:2011:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:2011:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:5011:555M,TH3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:0512:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR12:1512:205TU,F3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55022SV SPJ PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13:4313:5310W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14:2014:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS14:5815:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15:1015:155M,F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15:2815:335M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15:2815:335W2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3018:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75230RXL SPJ DEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255WUNRESERVED
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255TUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16:2516:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP16:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16:4016:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16:4016:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:3017:5828W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP17:5518:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17:5518:005M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN17:5518:1520WUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SU3A,CC
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18:2318:285WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP18:3518:5823M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18:4018:455TH1A,2A,3A
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP18:4519:1833THUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:5519:038SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRES19:1219:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75208MFP SPJ DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55240MFP SPJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:1020:166MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:1020:166THUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS20:1020:155TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:1520:205FUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21:0521:3025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP21:0521:3025TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63303KIR SPJ MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21:2021:255THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21:2021:255MUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP21:2421:295F3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS21:4021:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP21:4021:455WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP21:5522:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP22:0522:3025WUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS22:2522:305F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS22:2522:305TU3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN22:4522:505THUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS23:3323:4310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP23:4000:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23:4523:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63270MFP SPJ PASS23:53Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55021SPJ SV PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55238SPJ BJU PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55526SPJ BJU PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASSSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55554SPJ SHC PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55556SPJ SHC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55560SPJ SHC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASSSrc06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75207SPJ MFP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSrc17:11--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------








COMMENTS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





1
chandra nand sahani- Mon May 22 8:52 2017
I want go to samastipur(SPJ) to samalkot (SL))


Add Comment






Submit