For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMASTIPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR J

Station Name: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2000:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:4000:455MUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:1001:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01:4001:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1502:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS02:5003:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP04:0504:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:0504:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:2504:305FUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES04:2504:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP04:2504:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555SA3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555W3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:0505:105TU1A,2A,3A
55224DBG SPJ PASS05:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP05:1505:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:3505:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3506:0025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:1506:205M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:1506:205SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:2506:305W,SA,SU3A,CC
15283JANKI EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS07:0507:105W1A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:4727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP08:0008:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08:0008:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS08:0508:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP08:1008:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:1508:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS08:1508:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55237BJU SPJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09:1509:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55525BJU SPJ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI09:4510:0621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS09:5009:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:0010:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP10:2810:335TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH10:2810:335TU,SA3A
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:3010:5020TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:3010:5020M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:3511:0025FUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:5511:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:2011:255FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP11:2011:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:2011:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:5011:555M,TH3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:0512:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR12:1512:205TU,F3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55022SV SPJ PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13:4313:5310W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14:2014:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS14:5815:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15:1015:155M,F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15:2815:335M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15:2815:335W2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3018:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75230RXL SPJ DEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255WUNRESERVED
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255TUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16:2516:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP16:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16:4016:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16:4016:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:3017:5828W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP17:5518:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17:5518:005M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN17:5518:1520WUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SU3A,CC
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18:2318:285WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP18:3518:5823M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18:4018:455TH1A,2A,3A
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP18:4519:1833THUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:5519:038SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRES19:1219:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75208MFP SPJ DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55240MFP SPJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:1020:166MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:1020:166THUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS20:1020:155TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:1520:205FUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21:0521:3025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP21:0521:3025TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63303KIR SPJ MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21:2021:255THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21:2021:255MUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP21:2421:295F3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS21:4021:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP21:4021:455WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP21:5522:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP22:0522:3025WUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS22:2522:305F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS22:2522:305TU3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN22:4522:505THUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS23:3323:4310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP23:4000:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23:4523:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63270MFP SPJ PASS23:53Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55021SPJ SV PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55238SPJ BJU PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55526SPJ BJU PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASSSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55554SPJ SHC PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55556SPJ SHC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55560SPJ SHC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASSSrc06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75207SPJ MFP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSrc17:11--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6529-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul 

Railways have decided to extend the run of the following festival special trains as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Patna Festival Special (Bi-weekly)

03260 festival special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 04.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Patna Jn  at 13.40 hrs next day.
03259 festival special will now leave Patna Jn at 13.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn and Raghunathpur

2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special (Weekly)

02546 festival special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn  at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
02545 festival special will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 03260 & 02546 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 01.12.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/65
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6529-11-2020
Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of run of Festival Special trains from Mumbai to Patna and Raxaul 

Railways have decided to extend the run of the following festival special trains as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Patna Festival Special (Bi-weekly)

03260 festival special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday from 04.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (9 trips) and arrive Patna Jn  at 13.40 hrs next day.
03259 festival special will now leave Patna Jn at 13.05 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 02.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 (9 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn and Raghunathpur

2. Mumbai-Raxaul Festival Special (Weekly)

02546 festival special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn  at 07.45 hrs o­n third day.
02545 festival special will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 03260 & 02546 festival specials o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 01.12.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/65
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
chandra nand sahani- Mon May 22 8:52 2017
I want go to samastipur(SPJ) to samalkot (SL))


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search