For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAMASTIPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR J

Station Name: SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 185

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS00:0500:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00:2000:255TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS00:2000:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15047PURBANCHAL EXP00:2500:305M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP00:2500:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN00:4000:455MUNRESERVED
75210JYG SPJ DMU01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:1001:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS01:4001:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1502:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS02:5003:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS03:1003:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55553SHC SPJ PASS03:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP04:0504:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:0504:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS04:2504:305FUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES04:2504:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP04:2504:305TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555SA3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS04:5004:555W3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN05:0505:105TU1A,2A,3A
55224DBG SPJ PASS05:07Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP05:1505:3520W2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS05:3505:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP05:3506:0025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05:5506:005SU3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:1506:205M,TH3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06:1506:205SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:2506:305W,SA,SU3A,CC
15283JANKI EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55527JYG PNBE PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS07:0507:105W1A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP07:2007:4727M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75212SEE SPJ DMU07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP08:0008:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX08:0008:055SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS08:0508:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP08:1008:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP08:1008:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP08:1508:205M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS08:1508:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS08:1508:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55237BJU SPJ PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13019BAGH EXPRESS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI09:1509:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55555SHC SPJ PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55525BJU SPJ PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12566BIHAR S KRANTI09:4510:0621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS09:5009:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS09:5009:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL10:0010:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP10:2810:335TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH10:2810:335TU,SA3A
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP10:3010:5020TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS10:3010:5020M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN10:3511:0025FUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:5511:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:2011:255FUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP11:2011:255W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP11:2011:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13226INTERCITY EXPRES11:5011:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR11:5011:555M,TH3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS12:0512:105M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS12:1012:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR12:1512:205TU,F3A
17007SC DBG EXPRESS12:2012:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55022SV SPJ PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS13:2813:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55533SHC SPJ PASS13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS13:4313:5310W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS14:2014:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS14:5815:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH15:1015:155M,F3A
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP15:2015:255WUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS15:2015:255TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP15:2815:335SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX15:2815:335M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS15:2815:335W2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP15:3018:1040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55567SHC SPJ PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75230RXL SPJ DEMU16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255WUNRESERVED
15272JANSADHARAN EXP16:2016:255TUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP16:2516:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP16:3517:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS16:4016:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS16:4016:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS16:5016:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP17:0517:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP17:3017:5828W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP17:5518:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP17:5518:005M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN17:5518:1520WUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS17:5518:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:0018:055M,TH,SU3A,CC
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP18:1518:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN18:2318:285WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP18:3518:5823M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP18:4018:455TH1A,2A,3A
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP18:4519:1833THUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS18:5519:038SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRES19:1219:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75208MFP SPJ DMU19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11123BJU GWL MAIL19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP19:4020:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
55240MFP SPJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP20:1020:166MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP20:1020:166THUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS20:1020:155TH1A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:1520:205FUNRESERVED
63216MFP SPJ PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55559SHC SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP21:0521:3025M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP21:0521:3025TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63303KIR SPJ MEMU21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP21:2021:255THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP21:2021:255MUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP21:2421:295F3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP21:4021:455M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS21:4021:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP21:4021:455WUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP21:5522:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP22:0522:3025WUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS22:2522:305F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS22:2522:305TU3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN22:4522:505THUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55565SHC SPJ PASS23:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS23:3323:4310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP23:4000:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23:4523:505M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63270MFP SPJ PASS23:53Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55021SPJ SV PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55238SPJ BJU PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASSSrc05:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55526SPJ BJU PASSSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55534SPJ SHC PASSSrc22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55538SPJ KIR PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55554SPJ SHC PASSSrc13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55556SPJ SHC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55560SPJ SHC PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55566SPJ SHC PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55568SPJ SHC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63215SPJ MFP PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63269SPJ MFP PASSSrc06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63304SPJ KIR MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75207SPJ MFP DMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75211SPJ SEE DMUSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSrc17:11--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

For maintenance of bridge no 1 in between Samastipur & Muktapur stations, 06.00 hours (09:45 hrs. to 14.45 hrs.) Traffic & Power block has been planned o­n 14.05.2022 (Saturday) & 17.05.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022) & 17005 Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022) will be diverted via Samastipur - Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur - Darbhanga - Sitamarhi and 15553 Bhagalpur- Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Bhagalpur.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.109/2022-2310-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.109 - Diversion of Trains


Due to traffic block, the following trains are partially diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion of Trains

Sl. No

Tr.No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

17005

Hyderabad - Raxaul

12.05.2022

Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sitamarhi

2

22611

Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri

25.05.2022

Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol

3

22643

Ernakulam – Patna

24.05.2022


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n

 

 








COMMENTS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

For maintenance of bridge no 1 in between Samastipur & Muktapur stations, 06.00 hours (09:45 hrs. to 14.45 hrs.) Traffic & Power block has been planned o­n 14.05.2022 (Saturday) & 17.05.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022) & 17005 Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022) will be diverted via Samastipur - Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur - Darbhanga - Sitamarhi and 15553 Bhagalpur- Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Bhagalpur.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.109/2022-2310-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.109 - Diversion of Trains


Due to traffic block, the following trains are partially diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion of Trains

Sl. No

Tr.No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

17005

Hyderabad - Raxaul

12.05.2022

Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Sitamarhi

2

22611

Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri

25.05.2022

Hijli, Tatanagar, Chandil, Anara, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol

3

22643

Ernakulam – Patna

24.05.2022


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n

 

 





1
chandra nand sahani- Mon May 22 8:52 2017
I want go to samastipur(SPJ) to samalkot (SL))


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search