For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11062-DBG LTT EXPRESS
Darbhanga jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1880Kms | Travel Time 38:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource13:0501
2LSILAHERIA SARAI13:1313:163:0051
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:2014:4525:00381
4DOLDHOLI15:0615:082:00651
5MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:4515:505:00901
6BNRBHAGWANPUR16:2116:232:001241
7HJPHAJIPUR JN16:5517:005:001431
8SEESONPUR JN17:1017:122:001491
9DGADIGHWARA17:3117:332:001721
10CPRCHHAPRA18:2818:4012:002031
11SIPSURAIMANPUR19:1919:212:002311
12BUIBALLIA20:1520:205:002681
13YFPYUSUFPUR20:5620:582:003141
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:2021:255:003331
15ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:0122:032:003731
16BCYVARANASI CITY22:4822:502:004041
17BSBVARANASI JN23:1523:2510:004081
18BHLPBHULANPUR23:3823:391:004141
19GYNGYANPUR ROAD00:3800:402:004682
20ALYALLAHABAD CITY02:3002:322:005302
21ALDALLAHABAD JN02:4503:0520:005322
22NYNNAINI03:2703:281:005402
23MKPMANIKPUR JN04:5805:002:006332
24STASATNA06:0606:159:007102
25MYRMAIHAR06:3806:402:007452
26KTEKATNI07:2507:5025:008082
27JBPJABALPUR09:4509:505:008992
28NUNARSINGHPUR10:5811:002:009832
29PPIPIPARIYA11:5812:002:0010772
30ETITARSI JN13:5014:0010:0011442
31KNWKHANDWA16:5016:555:0013282
32BAUBURHANPUR17:5317:552:0013972
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:5519:005:0014512
34JLJALGAON JN19:2819:302:0014752
35MMRMANMAD JN21:2021:255:0016352
36NKNASIK ROAD22:2722:303:0017082
37IGPIGATPURI00:2000:255:0017593
38KYNKALYAN JN02:3202:353:0018423
39TNATHANE02:5202:553:0018623
40LTTLOKMANYATILAK T03:40Destination18803
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search