For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY)ALLAHABAD CIT

Station Name: ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:1500:172M3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:3801:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:3801:402TH3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:0307:052WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:0307:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55125MUV ALY PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:0811:102SA3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:2816:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS17:2017:222SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU20:25Des--SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
55129MUV ALY PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:4822:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:5022:522FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75106ALY MAU DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.






2
579/2019-20 18-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to Doubling work between Allahabad – Prayag  

Due to non-interlocked working of trains between Prayag – Phaphamau stations of Allahabad – Phaphamau section of Lucknow Division in Northern Railway the following trains are cancelled. 

·Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th March, 01st and 06th April, 2020 has been cancelled.

·Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Chhapra Ganga Kaveri Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21st & 23rd, 28th & 30th March and 04th April, 2020 has been cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search