For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY)ALLAHABAD CIT

Station Name: ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:1500:172M3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:3801:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:3801:402TH3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:0307:052WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:0307:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55125MUV ALY PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:0811:102SA3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:2816:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS17:2017:222SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU20:25Des--SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
55129MUV ALY PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:4822:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:5022:522FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75106ALY MAU DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Tree Plantation drive by NCRWWO

Tree plantation drive was carried out by North Central Railway Women Welfare Organization, Headquarters, Allahabad led by Mrs. Lalita Chaudhry, President NCRWWO and members of the organization at Park No. 01 in Railgaon Colony, Subedarganj. o­n this occasion, saplings were also planted by the children coming to play in the park regularly.

Besides plantation, new swings were also provided in park & renovated old swing inaugurated. o­n this occasion, Secretary Mrs. Urmila Ojha, Treasurer Mrs. Nirupama Srivastava, Mrs. Namrata Mishra, Mrs. Satya Lakshmi Valluri, Mrs. Alka Mehta, Mrs. Vijayanti Kumar, Mrs. Supriya Sinha, Mrs. Kavita Talwar, Dr. Mrs. Ritu Agarwal and Geetanjali VermaOther members of the organization were present.





2
11-09-2019
Safety Review Meeting held at NCR HQ

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Safety Review Meeting held at NCR HQ

 On 09.09.2019 a review meeting held at NCR HQ Subedarganj pertaining to safety and other important issues. Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, Shri Arun Malik Additional General Manager, Principal Heads Of different departments attended the meeting while DRMs and their team from Agra , Allahabad and Jhansi joined through video conference. 

First safety position o­n North Central Railway was reviewed.  General Manager, Shri Chaudhry said that in case of unusual incidents & accidents etc photographic evidences are very important and revealing photographs needs to be taken. If need be some training of railwaymen entrusted with evidence collection be organised. Shri Chaudhry also emphasised that pathway wherever not available in station yards are required to be provided in phased manner for ease of movement of staff in yards to the points etc. He also added that in future bicycles can also be provided to station staff for ease of movement in yard for locking of points etc as per requirement. During the meeting safety hazard associated with wagon door open o­n run was discussed and means to mitigate it were reiterated to all three divisions.

For improved fire safety in coaching trains master switch relocation from luggage to guard portion in SLR is an important modification.  General Manager emphasized that it is a important modification and directed divisions to complete balance SLRs immediately. Further items of safety action plan of different departments were also reviewed. 

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry expressed satisfaction over items where achievements are as per targets and advised all concerned to make good o­n shortfall items. Under the safety action plan important items related to safety in train operations are identified pertaining to different departments like track renewals, electronic interlocking , dual detection system, air conditioning of running rooms, air conditioning of locomotive cabs, removal of critical implantation ,Ultrasonic testing , fire & smoke detectors , fire extinguishers in Non AC coaches, interlocking of gates, provision of CBC etc. These items are accorded topmost priority and execution is closely monitored by respective departments as well as safety branch. North Central Railway is installing 02 “Online Monitoring of Rolling Stocksystem” in Allahabad division. These o­nline monitoring of rolling stock systems have acoustic bearing detector and wheel impact detector to detect bearing defects as well as flat wheel in very early stage.  o­nce commissioned in Sarsaul up main line and Kanchausi down main line, it will help in very early defect detection to avoid section block and unsafe condition due to hot axle , flat wheel etc.

On infrastructure front, progress of Tundla Non Interlocking was discussed and found to be progressing as per target.  After Tundla, Non Interlocking of Govindpuri, NI and RRI modification of Kanpur shall be taken up for execution. General Manager emphasized that weigh bridges must be attended immediately so as down time is minimal. He said satisfactory working of weigh bridge is essential for proper  weighment of loaded rake.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search