For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY)ALLAHABAD CIT

Station Name: ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:1500:172M3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:3801:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:3801:402TH3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:0307:052WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:0307:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55125MUV ALY PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:0811:102SA3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:2816:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS17:2017:222SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU20:25Des--SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
55129MUV ALY PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:4822:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:5022:522FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75106ALY MAU DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.2020, MAARG SUPPORTS “PUT THE SMILE BACK” INITIATIVE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 110 Dt: 25.05.2020

       MAARG SUPPORTS “PUT THE SMILE BACK” INITIATIVE OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Bengaluru Division of South Western Railway today distributed Channapattana Toys in five Shramik Special Trains that left Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station to Bihar.

The toys were distributed in pursuance of “Put the smile back” initiative that the division has undertaken to make the journey of children of migrant labourers who travel in shramik special happy and memorable.

The toys distributed today were sponsored by MAARG (Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, Allahabad Alumni Rapport and Grant Foundation).

Shri A.K. Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru, Shri Roashan Kumar, Divisional Commercial Manger, Bengaluru were present o­n the occasion. Shri Sandeep Kumar, S R Mahto and Ravi Garg representatives from MAARG were also present.

About 700 toys worth Rs.25000/- were distributed to the children today under this initiative.

MAARG is an NGO formed by MNNIT Alumnus with the objective of providing education, Medical care and relief to the underprivileged and poor sections of society. The NGO is supporting CORONA warriors and those in dire need at various cities across the country. It has provided protection gears, PPE kits, face shields, gloves etc to police and medical professionals. It has also provided milk and meals to thousands migrant families across the country.

MAARG thanks SW Railway for providing opportunity to serve the people through its initiative in this troubled time.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi











2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search