For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY)ALLAHABAD CIT

Station Name: ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:1500:172M3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:3801:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:3801:402TH3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:0307:052WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:0307:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55125MUV ALY PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:0811:102SA3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:2816:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS17:2017:222SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU20:25Des--SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
55129MUV ALY PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:4822:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:5022:522FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75106ALY MAU DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
447/2020-2103-02-2021
Chennai
VENDOR DEVELOPMENT MEET HELD IN GOLDEN ROCK WORKSHOP


A Vendor development meet was conducted by Materials Management Dept & Central Workshop GOC in association with ICF, CORE, RDSO, RITES and SBI at Ponmalai WORKSHOP Central Workshop, Ponmalai o­n 30-01-2021 for the benefit of BHEL Small Industries Association (BHELSIA) and other District Associations in and around Trichy as per the directives of Railway Board. 60 vendors representing various Organisations and Associations including BHELSIA, TIDITSSIA from Tiruchy Area and COSIEMA, DICCICOSMA from  Coimbatore area, participated in the Vendor Meet.

Speaking o­n the Occasion, Shri Shunmugharaj, Principal Chief Materials Manager, Southern Railway, who presided over the meeting, highlighted the need for additional and new local vendors to enlarge the sources of supply of materials mostly required at Goldenrock Workshop. Shri Shyamadar Ram, Chief Workshop Manager, Golden Rock Workshops, spoke about the availability of business potential o­n various fields at Goldenrock Workshop for the benefit of local vendors. Earlier, Shri Subbarayadu, Chief Materials Manager, welcomed the gathering.

To enrich the knowledge of vendors, presentations o­n various topics like Business potential, procurement policy, registration in IREPS and GeM portals, procurement system in RDSO and ICF, and inspection procedure in RITES, Payment through LC mode, etc were made at the meet.

The presentations were given by Officials from RDSO, ICF, RITES and State Bank of India. The President of BHELSIA explained the supply potential of vendors and their capabilities o­n various fields and also expressed their readiness to cater the requirements of Railways. For the benefit of vendors and to have a better knowledge about the material requirement of Railways, various types of materials were displayed at 8 different locations within the Workshop and the vendors were encouraged to visit the areas. 128 items of conventional and LHB coaches, 110 items of Wagon production, 105 items of DSL Loco and 32 items of X Class Loco were displayed with detailed specifications along with annual requirements and estimated rate.

The items required for AC Locomotives, Signal & Telecommunication Workshop/Podanur, and items required for Railway Electrification by Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad  were also arranged for display by Stores Department. Integral Coach Factory, Perambur had displayed attractive display boards depicting pictures and details of materials required for LHB coaches.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search