For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ALLAHABAD CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY)ALLAHABAD CIT

Station Name: ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP00:1500:172M3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:3801:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:3801:402TH3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14006LICHCHAVI EXP03:0503:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF07:0307:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN07:0307:052WUNRESERVED
11034DBG PUNE EXP07:0307:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55125MUV ALY PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15117MUV JBP EXPRES11:0811:102SA3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS11:3311:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55127MUV ALY PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP16:2816:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP16:2816:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESS17:2017:222SU3A,SL,GN
14005LICHCHAVI EXP18:3118:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75107MUV ALY DMU20:25Des--SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
55129MUV ALY PASS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS22:4822:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:5022:522FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75106ALY MAU DMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55130ALY MUV PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55128ALY MUV PASSSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55126ALY MUV PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSSourcee15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2023
Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

Record Allocation for Uttar Pradesh

Highest Ever Allocation for Uttar Pradesh in a Year 2023-24- 17507 Crores

This is 16 times or 1479% more than average of the period-2009-14

Salient Features of Budget 2023-24 for North Central Railway

(Pink Book Highlights for NCR)

 

·Total Budget Plan Outlay for North Central Railway for the year 2023-24 is Rs. 9183.09Crore.

 

·Last year North Central Railway Plan Outlay was Rs. 5123.46 Crore.

 

·There is an increase of Rs. 4059.63 Crore which is approx 80% higher than the last year.

 

Following are the feature of North Central Railway Budget 2023-24:-

 

Major Plan Heads

Description

Remarks

16

Traffic Facilities- Yard remodeling and others

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 1626.62 cr. for the work of Traffic Facilities which is 1800% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

30

Road Safety Works- Road Over/ Under Bridges

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 739.16 cr. for the work of Road Safety Works ROB/RUB which is 34.40% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

31

Tack Renewals

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 800.00 cr. for the work of Tracks Renewal which is 13.15% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

32

Bridge Works, Tunnel Works and Approaches

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 40.00 cr. for the work of Bridge which is 99% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

33

Signalling and Telecommunication

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 500.00 cr. for the work of Signaling & Telecommunication which is 75.81% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

36

Other Electrical Works, incl TRD

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 157.81 cr. for the work of Other Electrical which is 182.22% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

14

Gauge Conversion

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 866.30 cr. for the work of Gauge conversion which is 6.95% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

51

Staff Welfare

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 27.55 cr. for the work of Staff Welfare which is 9% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

53

Customer Amenities

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 779.07 cr. for the work of Customer Amenities which is 428% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

15

Doubling

This Financial Year North Central Railway has been allotted Rs. 2774. 32 cr. for the work of Doubling which is 89.50% higher than the outlay of last year (2022-23).

 

The following sanctioned works have been allotted adequate funds, to speed up the work:-

 

Plan Head

Name of the sanctioned work

Sanctioned Cost

(In Cr.)

Outlay for

2023-24

(In Cr.)

Doubling

Bhimsen-Jhansi (206 Km)

1140.00

50.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Bina 3rd Line (152 km)

1212.00

150.00

Doubling

Mathura-Palwal 4th Line (80 km)

526.00

9.00

Doubling

Mathura-Jhansi 3rd Line(273.80 Km)

2508.00

846.00

Doubling

Mughalsarai-Allahabad(150 Km)

2649.00

350.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Harduaganj Flyover(22 Km)

1179.00

102.00

Doubling

Lalitpur-Birari(15.80)

260.00

129.00

Doubling

Jhansi-Khairar-Manikpur, Khairar-Bhimsen (411 Km)

3000.00

550.00

Doubling

Agra-Fort (150 Km)

1389.00

70.00

Doubling

Allahabad-Bamrauli 3rd Line (10 Km) with flyover at subedarganj

494.00

120.00

Doubling

Ruma-Chakeri-Chandari 3rd Line (12.5 Km)

1776.00

15.00

Doubling

Aligarh-Daud Khan 3rd line with flyover (6.9 Km)

448.99

75.00

Customer Amenities

Mahoba, Morena Orai and Banda Passenger ramp o­n FOBs

88.00

2.81

Customer Amenities

Provision of FOBs and/or High level PFs at stations-NCR

350.00

41.94

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations of Indian Railway (NCR)

805.00

250.00

Customer Amenities

Major Upgradation of stations (Part of Umbrella work 21-22)

1512.00

415.00

 

Plan outlay for 2023-24 for o­ngoing as well as new works:-

 

Important Plan Heads

Description

Outlay in

Cr. of Rs.

11

2
26-09-2022
Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

 

Today o­n 26.09.2022, Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 2007 Civil Services batch Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay has taken over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway. Prior to this, Shri Upadhyay was serving as Deputy Chief Operations Manager (Planning). Hitherto, he took over the charge from outgoing Chief Public Relations Officer, Dr. Shivam Sharma, who has been transferred to the post of Senior Divisional Operations Manager(Co.), Prayagraj Division, North Central Railway.

Shri Upadhyay originally hails from Ambedkarnagar and is a post graduate in Economics from Allahabad University and has been an inmate of the prestigious Dr. Amarnath Jha Hostel. The image of Shri Upadhyay is that of a smart officer and he has been working in many important positions in North Central Railway, including Divisional Operations Manager Manager, Jhansi, Senior Divisional Operations Manager (General) / Prayagraj Division, Senior Divisional Operations Manager Agra and Dy. Chief Traffic Manager cum Station Director, Kanpur etc.

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit