For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15004-CHAURICHAURAEXP
Gorakhpur jn to Kanpur anwrganj | Distance-552Kms | Travel Time 14:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17701055735XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource22:4501
2CCCHAURI CHAURA23:1123:132:00251
3GBGAURI BAZAR23:2423:262:00351
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:4023:455:00501
5BTTBHATNI JN00:1500:205:00712
6SRUSALEMPUR JN00:3100:332:00812
7LRDLAR ROAD00:4400:462:00912
8BLTRBELTHARA ROAD00:5901:012:001042
9IAAINDARA JN01:2501:272:001312
10MAUMAU JN01:4001:5010:001392
11DLRDULLAHAPUR02:3102:332:001602
12JKNJAKHANIAN02:4302:452:001682
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN03:3503:372:001962
14BCYVARANASI CITY04:1604:182:002282
15BSBVARANASI JN04:3004:355:002312
16MUVMANDUADIH04:5805:002:002352
17BHLPBHULANPUR05:0405:051:002372
18KWHKACHHWA ROAD05:3305:352:002632
19MBSMADHOSINGH05:5005:522:002782
20GYNGYANPUR ROAD06:0806:102:002912
21HDKHANDIA KHAS06:5706:592:003172
22ALYALLAHABAD CITY08:2008:222:003532
23ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4008:455:003562
24BREBHARWARI09:1909:201:003932
25SROSIRATHU09:3409:362:004132
26KGAKHAGA09:5409:562:004382
27FTPFATEHPUR10:2710:292:004722
28BKOBINDKI ROAD10:5110:521:005042
29CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:5011:555:005502
30CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ13:20Destination5522
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-04-2020
Use of ArogyamSetu app by Railway employeesin fight against Covid-19. North Central Railway Scouts& Guides joining hands to help poor & needy during lockdown. On 03.04.20 NCR inhouse production of mask more than 15000 and sanitizer cose to 700 litres.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 04.04.20

Use of ArogyamSetu app by Railway employeesin fight against Covid-19. North Central Railway Scouts& Guides joining hands to help poor & needy during lockdown. o­n 03.04.20 NCR inhouse production of mask more than 15000 and sanitizer cose to 700 litres.

Indian Railways, the biggest transport utility of the country, has been taking a series of proactive measures to fight COVID-19 pandemic besides sustained efforts to run goods and parcel trains to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities acrossthe length and breadth of the nation. North Central Railway o­ne of the most important Zonal Railway providing connectivity between North to East , West and South has been o­n the forefront in this unprecedented endeavor of Indian Railways against Corona Virus . Following steps/initiatives taken o­n North Central Railway were reviewed by GM NCR & NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry in video conference o­n 04.04.20

1.GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry stressed that safety in train operation must remain our prime focusarea . He said that it is important that we ensure disruption free service to continue good work done by Railways .

2.Ministry of Railway o­n 04.04.20 has advised that ArogyaSetuan app developed by Ministry of Ayush can be quite helpful in fight against COVID-19 to students , faculty/teacher Railway employeesand their families. Further it is also advised that Ministry of Ayush has also developed a protocol o­n immunity boosting measures for selfcare for Railway Servants and their family members. This app can be downloaded from Google playstore/iOS app store from following links:


3.As addressed by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n 3rd April, 2020, Railwayemployees and their family members may light Candles orDiyas, torches or mobile flashlights for 9 minutes at 9 PM o­n the 5th of April(Sunday) to realize the power of light and to highlight the objective for which we all are fighting together. However, no o­ne should assemble in colonies or road or anywhere outside their houses.

4.North Central Railway’s St. John Ambulance Brigadehasvolunteered to render their services in this fight against CCOVID-19. Brigade personnel have joined Central Hospital Prayagraj teamand helping them in 100% thermal scanning of persons coming to hospital at entrance .

5.Scouts and Guides wing of North Central Railway who are known for their selfless service to society in all times of need have also joined hands in this fight against COVID-19 pandemic. Scouts and guides wing of NCR distributed 50 ration packets among poor families in Agra while food packets were distributed in Prayagraj . Besidesserving to these helpless persons, Scouts and guides also served tea , biscuits during night to our security personnel deployed at stations . With such humanitarian support coming from various individual and collective efforts ofRPF , Scouts & Guides etc,NCR has been able to serve meals to many needy persons as per following details .

Division

Meals served o­n 03.04.20

Cumulative meals served (In nos.)

Prayagraj

764

2151

Jhansi

188

1624

Agra

1382

12874

Total

2334

16649

6.As per advisory from the office of principal scientific advisor to government of India it has been suggested that people who are not suffering from medical condition or having breathing difficulties may use the handmade reusable face cover, particularly when they step out of their houses. North Central Railway has already taken up production such reusable mask for use of our employees working in field who are not having any medical problems and in-house production of sanitizer is also being done.

Division/Workshop

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

03.04.20

Cumulative

On 03.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

10600

37397

100

1645

Jhansi

206

4681

0

1000

Agra

3598

5348

597

1672

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

2200

0

0

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

400

1400

0

0

Total

15004

51026

697

4317





2
82107-03-2020
Gorakhpur
Train No. 15004/15003 Chaurichaura exp. - Additional coach



(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search