For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (DEOS)DEORIA SADAR


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Colony, Deoria, Uttar Pradesh 274001, India

Station Code: DEOS

Station Name: DEORIA SADAR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:15DEOS00:590:44W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:55DEOS01:390:44FUNRESERVED15102 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPGKP01:45DEOS02:220:37M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05DEOS03:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55DEOS03:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45DEOS04:260:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:55DEOS05:320:37W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:55DEOS05:320:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:55DEOS05:320:37FUNRESERVED12408 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30DEOS06:180:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00DEOS06:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKP06:20DEOS07:050:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPGKP06:35DEOS07:371:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25DEOS08:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00DEOS08:410:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15DEOS08:550:40WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15DEOS08:580:43M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30DEOS09:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:10DEOS09:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10DEOS10:540:44M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30DEOS12:090:39M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15DEOS12:580:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45DEOS13:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPGKP13:05DEOS13:460:41M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPGKP13:05DEOS13:500:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKP13:40DEOS14:230:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPGKP13:40DEOS14:230:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP14:50DEOS15:330:43F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSGKP15:10DEOS16:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:26DEOS16:080:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSGKP15:30DEOS16:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYGKP16:00DEOS16:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10DEOS18:161:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGKP17:45DEOS18:290:44W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45DEOS18:290:44MUNRESERVED15532 Status
55012GKP SV PASSGKP18:30DEOS19:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55012 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55DEOS21:350:40SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55DEOS21:350:40SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55DEOS21:350:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55DEOS21:350:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55DEOS21:350:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15DEOS23:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45DEOS23:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSGKP23:20DEOS00:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45DEOS00:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
80314-02-2020
Gorakhpur
Restructuring railway board-enhancing efficiency & productivity



(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit