For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12522-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Ernakulam jn to Barauni jn | Distance-3443Kms | Travel Time 60:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X32252160XX845XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSourcee10:1501
2AWYALUVA10:3310:352:00201
3AFKANGAMALI10:4410:451:00291
4CKICHALAKUDI10:5911:001:00441
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:0911:101:00511
6TCRTHRISUR11:3211:353:00751
7WKIWADAKANCHERI11:5411:551:00911
8OTPOTTAPPALAM13:1313:152:001201
9PGTPALAKKAD JN13:4013:455:001521
10CBECOIMBATORE JN15:2715:303:002061
11TUPTIRUPPUR16:0316:052:002561
12EDERODE JN17:0017:055:003071
13SASALEM JN18:0218:053:003691
14JTJJOLARPETTAI19:4819:502:004891
15KPDKATPADI JN20:5020:555:005731
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:0523:3025:007021
17GDRGUDUR JN01:3501:372:008402
18NLRNELLORE01:5301:541:008782
19OGLONGOLE03:1903:201:009942
20CLXCHIRALA03:5403:551:0010432
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0006:055:0011322
22KMTKHAMMAM07:3007:322:0012322
23WLWARANGAL09:0809:102:0013402
24RDMRAMGUNDAM10:3410:351:0014402
25MCIMANCHIRYAL10:4910:501:0014542
26BPABELAMPALLI11:0911:101:0014742
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:3911:401:0015122
28BPQBALHARSHAH13:0513:1510:0015822
29CDCHANDRAPUR13:3413:351:0015962
30HGTHINGANGHAT14:3414:351:0016802
31SEGMSEVAGRAM15:1815:202:0017172
32NGPNAGPUR16:5016:555:0017932
33PARPANDHURNA18:1418:151:0018972
34AMLAAMLA JN19:1719:192:0019612
35BZUBETUL19:3419:351:0019832
36GDYAGHORADONGRI20:1420:151:0020202
37ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0020902
38BPLBHOPAL JN00:0500:105:0021893
39LARLALITPUR03:0303:052:0023903
40JHSJHANSI JN04:1804:2810:0024793
41ORAIORAI05:5606:004:0025933
42PHNPOKHRAYAN06:3306:352:0026413
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:1508:205:0026993
44ONUNNAO JN08:4208:442:0027173
45ASHAISHBAGH09:4810:0315:0027723
46BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:2310:263:0027813
47BBKBARABANKI JN11:0311:052:0028063
48GDGONDA JN12:2012:255:0028943
49MURMANKAPUR JN12:4912:512:0029223
50BSTBASTI13:4413:473:0029833
51KLDKHALILABAD14:0914:112:0030133
52GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:1115:2615:0030483
53DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:0816:102:0030973
54BTTBHATNI JN16:3516:405:0031183
55SVSIWAN JN17:1517:205:0031673
56CPRCHHAPRA18:4018:455:0032283
57SEESONPUR JN19:3519:372:0032813
58HJPHAJIPUR JN19:5019:555:0032873
59MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:0521:105:0033413
60SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:5522:005:0033923
61BJUBARAUNI JN23:10Destination34433
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.236/2022-2317-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 236 - Partial Cancellation of Train Services

                 



Due to Agitation at various stations in East Coast Railway, the following trains are Partially Cancelled as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

12295

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

17.06.2022

Perambur – Danapur

2

12522

Ernakulam – Barauni

17.06.2022

Erode - Barauni

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
120/2021-22 17-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


South Central Railway has notified the changes in pattern of train services as follows:-

Cancellation of Trains


·     Train No.17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs o­n 19th June 2022 is cancelled due to cancellation of pairing rake.

Partial Cancellation of Trains


·Train No.12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Express (Via Katpadi, Arakkonam and Chennai Central ) that left Mysuru at 10.30 hrs today 17th June 2022 is short terminated at Bangarpet and is partially cancelled between Bangarpet and Darbhanga.

·Train No.12522 Ernakulam – Barauni Raptisagar Express that left Ernakulam at 10.50 hrs today 17th June 2022 is short terminated at Erode and is partially cancelled between Erode and Barauni.

Regulation of Trains


·Train No.12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Express that left KSR Bengaluru at 09.10 hrs today 17th June 2022 is being regulated temporarily at Chennai Central.

                                                                                    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search