For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMMAM

STATION INFO

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT)KHAMMA

Station Name: KMT)KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP00:0800:102M,W,F1A,2A,3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:2000:211TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3500:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:4600:482TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP00:5400:551SU1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:2901:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP01:3901:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL02:0002:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP02:1902:201TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP02:3102:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP02:3902:401SU1A,2A,3A
07257HYB BZA SPL03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP03:0003:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03:4903:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP04:2904:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:3904:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:3904:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:3007:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
67271DKJ BZA MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02783BBS SC SPL09:2009:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:4410:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:4611:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:4611:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:0513:072TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:0513:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13:0513:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:1413:162TU,FUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU13:2313:252W,SAUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3513:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3613:371M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13:3613:371W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:4813:502W,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL16:0516:061W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2416:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:2416:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP16:3116:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:5416:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:3617:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:3617:382F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:3617:382M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:3617:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:1820:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:1920:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21:4421:451SA1A,2A,3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:2322:252M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:0923:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL23:1823:202SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP23:3023:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
466/2020-2120-02-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION AND REVISED TIMING OF DAILY SPECIAL


South Central Railway has Notified Extension and Revised timings of daily special as detailed below:

The service of Train No.02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will be extended to run o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 with the following Revised timings.

 Train No.02759 Tambaram- Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will have the Existing Composition with Revised timings with effect from Journey Commencing o­n 22nd February, 2021 as under:

Station

T.No.02759

Tambaram-Hyderabad

Special Festival Special

Tambaram

(d)

17.00

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

Nayudupeta

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

Gudur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

Nellore

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Kavali

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Ongole

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

Chirala

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

Tenali

(a/d)

23.55/23.57

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.45/00.55

Khammam

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Warangal

(a/d)

03.55/03.57

Kazipet

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

Secunderabad

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

Hyderabad

(a)

07.50




Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
403/202105-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

Fully Reserved Bi-Weekly Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Bi-Weekly Special trains will run as detailed below: -

Train No.06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, One 3-tier AC Coach, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays and Saturdays at 05.15 hrs o­n 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th and 30th January, 2021 and reach Lucknow at 20.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train will leave Lucknow o­n Thursdays and Mondays at 16.20 hrs o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th January & 01st February, 2021 and reach Dr.  MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs, the third day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 06093 / 06094 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Special Train

Stations

Train No. 06094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Special Train

05.15

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.50

06.28/06.30

(a/d)

Sulurpeta

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Nayadupetta

(a/d)

04.18/04.20

07.13/07.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

07.44/07.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.24/02.25

08.24/08.25

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

01.23/01.24

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Singaraykonda

(a/d)

00.55/00.56

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.31/00.32

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Nidubrolu

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

11.39/11.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

12.23/12.25

(a/d)

New Guntur

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

13.35/13.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.05/21.15

14.44/14.45

(a/d)

Erupalem

(a/d)

19.44/19.45

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.48/18.50

15.59/16.00

(a/d)

Dornakal

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

18.04/18.05

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Kesamudram

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.24/17.30

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Jamikunta

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Peddapali

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

19.46/19.48

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

20.01/20.02

(a/d)

Mancheral

(a/d)

15.27/15.28

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Belampalli

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

22.40/22.45

(a/d)

Balharashah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

01.03/01.05

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.51/10.53

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

09.45/09.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit