For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMMAM

STATION INFO

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT)KHAMMA

Station Name: KMT)KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP00:0800:102M,W,F1A,2A,3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:2000:211TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3500:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:4600:482TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP00:5400:551SU1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:2901:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP01:3901:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL02:0002:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP02:1902:201TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP02:3102:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP02:3902:401SU1A,2A,3A
07257HYB BZA SPL03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP03:0003:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03:4903:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP04:2904:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:3904:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:3904:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:3007:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
67271DKJ BZA MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02783BBS SC SPL09:2009:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:4410:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:4611:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:4611:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:0513:072TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:0513:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13:0513:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:1413:162TU,FUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU13:2313:252W,SAUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3513:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3613:371M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13:3613:371W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:4813:502W,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL16:0516:061W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2416:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:2416:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP16:3116:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:5416:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:3617:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:3617:382F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:3617:382M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:3617:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:1820:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:1920:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21:4421:451SA1A,2A,3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:2322:252M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:0923:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL23:1823:202SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP23:3023:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search