For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMMAM

STATION INFO

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT)KHAMMA

Station Name: KMT)KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP00:0800:102M,W,F1A,2A,3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:2000:211TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3500:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:4600:482TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP00:5400:551SU1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:2901:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP01:3901:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL02:0002:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP02:1902:201TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP02:3102:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP02:3902:401SU1A,2A,3A
07257HYB BZA SPL03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP03:0003:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03:4903:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP04:2904:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:3904:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:3904:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:3007:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
67271DKJ BZA MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02783BBS SC SPL09:2009:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:4410:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:4611:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:4611:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:0513:072TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:0513:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13:0513:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:1413:162TU,FUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU13:2313:252W,SAUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3513:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3613:371M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13:3613:371W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:4813:502W,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL16:0516:061W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2416:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:2416:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP16:3116:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:5416:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:3617:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:3617:382F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:3617:382M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:3617:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:1820:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:1920:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21:4421:451SA1A,2A,3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:2322:252M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:0923:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL23:1823:202SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP23:3023:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.345/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 16 special trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram as detailed below:-

Secunderabad – Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Trains (16 services):-

Train No. 02760 Secunderabad – Kanchipuram Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 18:15 hrs o­n 24th, 26th, 31st July; 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th & 16th August, 2019 (Wednesdays & Fridays) and arrive Kanchipuram at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02759 Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Kanchipuram at 23:00 hrs o­n 25th, 27th July; 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th & 17th August, 2019 (Thursdays & Saturdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 14:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta and Tiruttani stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search