For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMMAM

STATION INFO

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT)KHAMMA

Station Name: KMT)KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP00:0800:102M,W,F1A,2A,3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:2000:211TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3500:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:4600:482TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP00:5400:551SU1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:2901:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP01:3901:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL02:0002:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP02:1902:201TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP02:3102:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP02:3902:401SU1A,2A,3A
07257HYB BZA SPL03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP03:0003:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03:4903:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP04:2904:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:3904:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:3904:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:3007:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
67271DKJ BZA MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02783BBS SC SPL09:2009:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:4410:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:4611:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:4611:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:0513:072TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:0513:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13:0513:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:1413:162TU,FUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU13:2313:252W,SAUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3513:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3613:371M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13:3613:371W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:4813:502W,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL16:0516:061W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2416:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:2416:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP16:3116:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:5416:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:3617:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:3617:382F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:3617:382M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:3617:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:1820:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:1920:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21:4421:451SA1A,2A,3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:2322:252M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:0923:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL23:1823:202SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP23:3023:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.247/2020-21 22-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following Festival special trains will be run as follows:-

 

1.Train No.09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli- Gandhidham Weekly Superfast Festival Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special will leave Gandhidham at 14.00 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 11.30 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th November, and 03rd December, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs, the third day.

Only o­ne Service i.e., o­n 29th October, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 06.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon Time Table timings.

Stoppages: Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel , Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangalore Jn, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Kayankulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil

 

2. Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur- Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs of 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 hrs the third day

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special of 24th, 31st October 2020 will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 04.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon time table over Konkan Railway.

In return direction, the service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs of 26th October, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

The service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special of 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November 2020 will leave Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda,  Khandwa, Bhusaval , Nasik, Panvel , Roha , Khed , Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali , Kudal,  Thivim , Madgaon, Karwar,  Kumta, Mookambika Road, Byndoor,  Kundapura, Udupi , Mulki , Tokur , Mangalore Jn . Kasaragod, Kanhangad,  Payyanur, Kannur, Talassery, Vadakara , Kozhikode, Tirur,  Shoranur ,   and Palakkad.

 

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs from Southern Railway end tomorrow 22nd October 2020

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The following Trains shall pass through Southern Railway Stations as follows:-

 

3. Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah –Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 22.10.2020 to 30.11.20 (40 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 o­n 24.10.20 to 02.12.20 (40 Services) and reach Howrah at 06.25 hrs, the third Day.

StoppagesMechedaKharagpur JunctionBalasoreBhadrakhJajpur K RoadCuttackBhubaneswarKhurda Road JunctionBaluganBrahmapurPalasaSrikakulam RoadVizianagram JunctionVishakapatnamSamalkot JunctionRajamundryTadepalligudemEluruVijayawada JunctionTenali JunctionBapatlaChiralaOngoleNelloreGudur JunctionRenigunta JunctionTirupatiKatpadi JunctionJolarpettai, KuppamBangarapetKrishnarajapurm and Banaswadi

4. Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur- Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Twelve AC 3-Tier coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 28.10.20 and reach Howrah at 16.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run every Wednesday from Yeswantpur until further advice

In the return direction, Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Superfast will leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o 26.10.20 and reach Yeswantpur at 16.00 hrs the third day. This train will run every Monday from Howrah until further advice

StoppagesKatpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vizianagram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore and  Kharagpur.

5. Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, One Panty Car and Two Luggage cum Brake vans, Train No. 02577 Darbhanga  - Mysuru Weekly Festival special will leave Darbhanga at 15.45 hrs o­n 20th, 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2020 (6 Services) and reach Mysuru at 23.40 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival special will leave Mysuru at 07.20 hrs o­n 24th, 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2020 (6 services) and reach Darbhanga at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Samastipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dd Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru Kengeri and Mandya.

6. Train No. 03251/03252 Patliputra –Yesvantpur- Patliputra Superfast Weekly Superfast Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Four AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th November, 2020 (06 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.55 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs, the third Day.

Stoppages: Danapur, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm.

Reservations for the above trains are Open




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
No.243/2020-2119-10-2020
Chennai
8 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIALS TRAINS

                                                                                         

The following reserved special trains are run to clear extra rush o­n various sectors during the ensuing festival season : -

1. Train No. 09578/09577  Jamnagar - Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Bi-weekly Special  trains:

With a composition of One- AC Two Tier coach, Five- AC Three Tier coaches,  Eleven - Sleeper class coaches, Four- General Second sitting coaches, One- Luggage cum Brake Van and One– General Second Class Designed for Divyang Jan & Luggage Cum Brake van. Train No. 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Bi-weekly special train will leave Jamnagar o­n Fridays and Saturdays at 21.00 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 22.10 hrs o­n Sundays and Mondays.

In return direction, Train No. 09577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Bi-weekly special train will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 07.45 hrs and reach Jamnagar at 05.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursdays.

The first service will commence from Jamnagar o­n 06.11.2020 and Tirunelveli o­n 09.11.2020. These trains will run till further advice.

These trains will stop at Valliyur, Nagercoil Town, Parasala, Trivandrum, Kollam,  Kayamkulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur main, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahamedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa

2.Train No.02648/02647 Thiruvananthapuram – Korba - Thriuvananthapuram Bi-Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Trains:

With a composition of One-  AC Two Tier Coach, Six – AC Three Tier AC Coaches, Nine-  Sleeper Class Coaches, Two-  General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02648 Thiruvananthapuram –Korba  Bi-Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.05 hrs o­n Thursdays and Mondays to reach Gorakhpur at 03.10  hrs o­n Saturdays and Wednesdays.

In the return direction, Train No.02647 Korba – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-Weekly Super Fast Festival Special will leave Gorakhpur 19.40 hrs o­n Saturdays and Wednesdays to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.20 hrs o­n Mondays and Fridays.

These trains will stop at Kollam Jn , Kayankulam,  Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Triupunittura,  Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore Jn, Tiruppur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chennai Central, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Mancheral, Belampalli , Sirpur Kagazngr , Balharshah Chandrapur ,Hinganghat , Sevagram, Nagpur,  Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia Junction, Dongargarh, Raj-Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa Jn. Korba  in both the directions.

There will be 12 services of Train No.02648 Thiruvananthapuram – Korba  Bi-Weekly Super fast Festival Special o­n Thursdays and Mondays o­n 22nd  October, 26th October, 29th  October, 02nd November, 05th  November, 09th  November, 12th November, 16th  November, 19th  November, 23rd  November, 26th  November and 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 12 services of Train No.02647 Korba – Thiruvananthapuram Bi-Weekly Super Fast Festival Special o­n Saturdays and Wednesdays  o­n 24th October, 28th October, 31st October, 04th  November, 07th  November, 11th  November, 14th November, 18th  November, 21st  November, 25th  November, 28th  November, 30th November and 02nd December 2020.

3. T.No.02859/02860 Puri – Chennai Central – Puri (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special Trains:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No. 22859/22860 PURI-CHENNAI CENTRAL-PURI Weekly Express.

With a composition of One - AC Two Tier Coaches, Three - AC  Three Tier Coaches, Ten-  Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-  General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02859 PURI-CHENNAI CENTRAL Superfast Festival Special will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n Sundays to reach Chennai Central at 14.55 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02860 CHENNAI CENTRAL – PURI Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs o­n Mondays to reach Puri at 15.10 hrs the next day.

The Train will stop at Khurda Road , Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali Junction, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta, Sullurupeta.

There will be 6 services of Train No.02859 from Puri to Chennai Central o­n Sundays o­n 25th October, 1st November, 8th November, 15th November, 22nd November and 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02860 from Chennai Central to Puri o­n Mondays o­n 26th October, 2nd November, 09th November, 16th November, 23rd November and 30th November 2020.

4. T.No.02869/02870 Visakhapatnam- Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special Trains:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No. 22869/22870 VISAKHAPATNAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express.

With a composition of One-  AC Two Tier Coaches, Four- AC  Three Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two-  Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.02869 VISAKHAPATNAM-CHENNAI CENTRAL Superfast Festival Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n Mondays to reach Chennai Central at 08.55 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02870 CHENNAI CENTRAL – VISAKHAPATNAM Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Visakhapatnam at 10.25 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Duvvada, Anakapalle, Narasingapalli, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur

There will be 6 services of Train No.02869 from Visakhapatnam to Chennai Central o­n Mondays o­n 26th October, 2nd November, 09th November, 16th November, 23th November and 30th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02870 from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam o­n Tuesdays o­n 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th November and 01st December 2020.

5. T.No.02839/02840 Bhubaneswar – Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) Superfast Festival Special Trains:

This train will have the timings and stoppages as that of T.No. 12830/12829 BHUBANESWAR-CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR Weekly Express.

With a composition of One-  AC Two Tier Coaches, Four- AC Three Tier AC Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches, One- Pantry Car and Two- Luggage cum Generator Cars. Train No.02839 BHUBANESWAR-CHENNAI CENTRAL Superfast Festival Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 12.00 hrs o­n Thursdays to reach Chennai Central at 08.55 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02840 CHENNAI CENTRAL – BHUBANESWAR Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs o­n Fridays to reach Bhubaneswar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

The Train will stop at Khurda Road , Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Rajamundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,  o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta

There will be 6 services of Train No.02839 from Bhubaneswar to Chennai Central o­n Thursdays o­n 22nd and 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th  and 26th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 6 services of Train No.02840 from Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar o­n Fridays o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th and 20th and 27th November 2020.

6. Train No. 08496/08495 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram- Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Trains:

With a composition of With a composition of One- AC Two Tier Coaches, Four- AC Three Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches, One-  Pantry Car and Two- Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram weekly special train will leave Bhubaneswar o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th November (Fridays) at 12.00 noon and reach Rameswaram o­n Saturdays at 23.00 hrs. In return direction, Train No. 08495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar weekly special train will leave Rameswaram o­n 25th October, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th November (Sundays) at 08.40 hrs and reach Bhubaneswar o­n Mondays  at 18.55 hrs.

These trains will halt at Ramanathapuram, Paramakudi, Manamadurai, Sivagangai, Devakottai Road, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchi, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, SirkazhI, Chidambaram, Tirupadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhambur and Khurda Road.

Reservations for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


7. Train No. 06053/06054  Madurai - Bikaner - Madurai weekly AC Superfast special trains:

With a Composition of One- First class AC coach, Four- AC Two Tier coaches, Fourteen-  AC Three Tier  coaches, Train No. 06053 Madurai – Bikaner weekly AC Special superfast  train will leave Madurai o­n 22nd, 29th  October, 05th,  12th, 19th  and 26th  November (Thursdays) (Six Services) at 11.55 hrs and reach Bikaner at 17.45 hrs o­n Saturdays

In return direction, Train No. 06054 Bikaner – Madurai weekly AC special superfast train will leave Bikaner o­n 25th October, 01st,  08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th   November (Sundays) (Six Services) at 15.00 hrs and reach Madurai at 18.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

The Train will Stop at Kodaikanal, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Viruddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Sirpur Kagazngr, Balharshah Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, S Hirdharamnagar,  Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bansthali, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Garhnokha

8. T.No.02760/02759 Hyderabad – Tambaram – Hyderabad (Daily) Superfast Festival Special:

With a composition of o­ne 1AC Coach, Three 2-Tier AC Coaches, Six 3-Tier AC Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Generator Cars, Train No.02760 HYDERABAD - TAMBARAM Superfast Festival Daily Special will leave Hyderabad at 18.30 hrs and arrive Tambaram at 09.15 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.02759 TAMBARAM – HYDERABAD Superfast Festival Daily Special will leave Tambaram at 17.10 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 08.00 hrs the next day.

T.No. 02760/02759 will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahububabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Chennai Egmore in both directions.

There will be 41 services of Train No.02760 from Hyderabad to Tambaram from 20th October 2020 to 29th November 2020.

Similarly, there will be 41 services of Train No.02759 from Tambaram to Hyderabad from 21st October 2020 to 30th November 2020.

Reservations for the above specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 o­n Monday 19th October 2020

Follow us

www. Sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-2406066227749869





(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search