For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHAMMAM

STATION INFO

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT)KHAMMA

Station Name: KMT)KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP00:0500:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP00:0800:102M,W,F1A,2A,3A
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP00:2000:211M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS00:2000:211TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES00:3500:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12709SIMHAPURI EXP00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL00:4600:482TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP00:5000:522M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP00:5400:551SU1A,2A,3A
12738GOUTAMI EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:2901:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP01:3901:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07147VSKP KCG SPL02:0002:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP02:1902:201TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12759CHARMINAR EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP02:3102:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP02:3902:401SU1A,2A,3A
07257HYB BZA SPL03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP03:0003:022TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX03:1003:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP03:4903:501M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP04:2304:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP04:2904:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL04:3904:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP04:3904:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:3904:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP04:5805:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS05:1505:172TH1A,2A,3A
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12761TPTY KRMR EXP06:0906:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57237KZJ BZA PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS07:2807:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP07:3007:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:3007:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12713SATAVAHANA EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17201GOLCONDA EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22416A P EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
67271DKJ BZA MEMU09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02783BBS SC SPL09:2009:222TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67245BZA BDCR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:4410:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12706SC GNT EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP11:4611:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP11:4611:482TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP13:0513:072TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP13:0513:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP13:0513:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
77254BZA PDPL DMU13:1413:162TU,FUNRESERVED
77251PDPL BZA DMU13:2313:252W,SAUNRESERVED
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3513:372TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX13:3513:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP13:3613:371M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES13:3613:371W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77253MABD BZA DMU13:4813:502W,SAUNRESERVED
18646EAST COAST EXP14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS14:5414:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17213NS NSL EXP15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67246BDCR BZA MEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57238BZA KZJ PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02784SC BBS SPL16:0516:061W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS16:2416:251W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP16:2416:251TU,SA3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP16:3116:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP16:5416:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP17:0717:081M2A,3A,SL,GN
12705GNT SC EXP17:0917:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17202GOLCONDA EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:3617:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP17:3617:382F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:3617:382M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:3617:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12714SATAVAHANA EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS20:1820:202TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP20:1820:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:1920:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67272BZA DKJ MEMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12728GODAVARI EXP21:1021:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12784SC VSKP AC EXP21:4421:451SA1A,2A,3A
12764PADMAVATI EXP22:2322:252M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12760CHARMINAR EXP22:4122:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP22:5322:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP23:0923:101TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL23:1823:202SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP23:2823:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP23:3023:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP23:4123:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search