For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Mata vaishno devi katra to Chennai central | Distance-2876Kms | Travel Time 60:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:5501
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:2322:252:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:3523:4510:00781
4SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:001112
5KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:001552
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:3301:385:001782
7MEXMUKERIAN02:1102:132:002172
8DZADASUYA02:2902:312:002332
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:4702:492:002482
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:4503:505:002912
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:0304:052:003072
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:2404:262:003292
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:0005:1010:003432
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:4005:422:003602
15AHHAHMADGARH05:5105:532:003692
16METMALERKOTLA06:1106:132:003882
17DUIDHURI JN06:4107:0019:004052
18SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:004212
19SFMUSUNAM UDHAM SINGH07:4007:422:004332
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:0008:022:004552
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:004712
22TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004832
23NRWNARWANA JN09:3409:362:005092
24UCAUCHANA09:5009:522:005242
25BZOBARSOLA10:0210:042:005352
26JINDJIND JN10:2010:255:005432
27JNAJULANA10:5410:562:005682
28ROKROHTAK JN11:3611:382:006002
29BGZBAHADURGARH12:0612:082:006402
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:3812:402:006602
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:3014:1545:006712
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:2814:302:006782
33FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:006992
34MTJMATHURA JN17:0217:075:008122
35AGCAGRA CANTT18:1218:175:008652
36MRAMORENA19:3219:342:009452
37GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009842
38JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:0010812
39BABBABINA22:1022:122:0011062
40BINABINA JN01:0501:105:0012343
41SCISANCHI02:1402:162:0013283
42BPLBHOPAL JN03:0003:1010:0013723
43ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:0014643
44GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:0015343
45BZUBETUL07:1607:182:0015703
46AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:0015933
47MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:0016163
48PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:0016573
49NGPNAGPUR10:4010:455:0017613
50SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0018373
51HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0018743
52WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0019123
53MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0019243
54CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0019583
55BPQBALHARSHAH14:3514:405:0019723
56SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:4015:411:0020413
57BPABELAMPALLI16:0916:101:0020803
58MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2516:261:0021003
59RDMRAMGUNDAM16:3616:371:0021133
60PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:5016:511:0021313
61JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1917:201:0021703
62WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0022143
63KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1719:181:0022593
64MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2919:301:0022753
65DKJDORNAKAL JN20:0020:011:0022993
66KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0023223
67MDRMADHIRA20:4920:501:0023663
68BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:5001:0010:0024234
69NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5601:571:0024534
70TELTENALI JN03:0403:051:0024784
71NDONIDUBROLU03:2303:241:0025004
72BPPBAPATLA03:4303:441:0025204
73CLXCHIRALA03:5603:571:0025354
74OGLONGOLE04:4104:421:0025844
75SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0505:061:0026124
76KVZKAVALI05:2905:301:0026504
77BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4305:441:0026674
78NLRNELLORE06:1606:171:0027014
79GDRGUDUR JN07:2807:302:0027394
80NYPNAYADUPETA07:5407:551:0027674
81SPESULLURUPETA08:1908:201:0027944
82MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20Destination28764
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

2
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit