For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Mata vaishno devi katra to Chennai central | Distance-2876Kms | Travel Time 60:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:5501
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:2322:252:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:3523:4510:00781
4SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:001112
5KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:001552
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:3301:385:001782
7MEXMUKERIAN02:1102:132:002172
8DZADASUYA02:2902:312:002332
9TDOTANDA URMAR02:4702:492:002482
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:4503:505:002912
11PGWPHAGWARA JN04:0304:052:003072
12PHRPHILLAUR JN04:2404:262:003292
13LDHLUDHIANA JN05:0005:1010:003432
14QRPKILA RAIPUR05:4005:422:003602
15AHHAHMADGARH05:5105:532:003692
16METMALERKOTLA06:1106:132:003882
17DUIDHURI JN06:4107:0019:004052
18SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:004212
19SFMUSUNAM UDHAM SINGH07:4007:422:004332
20LHALEHRA GAGA08:0008:022:004552
21JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:004712
22TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004832
23NRWNARWANA JN09:3409:362:005092
24UCAUCHANA09:5009:522:005242
25BZOBARSOLA10:0210:042:005352
26JINDJIND JN10:2010:255:005432
27JNAJULANA10:5410:562:005682
28ROKROHTAK JN11:3611:382:006002
29BGZBAHADURGARH12:0612:082:006402
30SSBSHAKURBASTI12:3812:402:006602
31NDLSNEW DELHI13:3014:1545:006712
32NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:2814:302:006782
33FDBFARIDABAD14:5614:582:006992
34MTJMATHURA JN17:0217:075:008122
35AGCAGRA CANTT18:1218:175:008652
36MRAMORENA19:3219:342:009452
37GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009842
38JHSJHANSI JN21:3521:4510:0010812
39BABBABINA22:1022:122:0011062
40BINABINA JN01:0501:105:0012343
41SCISANCHI02:1402:162:0013283
42BPLBHOPAL JN03:0003:1010:0013723
43ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:0014643
44GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:0015343
45BZUBETUL07:1607:182:0015703
46AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:0015933
47MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:0016163
48PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:0016573
49NGPNAGPUR10:4010:455:0017613
50SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0018373
51HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0018743
52WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0019123
53MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0019243
54CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0019583
55BPQBALHARSHAH14:3514:405:0019723
56SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:4015:411:0020413
57BPABELAMPALLI16:0916:101:0020803
58MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2516:261:0021003
59RDMRAMGUNDAM16:3616:371:0021133
60PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:5016:511:0021313
61JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1917:201:0021703
62WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0022143
63KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1719:181:0022593
64MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2919:301:0022753
65DKJDORNAKAL JN20:0020:011:0022993
66KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0023223
67MDRMADHIRA20:4920:501:0023663
68BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:5001:0010:0024234
69NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5601:571:0024534
70TELTENALI JN03:0403:051:0024784
71NDONIDUBROLU03:2303:241:0025004
72BPPBAPATLA03:4303:441:0025204
73CLXCHIRALA03:5603:571:0025354
74OGLONGOLE04:4104:421:0025844
75SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0505:061:0026124
76KVZKAVALI05:2905:301:0026504
77BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4305:441:0026674
78NLRNELLORE06:1606:171:0027014
79GDRGUDUR JN07:2807:302:0027394
80NYPNAYADUPETA07:5407:551:0027674
81SPESULLURUPETA08:1908:201:0027944
82MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:20Destination28764
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
406/2022-2326-10-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Train

Northern Railway has advised Revision in timings of Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin and Faridabad with effect from 28th October, 2022 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin and Faridabad

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

With Effect from 28.10.22

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

---

22.30 hrs

---

22.30 hrs

New Delhi

13.35 hrs

14.10 hrs

13.35 hrs

14.00 hrs

Hazrat Nizamuddin

14.21 hrs

14.22 hrs

14.11 hrs

14.13 hrs

Faridabad

14.42 hrs

14.44 hrs

14.32 hrs

14.34 hrs

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

06.50 hrs

---

06.50 hrs

---


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.326/2022-2307-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 326 - Elimination of Stoppage at Uppal & Jammikunta Stations

                 

Due to Non-Interlocking working at Uppal & Jammikunta stations, stoppage for the following train services at Uppal & Jammikunta Stations is eliminated as detailed below:


1.Stoppage to be eliminated at Uppal Station:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

1

17011

Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express

07.07.2022 to 09.07.2022

2

17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad Intercity Express

07.07.2022 to 09.07.2022

 

2.Stoppage to be eliminated at Jammikunta Station:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

12772

Raipur – Secunderabad Express

12.07.2022

2

17012

Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secunderabad Intercity Express

11.07.2022 & 12.07.2022

3

16032

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Andaman Express

09.07.2022

4

16094

Lucknow – Chennai Central Express

11.07.2022

5

07198

Dadar – Kazipet Special

10.07.2022

6

17011

Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express

11.07.2022 & 12.07.2022

7

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow Express

12.07.2022

8

16031

Chennai - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

13.07.2022

9

07195

Kazipet – Dadar Special

13.07.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search