For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway road, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: UHP)UDHAMPU

Station Name: UHP)UDHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS03:2503:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP05:3405:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:5906:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL06:0606:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP08:55Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
74909PTK UHP DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:3609:382TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:3609:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:3609:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:3609:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:4510:483TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP13:30Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL13:30Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0514:105F3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:0514:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP14:0514:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:105W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0914:101M,F2A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5516:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP17:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54653JAT UHP PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL18:0818:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74907JAT UHP DMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP21:4821:502W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:2322:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:2322:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:2322:252TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22:2322:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19806UHP KOTA EXPSrc14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54652UHP JAT PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74906UHP JAT DMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPSrc20:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPLSrc16:05--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22402UHP DEE AC SUPSourcee18:00--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXPSourcee16:05--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
07-06-2020
MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


MORE THAN 180 SHRAMIK SPECIALS

TERMINATED IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 7th June, 2020:

 

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 in co-ordination with State Governments to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states.  South Eastern Railway is also playing a major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points over SER jurisdiction. o­n arrival, the passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per hygiene protocols.

 As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far more than 180 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at different stations in Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway with stranded migrant workers and other passengers. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore, Hijliand Lohardaga stations in SER’s jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3 Shramik SpecialTrains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.  o­ne Shramik Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur and another two Shramik Specials left Shalimar for Bikaner and Udhampur.

 

09 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 06.06.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal. South Eastern Railway is committed to take care of the basic needs of the migrant workers and other passengers of Shramik Special Trains. The movements of the Shramik Special Trains are being monitored at apex level round the clock.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search