For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway road, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: UHP)UDHAMPU

Station Name: UHP)UDHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS03:2503:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP05:3405:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:5906:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL06:0606:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP08:55Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
74909PTK UHP DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:3609:382TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:3609:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:3609:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:3609:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:4510:483TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP13:30Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL13:30Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0514:105F3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:0514:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP14:0514:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:105W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0914:101M,F2A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5516:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP17:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54653JAT UHP PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL18:0818:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74907JAT UHP DMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP21:4821:502W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:2322:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:2322:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:2322:252TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22:2322:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19806UHP KOTA EXPSrc14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54652UHP JAT PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74906UHP JAT DMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPSrc20:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPLSrc16:05--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22402UHP DEE AC SUPSourcee18:00--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXPSourcee16:05--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********





2
11-11-2021
It was decided to extend the period of operation of train no. 04131/04132 Prayagraj-Udhampur and train no. 04185/04186 Gwalior-Barauni.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2021                                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                               दिनांक: 08.11.2021

 

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04131/04132 प्रयागराज-उधमपुरतथा 04185/04186 ग्‍वालियर-बरौनी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

आवृत्ति

पूर्व सूचित तिथि

संचालन की विस्तारित तिथि

1

04131 प्रयागराज-उधमपुर

सप्‍ताह में दो दिन

(मंगलवार, शनिवार)

30.11.21

29.03.2022

2

04132 उधमपुर-प्रयागराज

सप्‍ताह में दो दिन

(बुधवार, रविवार)

01.12.21

30.03.2022

3

04185* ग्‍वालियर-बरौनी

प्रतिदिन

30.11.21

31.03.2022

4

04186* बरौनी-ग्‍वालियर

प्रतिदिन

01.12.21

01.04.2022

* गाड़ी सं. 04185/86ग्‍वालियर-बरौनीएक्‍सप्रेस स्‍पेशल कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत दिसंबर-21 से फरवरी 22 तक आंशिक निरस्त रहेगी

 

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गाड़ी सं. 01792 दानापुर-बेंगलुरु त्योहार विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन 08.11.21 के स्थान पर 13.11.21 को होगा

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search