For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway road, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: UHP)UDHAMPU

Station Name: UHP)UDHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS03:2503:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP05:3405:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:5906:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL06:0606:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP08:55Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
74909PTK UHP DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:3609:382TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:3609:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:3609:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:3609:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:4510:483TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP13:30Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL13:30Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0514:105F3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:0514:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP14:0514:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:105W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0914:101M,F2A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5516:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP17:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54653JAT UHP PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL18:0818:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74907JAT UHP DMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP21:4821:502W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:2322:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:2322:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:2322:252TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22:2322:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19806UHP KOTA EXPSrc14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54652UHP JAT PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74906UHP JAT DMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPSrc20:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPLSrc16:05--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22402UHP DEE AC SUPSourcee18:00--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXPSourcee16:05--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2021
Train No. 04131/04132 Decision to temporarily engage 01 AC 3rd class coach in Prayagraj-Udhampur-Prayagraj (02 days a week)

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                    दिनांक:24.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04131/04132प्रयागराज-उधमपुर-प्रयागराज (सप्ताह में 02 दिनमेंअस्थाई रूप से 01 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी कोच को लगाने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

तिथि से प्रभावी

04131/04132प्रयागराज - उधमपुर-प्रयागराज (सप्ताह में 02 दिन) विशेष

01 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी

प्रयागराज से - 25.09.2021 से 30.11.2021

उधमपुर से - 26.09.2021 से 01.12.2021





2
18-09-2021
MINISTER OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS PROGRESS OF WORK ON THE JAMMU-SRINAGAR RAIL LINK PROJECT AT KATRA

MINISTER OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS PROGRESS OF WORK o­n THE JAMMU-SRINAGAR RAIL LINK PROJECT AT KATRA

MR LAYS FOUNDATION STONE FOR ENHANCEMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND PASSENGER FACILITIES AT SMVD KATRA STATION

TRAVELS o­n THE VANDE BHARAT TRAIN TO JAMMU AND INTERACTS WITH THE PASSENGERS ENROUTE

Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways today visited SMVD Katra today. The Hon’ble Minister laid the foundation stone for enhanced infrastructure and passenger amenities at the Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station. He reviewed the o­ngoing work o­n the Udhampur-Srinagar-Baramulla-Rail-Link Project (USBRL). He boarded the prestigious semi-high speed Vande Bharat Express train from SMVD Katra for Jammu. He interacted with the passengers while o­n the train. Sh. Ashutosh Gangal, General Manager Northern Railway, Chief Administrative Officer, USBRL Project, Sh. S.K. Jha, Divisional Railway Manager, Firozpur, Dr. Seema Sharma and other officials of Northern Railway and USBRL were present o­n the occasion.

Sh. Ashwini Vaishnaw o­n his first trip as Minister of Railways to the hugely popular temple town of Katra visited the SMVD Katra railway station today. The Minister laid the foundation stone for increasing infrastructure for initiating the Katra-Banihal rail section, which is underway under the USBRL project. He went around the premises inspecting the various facilities existing in the world class station. He interacted with the pilgrims who had traveled from different parts of the country to visit the Shrine.

The Minister was briefed about the progress of work of the final leg of the USBRL project which is to link Jammu to Srinagar by the USBRL Engineers. The project which is to Link Jammu to Srinagar Valley through an all-weather rail line is being built at a cost of Rs 27,949 Crore. The construction of the rail line in the young fold, seismically active Himalayan region has been a challenge. Three sections from Banihal-Baramulla have already been completed and made operational. The fourth and final leg of the project 111 Km between Katra-Banihal is the most challenging as 97 Km of the route is in tunnelsThere are 07 stations proposed in the section. Due to paucity of flat space some of the stations are to be within tunnels or bridges. The route is to be completely electrified so as to curtail running costs and minimize environmental pollution.

This section also boosts of several iconic structures; the Chenab Bridge and the Anji Bridge. The bridges are aesthetically designed, colossal structures, placed at great height being built across the Chenab River gorges. The Chenab bridge is an arch bridge 359 m above the river bed. When complete this will be the highest railway bridge in the world. The arch of the bridge has been laid and the deck laying process has recently been initiated. While the Anji bridge is India’s first Cable stayed railway bridge. The bridge will be held in place by a single 195 m pier with 37-42 cable attachments. The work o­n the pier is fast reaching completion.

There are 27 main tunnels totaling 97 Km in length. Individually, 04 tunnels are more than 9 km in length and another 04 tunnels are about 5 Km long. Escape tunnels are being constructed with these tunnels as per international disaster management protocols. Tunnels o­n this project are being constructed using the latest New Austrian Tunnelling method (NATM). Reputed international consultants have been associated for consultancy and designing of the tunnel project. The tunnel will be equipped with modern state of art ventilation and public address system when complete.

Expressing satisfaction o­n the progress the project MR said that, the aspirations of the people of Jammu & Kashmir has to be fulfilled by completing the project so that the region gets a good transportation system to remain connected to the rest of the country all the year round. He called upon the engineers working o­n the project to expedite the remaining portion o­n mission mode.

Later the Minister boarded the Semi-high speed express train ‘Vande Bharat from Katra for Jammu. He interacted with the travelling passengers to get their views and feedback about the railway services. The passengers were pleasantly surprised to see the Rail Minister travelling with them. While some voiced their suggestions for changes in the Railway system. Many more thanked the Minister for overall betterment in the services, cleanliness and passenger facilities over the recent years. The Minister then foot-platted some distance in the driver’s cabin of the Vande Bharat Express.  He showed keen interest in the driving process of the train. On alighting from the train at Jammu the Minister inspected the Jammu-Tawi station and took stock of the passenger facilities there. He studied the redevelopment plan o­n display at the station. He was apprised that the redevelopment of Jammu Tawi station has been initiated, costing Rs. 226 crore which includes infrastructure enhancement, a second entry and subways for easy movement of passengers.

------------------------------

 For favour of publication/relay pl.

(Deepak Kumar)

Chief Public Relations Officer












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search