For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDHAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Railway road, Jammu and Kashmir

Station Code: UHP)UDHAMPU

Station Name: UHP)UDHAMPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 53

Train Frequency Weekly: 138

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS03:2503:305TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04:0504:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP05:3405:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS05:5906:012SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL06:0606:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP08:55Des--M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
74909PTK UHP DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09:3609:382TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP09:3609:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09:3609:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP09:3609:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP10:4510:483TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS12:15Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP13:30Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL13:30Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:0514:105F3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP14:0514:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP14:0514:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS14:0514:105W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP14:0914:101M,F2A,SL,GN
14034JAMMU MAIL14:5514:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP15:5516:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP15:5516:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP15:5516:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP17:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54653JAT UHP PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL18:0818:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74907JAT UHP DMU19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19:1619:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP21:4821:502W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22:2322:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22:2322:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP22:2322:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22:2322:252TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22:2322:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19806UHP KOTA EXPSrc14:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54652UHP JAT PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74906UHP JAT DMUSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPSrc20:50--M2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPLSrc16:05--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
74910UHP PTK DMUSrc15:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22402UHP DEE AC SUPSourcee18:00--TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXPSourcee16:05--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit