For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14610 HEMKUNT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14610-HEMKUNT EXP
Mata vaishno devi katra to Rishikesh | Distance-636Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource16:2001
2UHPUDHAMPUR16:4616:482:00251
3JATJAMMU TAWI18:0018:3030:00781
4GHGLGHAGWAL19:0919:112:001201
5HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:1919:212:001261
6KTHUKATHUA19:4919:512:001551
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:3020:355:001781
8MEXMUKERIAN21:1221:142:002171
9DZADASUYA21:3321:352:002331
10TDOTANDA URMAR22:0122:032:002481
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:5723:003:002911
12LDHLUDHIANA JN00:2500:3510:003432
13SIRSIRHIND JN01:3801:402:004032
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3802:4810:004562
15YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI03:2703:292:005072
16SRESAHARANPUR04:1404:3420:005382
17RKROORKEE05:2405:273:005722
18HWHARIDWAR JN06:2506:5025:006132
19RWLRAIWALA07:3907:401:006252
20VRHVIRBHADRA07:5407:551:006312
21RKSHRISHIKESH08:20Destination6362
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search