For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUDHIANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH)LUDHIANA J

Station Name: LDH)LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 253

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:1310FUNRESERVED
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI00:0500:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12425JAMMU RAJDHANI00:5601:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4001:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL02:0202:119M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP02:1002:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP02:2202:286M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP02:4502:5510TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP02:4702:5710M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
14501BTI JAT EXP02:4702:5710TH3A,SL,GN
12265DEE JAT DURONTO02:4702:5710TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:0503:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS03:2003:3010M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP03:2003:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP03:2003:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS03:2003:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES03:2003:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:2903:3910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL03:3503:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP03:3503:4510SU3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS03:4203:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS03:5304:018W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP03:5304:018MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:5304:018SAUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP03:5504:0510F3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP03:5504:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:0510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH03:5504:2025SU3A
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS04:0704:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH04:2304:3310TU3A
18237CHATTISGARH EXP04:3604:4610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP04:5205:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:0005:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:0005:1010TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0005:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP05:0305:1310M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS05:0605:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS05:2205:3513TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP05:2205:3513F2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS05:2205:3513W2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3405:4511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12237BEGAMPURA EXP05:4505:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP06:1506:205M1A,2A,3A
04401ANVT UHP SPL06:1506:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:1506:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP06:3206:408TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:3206:408W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP06:3206:408F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP06:3206:408M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP06:3206:408M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP06:3206:408SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:3306:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL06:4006:5010W2A,3A,CC,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS06:4507:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP06:5507:016SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP06:5507:016TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP06:5507:016M2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12242ASR CDG SUP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP07:1507:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS07:3007:4010TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP07:3007:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP07:3007:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS07:3007:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS07:3007:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19613AJMER ASR EXP07:3507:5520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL07:4507:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL07:4507:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL07:5008:1020M2A,3A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL08:0008:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP08:0508:1510TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08:0508:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:0508:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP08:0508:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64521UMB LDH MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54576LNK LDH PASS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:3508:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54053JHL LDH PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI08:5809:035M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS09:1809:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP09:2009:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP09:3509:4510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP09:3509:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:5310M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:5310SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:4309:5310W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:4309:5310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74966LNK LDH DMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:2010:3010SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP10:3710:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:0011:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL11:0011:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14714JAT SGNR EXP11:0011:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS11:0011:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:0011:1010F3A
19611AJMER ASR EXP11:1511:4530TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI11:2911:323M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI11:2911:323TH1A,CC
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64523UMB LDH MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL11:4011:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:4511:5510FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP11:4511:5510M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB12:0412:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP12:0512:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:0512:1510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF12:0512:1510W3A
14615LKU ASR EXP12:0812:1810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74962FZR LDH DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI12:25Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT12:2512:5025M,SA1A,CC
06522SVDK YPR SPL13:0013:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX13:0013:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP13:0013:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS13:0213:075W2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES13:3513:449M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP13:5714:0710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS14:0514:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP14:2514:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP14:2514:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP14:3214:4210W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP14:3214:4210TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74968LNK LDH DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5515:0510WUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP14:5515:0510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP15:0015:055SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP15:0015:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:0015:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF15:1215:153TU3A
14604JANSADHARAN EXP15:1715:258WUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS15:4515:5510TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:4515:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4515:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12044NDLS SHATABDI16:1516:4025M,SA1A,CC
14505ASR NLDM EXP16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP16:4517:0015M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP16:4516:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS16:4716:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54052FZR LDH PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12379JALIANWALA B EXP17:0617:1610F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJAB17:1817:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64552ASR LDH MEMU17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:4417:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL18:0018:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0018:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:0518:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:1018:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR18:1018:2010F3A
22317HUMSAFAR EXP18:1018:2010M3A
12238BEGAMPURA EXP18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP18:2518:349SA1A,2A,3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP18:2518:349TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:2518:349M,TH,SU3A,CC
14613CDG FZR EXP18:3018:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12030SWARNA SHTBDI18:5018:555M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:555TH1A,CC
12241CDG ASR SUP18:5218:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP19:2519:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI19:3019:355M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74970LNK LDH DMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXP19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:5320:0310TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS19:5320:0310M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP19:5520:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS20:1520:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN20:1520:2510MUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP20:1520:2510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:1520:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54602ASR HSR PASNGER20:2520:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP20:2720:336M2A,3A,SL,GN
04193AGC JAT SPL20:2720:336F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP20:2720:336M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP21:1521:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS21:3621:4610TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP21:4021:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74964FZR LDH DMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74648JUC LDH DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS22:0522:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS22:0522:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP22:0522:1510F3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54635HSR LDH PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES22:2722:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP22:3522:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL22:4022:5010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP22:4022:499M3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12266DURONTO EXPRESS23:0423:1410M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
14609HEMKUNT EXP23:0723:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22402UHP DEE AC SUP23:1523:2510TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14034JAMMU MAIL23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML23:4923:5910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP23:5223:597M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDISrc16:40--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
54051LDH FZR PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54054LDH JHL PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54571LDH FZR PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54575LDH LNK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54634LDH BNW PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASSSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54645LDH FZR PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64522LDH UMB MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64524LDH UMB MEMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64551LDH ASR MEMUSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74647LDH JUC DMUSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74961LDH FZR DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74965LDH LNK DMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74967LDH LNK DMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74969LDH LNK DMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 27-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 11 Festival Special Trains to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 11 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th to 27thJanuary, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

2). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. 

3). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 13.05 hrs. & will reach Haridwar at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 18.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6).Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangaluru Jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

7). Train No. 09313/ 09314  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Wednesday & Friday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 29th January, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

8). Train No.09321/ 09322  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.  09321 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Monday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn., Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.02905 Okha - Howrah  Festival Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Festival Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

10). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)[16 Trips]

Train No. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Festival Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 6th to 28th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar Festival Special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 8th to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating coaches and Pantry Car.

11). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Festival Special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Banaras (Manduadih) at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Banaras (Manduadih) - Udhna Festival Special will leave Banaras (Manduadih) every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09424, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205 & 09057 will open o­n 29thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search