For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUDHIANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH)LUDHIANA J

Station Name: LDH)LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 253

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14603JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:1310FUNRESERVED
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI00:0500:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14610HEMKUNT EXP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14012HSX DLI EXP00:4500:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12425JAMMU RAJDHANI00:5601:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12446UTTAR S KRANTI01:2501:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12445UTTAR S KRANTI01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4001:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP01:5502:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14033JAMMU MAIL02:0202:119M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP02:1002:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14011DLI HSX EXP02:2202:286M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP02:4502:5510TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22401DEE UHP AC SUP02:4702:5710M,W,SA1A,2A,3A
14501BTI JAT EXP02:4702:5710TH3A,SL,GN
12265DEE JAT DURONTO02:4702:5710TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
11078JHELUM EXPRESS03:0503:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS03:2003:3010M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP03:2003:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP03:2003:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS03:2003:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES03:2003:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP03:2903:3910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL03:3503:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14606JAT HW EXP03:3503:4510SU3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS03:4203:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS03:5304:018W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP03:5304:018MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS03:5304:018SAUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP03:5504:0510F3A,SL,GN
14504SVDK KLK EXP03:5504:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP03:5504:0510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12208KGM GARIB RATH03:5504:2025SU3A
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS04:0704:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH04:2304:3310TU3A
18237CHATTISGARH EXP04:3604:4610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP04:5205:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP05:0005:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS05:0005:1010TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0005:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS05:0005:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP05:0305:1310M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS05:0605:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS05:2205:3513TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP05:2205:3513F2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS05:2205:3513W2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3405:4511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12237BEGAMPURA EXP05:4505:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22126ASR NGP AC EXP06:1506:205M1A,2A,3A
04401ANVT UHP SPL06:1506:2510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH06:1506:205W,SA,SU3A,CC
11449JBP SVDK EXP06:3206:408TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:3206:408W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP06:3206:408F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP06:3206:408M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP06:3206:408M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP06:3206:408SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06:3306:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL06:4006:5010W2A,3A,CC,GN
14629SATLUJ EXPRESS06:4507:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP06:5507:016SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP06:5507:016TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP06:5507:016M2A,3A,SL,GN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDI06:5707:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12242ASR CDG SUP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP07:1507:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS07:3007:4010TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP07:3007:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP07:3007:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS07:3007:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS07:3007:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
74646JUC UMB DMU07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19613AJMER ASR EXP07:3507:5520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01707JBP ATARI SPL07:4507:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL07:4507:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL07:5008:1020M2A,3A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL08:0008:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP08:0508:1510TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08:0508:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:0508:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP08:0508:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64521UMB LDH MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54576LNK LDH PASS08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12460ASR NDLS EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:3508:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54053JHL LDH PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54646FZR LDH PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12411INTERCITY EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI08:5809:035M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS09:1809:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14614FZR CDG EXP09:2009:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12550JAT DURG SF EXP09:3509:4510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP09:3509:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS09:4309:5310M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP09:4309:5310SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP09:4309:5310W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP09:4309:5310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS09:5010:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74966LNK LDH DMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASS10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN10:2010:3010SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP10:3710:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:0011:1010SUUNRESERVED
04194JAT AGC SPL11:0011:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14714JAT SGNR EXP11:0011:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS11:0011:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR11:0011:1010F3A
19611AJMER ASR EXP11:1511:4530TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12029SWARNA SHTBDI11:2911:323M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI11:2911:323TH1A,CC
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:3011:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64523UMB LDH MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06521YPR NZM SPL11:4011:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP11:4511:5510FUNRESERVED
22430PTK DLI SF EXP11:4511:5510M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12497SHANE PUNJAB12:0412:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP12:0512:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR12:0512:1510SU3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF12:0512:1510W3A
14615LKU ASR EXP12:0812:1810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74962FZR LDH DMU12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI12:25Des--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT12:2512:5025M,SA1A,CC
06522SVDK YPR SPL13:0013:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX13:0013:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP13:0013:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22429DLI PTK SF EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS13:0213:075W2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES13:3513:449M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP13:5714:0710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS14:0514:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP14:2514:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP14:2514:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP14:3214:4210W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP14:3214:4210TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74968LNK LDH DMU14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54572FZR LDH PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5515:0510WUNRESERVED
12549DURG JAT SF EXP14:5515:0510TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP15:0015:055SUUNRESERVED
22446ASR CNB SUP15:0015:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX15:0015:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF15:1215:153TU3A
14604JANSADHARAN EXP15:1715:258WUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS15:4515:5510TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP15:4515:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP15:4515:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP15:4515:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12044NDLS SHATABDI16:1516:4025M,SA1A,CC
14505ASR NLDM EXP16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP16:4517:0015M2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP16:4516:5510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS16:4716:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54052FZR LDH PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12379JALIANWALA B EXP17:0617:1610F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12498SHANE PUNJAB17:1817:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74645UMB JUC DMU17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64552ASR LDH MEMU17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:4417:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL18:0018:1010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS18:0018:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:0518:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS18:1018:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR18:1018:2010F3A
22317HUMSAFAR EXP18:1018:2010M3A
12238BEGAMPURA EXP18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22125NGP ASR AC EXP18:2518:349SA1A,2A,3A
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP18:2518:349TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12203GARIB RATH EXP18:2518:349M,TH,SU3A,CC
14613CDG FZR EXP18:3018:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12030SWARNA SHTBDI18:5018:555M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI18:5018:555TH1A,CC
12241CDG ASR SUP18:5218:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:1519:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP19:2519:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI19:3019:355M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
74970LNK LDH DMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12412INTERCITY EXP19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS19:4019:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP19:5320:0310TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS19:5320:0310M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP19:5520:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14630SATLUJ EXPRESS20:1520:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN20:1520:2510MUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP20:1520:2510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDI20:1520:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54602ASR HSR PASNGER20:2520:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP20:2720:336M2A,3A,SL,GN
04193AGC JAT SPL20:2720:336F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP20:2720:336M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP21:1521:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESS21:3621:4610TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP21:4021:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74964FZR LDH DMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74648JUC LDH DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS22:0522:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS22:0522:1510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP22:0522:1510F3A,SL,GN
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54635HSR LDH PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP22:1022:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES22:2722:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP22:3522:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL22:4022:5010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXP22:4022:499M3A,SL,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12266DURONTO EXPRESS23:0423:1410M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
14609HEMKUNT EXP23:0723:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22402UHP DEE AC SUP23:1523:2510TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14034JAMMU MAIL23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML23:4923:5910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP23:5223:597M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDISrc16:40--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
54051LDH FZR PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54054LDH JHL PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54571LDH FZR PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54575LDH LNK PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54634LDH BNW PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASSSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54645LDH FZR PASSSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64522LDH UMB MEMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64524LDH UMB MEMUSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64551LDH ASR MEMUSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74647LDH JUC DMUSrc20:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74961LDH FZR DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74963LDH FZR DMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74965LDH LNK DMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74967LDH LNK DMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74969LDH LNK DMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search