For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2028Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee07:5501
2BVIBORIVALI08:2508:283:00191
3VAPIVAPI10:1810:202:001591
4STSURAT11:4211:475:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN12:3212:331:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN13:3313:4310:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN14:5614:582:004551
8DHDDAHOD15:5816:002:005291
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:2316:252:005621
10RTMRATLAM JN17:5018:0010:006421
11NADNAGDA JN18:5519:005:006841
12VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:2719:281:007241
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:2120:232:008081
14KOTAKOTA JN21:3521:4510:009091
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5823:002:0010171
16MTJMATHURA JN01:5502:005:0012332
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:1204:142:0013662
18NDLSNEW DELHI04:3504:5015:0013732
19PNPPANIPAT JN06:0106:032:0014632
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0015722
21LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4309:5310:0016852
22PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2210:242:0017212
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4510:505:0017372
24PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:3512:405:0018502
25KTHUKATHUA13:1013:122:0018732
26JATJAMMU TAWI14:3514:4510:0019502
27UHPUDHAMPUR15:5516:005:0020032
28SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10Destination20282
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 21-01-2023
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

                                            

FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

Due to the work of strengthening of bridge approaches by Geocells for Bridge No. 352 in Dungri – Bilimora section and Bridge No. 368 in Bilimora - Amalsad section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 22nd January, 2023, few trains of Western Railway will be regulated. The block will be from 09.45 hrs to 14.15 hrs for Bridge No. 352 and from 09.55 to 14.25 for Bridge No. 368

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 22nd January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr 15 minutes.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 22ndJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********

 





2
2023/0113-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS


FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS

            Due to the work of strengthening bridge approaches by geocells for Bridge No. 340 in Dungri-Valsad section and Bridge No. 359 in Bilimora-Dungri section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 15thJanuary, 2023, few WR trains will be regulated. The block will be from 09.35 hrs to 14.05 hrs.

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 15th January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 15thJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********






COMMENTS

1
dineshchandra bariya- Tue Jan 2 22:24 2018
mumbai to vadodara time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search