For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2028Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee07:5501
2BVIBORIVALI08:2508:283:00191
3VAPIVAPI10:1810:202:001591
4STSURAT11:4211:475:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN12:3212:331:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN13:3313:4310:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN14:5614:582:004551
8DHDDAHOD15:5816:002:005291
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:2316:252:005621
10RTMRATLAM JN17:5018:0010:006421
11NADNAGDA JN18:5519:005:006841
12VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:2719:281:007241
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:2120:232:008081
14KOTAKOTA JN21:3521:4510:009091
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5823:002:0010171
16MTJMATHURA JN01:5502:005:0012332
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:1204:142:0013662
18NDLSNEW DELHI04:3504:5015:0013732
19PNPPANIPAT JN06:0106:032:0014632
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0015722
21LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4309:5310:0016852
22PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2210:242:0017212
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4510:505:0017372
24PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:3512:405:0018502
25KTHUKATHUA13:1013:122:0018732
26JATJAMMU TAWI14:3514:4510:0019502
27UHPUDHAMPUR15:5516:005:0020032
28SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10Destination20282
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
dineshchandra bariya- Tue Jan 2 22:24 2018
mumbai to vadodara time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search