For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2028Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee07:5501
2BVIBORIVALI08:2508:283:00191
3VAPIVAPI10:1810:202:001591
4STSURAT11:4211:475:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN12:3212:331:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN13:3313:4310:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN14:5614:582:004551
8DHDDAHOD15:5816:002:005291
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:2316:252:005621
10RTMRATLAM JN17:5018:0010:006421
11NADNAGDA JN18:5519:005:006841
12VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:2719:281:007241
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:2120:232:008081
14KOTAKOTA JN21:3521:4510:009091
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5823:002:0010171
16MTJMATHURA JN01:5502:005:0012332
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:1204:142:0013662
18NDLSNEW DELHI04:3504:5015:0013732
19PNPPANIPAT JN06:0106:032:0014632
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0015722
21LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4309:5310:0016852
22PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2210:242:0017212
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4510:505:0017372
24PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:3512:405:0018502
25KTHUKATHUA13:1013:122:0018732
26JATJAMMU TAWI14:3514:4510:0019502
27UHPUDHAMPUR15:5516:005:0020032
28SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10Destination20282
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION

Due to Kisan agitation in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, few trains have been cancelled & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains of WR are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1)Train No. 12904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

2)Train No. 19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 20.12.2021

 

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1)Train No. 12919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar Cantt.

2)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Mukerian.

3)Train No. 12920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malwa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Pathankot Cantt.

4)Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Hapa Express, journey commenced o­n 20.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

5)Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Jalandhar City.

6)Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhogpur Sirwal.

7)Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Saharanpur.

8)Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Chandigarh.

9)Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Chandigarh.

10)Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

11)Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, journey commenced o­n 19.12.2021 short terminated at Bhatinda Jn.

12)Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express, journey commencing o­n 21.12.2021 will short originate from Bhatinda Jn.

 

***********





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

COMMENTS

1
dineshchandra bariya- Tue Jan 2 22:24 2018
mumbai to vadodara time


Add Comment






Submit