For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAWANI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhawani Mandi Railway Station, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan 458778, India

Station Code: BWM)BHAWANI MAND

Station Name: BWM)BHAWANI MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:1800:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:2100:221F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:2100:221TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:3700:392F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:3800:391TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:3800:391TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS01:0801:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:0801:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP04:4804:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP05:0205:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:1205:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP05:1405:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS05:1405:162TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:3807:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP07:5107:521W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:3208:331TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL08:3308:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:0813:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:2614:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS15:2315:252TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL16:4516:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19022LJN BDTS EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP18:1818:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS20:2120:232M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:2220:231TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:1221:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********





2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search