For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAWANI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhawani Mandi Railway Station, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan 458778, India

Station Code: BWM)BHAWANI MAND

Station Name: BWM)BHAWANI MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:1800:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:2100:221F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:2100:221TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:3700:392F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:3800:391TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:3800:391TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS01:0801:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:0801:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP04:4804:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP05:0205:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:1205:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP05:1405:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS05:1405:162TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:3807:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP07:5107:521W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:3208:331TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL08:3308:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:0813:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:2614:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS15:2315:252TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL16:4516:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19022LJN BDTS EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP18:1818:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS20:2120:232M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:2220:231TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:1221:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search