For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAWANI MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Bhawani Mandi Railway Station, Bhawani Mandi, Rajasthan 458778, India

Station Code: BWM)BHAWANI MAND

Station Name: BWM)BHAWANI MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12976JP MYSORE EXP00:1800:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP00:2100:221F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP00:2100:221TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:3700:392F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS00:3800:391TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:3800:391TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS01:0801:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:0801:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS02:2002:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP04:4804:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP05:0205:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:1205:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP05:1405:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS05:1405:162TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:3807:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP07:5107:521W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:3208:331TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL08:3308:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:3012:322TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP13:0813:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:2614:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS15:2315:252TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP16:2116:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP16:2616:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL16:4516:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19022LJN BDTS EXP17:3317:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP18:1818:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP19:1819:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS20:2120:232M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:2220:231TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:1221:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0408-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FOR VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FOR VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run several summer special trains o­n Special fare for various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Summer Special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 05054/05053 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Weekly) [22 Trips]

Train No. 05054 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 06.25 hrs the third day. This train will run from 16th April, 2022 to 25th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 05053 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gorakhpur every Friday at 04.10 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 24h June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda Jn, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [20 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Anwargaj Superfast Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 04.55 hrs & will reach Kanpur Anwargaj at 07.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2022 till 16th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Kanpur Anwargaj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Kanpur Anwargaj every Friday at 08.40 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 17th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Gangapur City, Hindaun City , Bharatpur Jn , Achhnera Jn, Mathura Jn, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class coaches.

3) Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [20 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special will leave Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 15th April, 2022 till 17th June 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat Superfast Special will depart from Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs & will arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 16th April, 2022 till 18th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Maksi Jn, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri and Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 05054/09191/09117 will open from 10th April, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********





2
2022/0310-03-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARAUNI, AJMER & GORAKHPUR


WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO BARAUNI, AJMER & GORAKHPUR

To clear extra passenger traffic during Holi festival, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni, Ajmer and Gorakhpur. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare (only reserved coaches).

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09061 / 09062 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Jn. Special (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Jn. Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 15th March, 2022 at 11:00 hrs & reach Barauni Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n Thursday. Similarly, Train No. 09062 Barauni Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barauni Jn. o­n Thursday, 17thMarch, 2022 at 22.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n Saturday.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·Train No. 09622 / 09621 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Jn. Superfast Special (4 trips)

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Jn Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 21st& 28th March, 2022 at 11.15 hrs & will arrive Ajmer Jn. at 09.10 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special, will depart from Ajmer Jn. o­n Sunday, 20th & 27th March, 2022 at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

·05404 / 05403 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur - Special Unreserved (6 trips)

Train No. 05404 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 12th, 19th& 26th March, 2022 at 19.25 hrs & reach Gorakhpur at 06.25 hrs o­n Monday. Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 11th, 18th & 25thMarch, 2022 at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09061 & 09622 will open o­n 11.03.2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed timings of the halts of above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search