For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19022 LJN BDTS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19022-LJN BDTS EXP
Lucknow ne to Bandra terminus | Distance-1687Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:3501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:3501:4510:00742
3CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ01:5702:025:00772
4KJNKANNAUJ02:5803:002:001552
5FBDFARRUKHABAD04:0504:105:002132
6KSJKASGANJ06:1506:2510:003212
7HTCHATHRAS CITY07:3807:402:003842
8MTJMATHURA JN09:1009:2010:004262
9AHACHHNERA JN10:1010:3525:004612
10BTEBHARATPUR JN11:3511:405:004882
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:4513:505:006712
12KOTAKOTA JN15:4015:455:007792
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI17:3317:352:008792
14RTMRATLAM JN21:0521:2520:0010452
15DHDDAHOD23:0823:102:0011592
16GDAGODHRA JN00:2300:252:0012333
17BRCVADODARA JN01:2701:3710:0013073
18BHBHARUCH JN02:2502:272:0013773
19STSURAT03:2203:275:0014363
20VAPIVAPI04:3804:402:0015283
21BORBOISAR05:4005:422:0016003
22BVIBORIVALI07:1307:163:0016683
23BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS08:00Destination16873
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
43/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


One pair of additional service of Train No. 05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special will be run to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special

With the composition of Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum brake Vans, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24th April, 2021 at 17.30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day

In return direction Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Wednesday, 28th April, 2021 at 19.25 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of Timings and stoppages of the Train No.05905/05906 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Superfast Festival Special is as follows:

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Cooch Behar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

2

468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit