For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LUCKNOW NE

STATION INFO

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN)LUCKNOW N

Station Name: LJN)LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64254CNB LJN MEMU00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP02:35Des--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH02:4003:1030M3A
12226KAIFIYAT EXP03:0003:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH05:10Des--TU,F3A
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64202CPA LKO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP07:1507:5540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12209KGM GARIB RATH07:4008:0525TU3A
64260PNK LJN MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS08:25Des--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS08:25Des--W,F3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64204CNB LKO MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15206CHITRAKUT EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH09:45Des--SU3A
19715JP LJN EXP10:25Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64206CNB LKO MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITY11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15203BJU LJN EXP13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64210CNB LJN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP15:10Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64212CNB LJN MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP17:10Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55065STP LJN PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64252CNB LKO MEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXP18:45Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64214KAP LJN MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP20:40Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL20:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:5522:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR22:25Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC
12225KAIFIYAT EXP22:5523:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64255LJN KAP MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55062LJN STP PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16094LJN MAS EXPSrc16:20--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64257LKO CPA MEMUSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64274LJN BBK MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64272LJN BBK MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64234LJN BBK MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64251LJN CNB MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64232LJN BBK MEMUSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64213LKO CNB MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64211LJN CNB MEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64205LKO CNB MEMUSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64203LKO CNB MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12593LJN BPL G RATHSrc22:45--SA3A
11110LJN JHS INT EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXPSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXPSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXPSrc23:25--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
15054LJN CPR EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESSSrc20:25--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXPSrc23:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXPSrc12:15--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12535LJN R GARIBRATHSrc14:10--M,TH3A
55050LJN JEA PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESSSrc20:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPLSourcee22:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXPSourcee06:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSSourcee22:45--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITYSourcee15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAILSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPSourcee05:00--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
12532GKP INTERCITYSourcee16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXPSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRSourcee04:55--TU,TH,F,SUCC
22453RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit