For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19021-BDTS LJN EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Lucknow ne | Distance-1687Kms | Travel Time 30:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:5501
2BVIBORIVALI13:2413:262:00191
3BORBOISAR14:2114:232:00881
4VAPIVAPI15:1715:203:001591
5STSURAT16:4516:505:002521
6BHBHARUCH JN17:3417:362:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN18:3318:4310:003811
8GDAGODHRA JN19:5820:002:004551
9DHDDAHOD21:0021:022:005291
10RTMRATLAM JN22:4523:0520:006421
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI01:0801:102:008082
12KOTAKOTA JN02:4002:455:009092
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:0304:052:0010172
14BTEBHARATPUR JN08:1008:155:0011992
15AHACHHNERA JN08:5509:2025:0012272
16MTJMATHURA JN10:1510:2510:0012612
17HTCHATHRAS CITY11:0611:082:0013032
18KSJKASGANJ12:0712:1710:0013662
19FBDFARRUKHABAD13:4513:505:0014742
20KJNKANNAUJ14:4714:492:0015332
21CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ16:5016:533:0016112
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:0517:2015:0016132
23LJNLUCKNOW NE19:15Destination16872
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************





2
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

19063/19064 उधना-दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 05.11.2019 से 30.11.2019 तक

दानापुर से- 06.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

2.

19057/19058 उधना-वाराणसी-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

वाराणसी से- 10.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

3.

22917/22918

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हरिद्वार- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 06.11.2019 से 27.11.2019 तक

हरिद्वार से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

4.

19021/19022

बांद्रा टर्मि.-लखनऊ जं.- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 30.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ जं. से-तत्काल प्रभाव से 02.12.2019 तक

5.

19041/19042

बांद्रा टर्मि.-गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गाजीपुर सिटी से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

6.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 25.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

7.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गोरखपुर से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

8.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 24.11.2019 तक

पटना से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

9.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-इलाहाबाद-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

इलाहाबाद से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

10.

12247/12248

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित चेयर कार-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से-

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit