For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59386PANCHVALLEY PACNB00:20LKO01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20ASH01:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55LKO02:151:20TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55LKO02:151:20M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSCNB01:10LJN02:301:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO03:151:50W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO03:151:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25LKO03:151:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPCNB01:42LJN03:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25ASH03:471:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15LKO04:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHCNB03:40LJN05:101:30TU,F3A12536 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12183 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05LKO05:301:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPCNB04:05LKO05:251:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45ASH06:201:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45ASH06:201:35TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
64202CPA LKO MEMUCNB05:00LJN07:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64202 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:191:34TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45LKO07:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCNB06:00ASH07:221:22M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHCNB06:15LJN07:401:25TU3A12209 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15ASH07:401:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
64260PNK LJN MEMUCNB06:30LJN08:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64260 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCNB07:00LJN08:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15LKO08:501:35M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB07:15LKO08:501:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
64204CNB LKO MEMUCNB07:30LJN09:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64204 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45LKO09:251:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPCNB08:05LJN09:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20ASH09:481:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20ASH09:481:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20ASH09:481:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHCNB08:20LJN09:451:25SU3A12594 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20ASH09:481:28TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARCNB08:35LKO10:101:35W3A19669 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35LKO10:101:35SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
19715JP LJN EXPCNB08:55LJN10:251:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
64206CNB LKO MEMUCNB09:10LJN11:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64206 Status
51813JHS LKO PASSCNB09:23POF10:451:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51813 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00ASH11:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYCNB10:15LJN11:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXPCNB10:30LJN12:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11109 Status
64208CNB LKO MEMUCNB10:50POF11:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64208 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDCNB11:23LJN12:451:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40LKO13:051:25WUNRESERVED12598 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB11:40LKO13:051:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
64210CNB LJN MEMUCNB11:55LJN13:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64210 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPCNB12:00LKO13:451:45SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10LKO13:551:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10ASH13:371:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSCNB12:10LKO13:451:35F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCNB12:10LKO13:551:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40LKO14:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40LKO14:151:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPCNB12:45LKO14:251:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
14222CPA FD EXPRESSCNB13:05LKO14:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14222 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30LKO14:551:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPCNB13:35LKO14:551:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50LKO15:101:20SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPCNB13:50LJN15:101:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
64212CNB LJN MEMUCNB14:05LJN15:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64212 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPCNB15:45LJN17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45LKO17:151:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPCNB15:45LKO17:151:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00LKO17:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
64252CNB LKO MEMUCNB16:20LJN18:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64252 Status
18192UTSARG EXPCNB16:50ASH18:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
14124PBH INTERCITY EXPCNB17:10LKO18:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14124 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20ASH19:151:55FUNRESERVED15102 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSCNB17:20LJN19:151:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05LKO19:301:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05LKO19:301:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
64214KAP LJN MEMUCNB18:18LJN19:551:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64214 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35LKO20:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
64236CNB BBK MEMUCNB18:50POF19:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64236 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLCNB19:02LJN20:401:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15LKO20:401:25TU,F3A15706 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPCNB19:15LJN20:401:25TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSCNB19:30LKO20:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPCNB19:30LKO20:501:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30LKO20:501:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSCNB19:55LKO21:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15ASH21:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45LKO22:201:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
64216KAP LKO MEMUCNB21:35POF22:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64216 Status
64254CNB LJN MEMUCNB22:15LJN00:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64254 Status
55326KSJ LJN PASSCNB22:30LJN01:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55326 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00ASH00:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:501:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20LKO00:501:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35LKO01:251:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2020/1128-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 27th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

It has been notified that the timings of few special trains of Western Railway including Rajdhani & Shatabdi trains, will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1) Train No.02951/02952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.00 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec 2020, instead of 17.30 hrs. Additional halt has been provided at Borivali station in both directions. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.22/17.24), Surat (19.43/19.48), Vadodara (21.03/21.13), Ratlam (00.25/ 00.28) and Kota (03.15/03.20). The train will reach New Delhi at 08.32 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Express will depart New Delhi at 16.55 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.00 hrs. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Kota (21.30/21.40), Ratlam (00.27/00.30), Vadodara (03.40/03.50), Surat (05.13/05.18) and Borivali (07.42/07.44). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.35 hrs.

 

2) Train No.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti

Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17.40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timings of arrival /departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.33/ 17.35), Vapi (18.54/18.57), Valsad (19.17/ 19.19), Surat (20.10/20.15), Bharuch (20.49/ 20.51), Vadodara (21.40/ 21.49), Ratlam (01.13/ 01.15), Kota (04.10 /04.20), Sawai Madhopur (05.23/ 05.25) and Mathura Jn (07.58/ 08.00). The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09.43 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.20 hrs. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn (18.43/ 18.45), Sawai Madhopur (20.48 /20.50), Kota (22.00/ 22.10), Ratlam (01.05/ 01.07), Vadodara (04.26/ 04.34), Bharuch (05.19/ 05.21), Surat (06.13/ 06.18), Valsad (07.08/ 07.10), Vapi (07.27/ 07.29) and Borivali (09.10/ 09.12) stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs.

 

3) Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

 

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs, instead of 06.30 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (07.01/ 07.04), Vapi (08.27/ 08.29), Surat (09.34/ 09.39), Bharuch (10.13/ 10.15), Vadodara (11.05/ 11.10), Anand (11.43/ 11.44) and Nadiad (11.59/ 12.00). The train will reach at Ahmedabad at 13.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15.19/ 15.21), Anand (15.35 /15.37), Vadodara (16.07/ 16.12), Bharuch (16.59/ 17.01), Surat (17.50/ 17.55), Vapi (18.56/ 18.58) and Borivali (20.25/ 20.28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs.

 

4)Train No.02244/02243 Bandra Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.17/09.19), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Ratlam (14.20/14.40), Nagda (15.33/ 15.35), The train will reach Kanpur Central at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18.25 hrs instead of 18.20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09.33/09.35), Ratlam (10.10/10.30), Godhra (13.23/13.25), Vadodara (14.19/14.29), Bharuch (15.28/15.30), Surat (16.55/17.00), Vapi (18.08/18.10) and Borivali (20.08/20.10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20.55 hrs.

 

5) Train No.02248/02247 Sabarmati - Gwalior Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

Train No.02248 Sabarmati – Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f. 28thNov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02247 Gwalior - Sabarmati Special will depart Gwalior at 20.10 hrs w.e.f28th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30) . The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

6) Train No.02548/02547 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Superfast Special(4 days a week)

Train No. 02548 Sabarmati – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Special will depart Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs w.e.f27th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30). The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

7) Train No.01104/01103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast Special(Bi-Weekly)

 

Train No.01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.18/09.20), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Dahod (12.43/12.45) Ratlam (14.30/14.40), Nagda (15.43/15.45), Ujjain (16.55/17.10) and Maksi (18.00/18.02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3.05/3.07), Ujjain (03.55/04.10), Nagda (05.08/05.10), Ratlam (06.05/06.15), Dahod (07.39/07.41), Godhra (08.53/08.55), Vadodara (10.00/10.10), Bharuch (11.18/11.20), Surat (12.25/12.30), Vapi (13.38/13.40) and Borivali (15.14/15.17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.00 hrs.

 

8) Train No.04189/04190 Daund - Gwalior Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No.04189 Daund - Gwalior Specialwill depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs w.e.f29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai Rd (04.40/ 04.45), Boisar (05.21/0523), Vapi (06.11/ 06.13), Valsad (06.34/06.36), Surat (07.30/ 07.35), Bharuch (08.10/08.12), Vadodara (09.03/09.13) and Godhra (10.23/10.25). The train will reach at Gwalior at 01.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.04190 Gwalior- Daund Special will depart Gwalior at 17.15 hrs w.ef 28th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Godhra (06.21/06.23), Vadodara (07.15/07.25), Bharuch (08.11/08.13), Surat (09.37/09.42), Valsad (10.32/10.34), Vapi (10.54/10.56), Boisar (11.35/11.37) and Vasai Rd (12.25/12.30). The train will reach Daund at 18.20 hrs.

 

*********






COMMENTS

1
- Sun Sep 25 7:38 2016


Add Comment






Submit