For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15024 YPR GKP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15024-YPR GKP EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-2492Kms | Travel Time 44:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26701795XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:001872
3ATPANANTAPUR03:0803:102:002202
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:3306:352:003862
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:2808:302:005162
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:3010:4010:006222
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:007602
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:1915:201:009242
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:1017:155:009942
10CDCHANDRAPUR17:3217:342:0010082
11NGPNAGPUR21:0521:105:0012052
12BZUBETUL23:2923:323:0013952
13ETITARSI JN01:2501:305:0015023
14BPLBHOPAL JN03:2003:3010:0016013
15BINABINA JN05:2005:255:0017393
16LARLALITPUR06:0806:102:0018023
17JHSJHANSI JN07:3507:4510:0018913
18ORAIORAI09:1009:155:0020053
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:3011:4010:0021113
20LKOLUCKNOW NR13:0513:1510:0021853
21FDFAIZABAD JN15:4015:455:0023203
22AYAYODHYA16:2616:282:0023283
23MURMANKAPUR JN17:0717:125:0023663
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:45Destination24923
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15024-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, RPF STAFF OF HUBBALLI DIVISION SEIZED CONTRABAND GOODS AT VASCO DA GAMA RAILWAY STATION

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 150  Dt: 24.05.2021

RPF STAFF OF HUBBALLI DIVISION SEIZED CONTRABAND GOODS AT VASCO DA GAMA RAILWAY STATION

Railway Protection Force Staff of South western Railwayare performing their duty with most promptness during the unprecedented time of Global Pandemic.

On 23.05.2021, Shri MI Rathod, Shri Dan Singh Meena and Shri Pavan Kumar of Railway Protection Force, o­n duty at Vasco da Gama Station of Hubballi Division of South Western Railway noticed that six bags were lying unclaimed for quite some time in the station premises. Displaying alertness, from the point of view of security of the Railway station, they seized six unclaimed bags from Vasco da Gama Railway station and examined them. It was found that they were containing 176 Nos. of liquor bottles of total value Rs.47,270/-.

As per procedure, the seized liquor bottles have been handed over to authorities of Excise Department at Vasco da Gama today (24.05.2021) for disposal/further process.

Principal Chief Security Commissioner of SWR, Shri Alok Kumar & Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi Shri Arvind Malkhede have appreciated the concerned RPF staff for their timely action & promptness in duty. 


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 21526-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215,

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 215   Dt. 26.09.2019

                  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 12578/12577 Mysuru - Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar Station.

Accordingly, Train No. 12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 23:50/23:52 hrs.

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Darbhanga from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 05:48/05:50` hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 26.09.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s parining train.

Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 28.09.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 28.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bhopal – Habibganj due to Non-Interlocking work at Habibganj Station for modification of station yard.

REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur 26.09.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute due to traffic block between Jammukunta – Bisugirsharief stations of Kazipet – Balharshah section for construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC. No. 24(E).

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Nisha sharma - Mon Sep 21 9:56 2020
From Yesvantpur jn to gorakhpur jn train ticket availbility on sep 30/2020


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search