For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15024 YPR GKP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15024-YPR GKP EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-2492Kms | Travel Time 44:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26701795XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:4001
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:3302:352:001872
3ATPANANTAPUR03:0803:102:002202
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:3306:352:003862
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:2808:302:005162
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:3010:4010:006222
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:1813:202:007602
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:1915:201:009242
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:1017:155:009942
10CDCHANDRAPUR17:3217:342:0010082
11NGPNAGPUR21:0521:105:0012052
12BZUBETUL23:2923:323:0013952
13ETITARSI JN01:2501:305:0015023
14BPLBHOPAL JN03:2003:3010:0016013
15BINABINA JN05:2005:255:0017393
16LARLALITPUR06:0806:102:0018023
17JHSJHANSI JN07:3507:4510:0018913
18ORAIORAI09:1009:155:0020053
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:3011:4010:0021113
20LKOLUCKNOW NR13:0513:1510:0021853
21FDFAIZABAD JN15:4015:455:0023203
22AYAYODHYA16:2616:282:0023283
23MURMANKAPUR JN17:0717:125:0023663
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:45Destination24923
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21526-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 215,

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 215   Dt. 26.09.2019

                  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Train No. 12578/12577 Mysuru - Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at Maihar Station.

Accordingly, Train No. 12578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.09.2019 to 12.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 23:50/23:52 hrs.

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Bagmati Express commencing journey from Darbhanga from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will arrive/ depart Maihar Station – 05:48/05:50` hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 26.09.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s parining train.

Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 28.09.2019 is cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 01663 Dharwad – Habibganj Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 28.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bhopal – Habibganj due to Non-Interlocking work at Habibganj Station for modification of station yard.

REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur 26.09.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes at enroute due to traffic block between Jammukunta – Bisugirsharief stations of Kazipet – Balharshah section for construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC. No. 24(E).

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 210 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 210   Dt. 24.09.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Kalluru – Garladinne in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56503  Bengaluru Cantonment - Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 77418  Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from Guntakal from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 77419  Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger commencing journey from Hindupur from 24.09.2019 to 01.10.2019  will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16572  Bidar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bidar o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 16583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019, 27.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 16584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Latur o­n 26.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 17308  Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 28.09.2019, 29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019  will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 16570  Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 26.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Kadiridevarapalli.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger from  24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Kadiridevarapalli – Dharmavaram.

3.Train No. 11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express of  28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Yesvantpur - Hassan.

4.Train No. 11312  Hassan – Solapur Daily Express of  29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between   Hassan - Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Hosapete, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 16592  Mysuru – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari,Hosapete instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 25.09.2019 will be diverted via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

4.Train No. 16217  Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 30.09.2019 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

5.Train No. 15016  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Sulehalli, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Sulehalli.

6.Train No. 16501  Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 24.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Ballari, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Arsikere,Tumakuru instead of Wadi, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

7.Train No. 12591  Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Sulehalli, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere,    instead of Sulehalli, Guntkal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

8.Train No. 11311  Solapur -Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

9.Train No. 11312  Hassan - Solapur Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Wadi, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntkal, Wadi.

10.Train No. 15024  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Pendekallu, Dhone instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone.

11.Train No. 16534  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Hubballi  instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Ballari.

12.Train No. 16332 Trivandrum Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Trivandrum Central o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

13.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019 will be diverted via Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

14.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

15.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via  Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gooty, Guntakal,Wadi instead of Dharmavaram Gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search