For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPYPR07:30SC23:2015:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20KCG23:4012:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30SC06:5519:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00KCG02:0013:00TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30KCG03:3013:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30KCG05:0013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50KCG03:4511:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45BMT04:2411:39M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55KCG05:4012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20BMT06:2313:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00SC07:3511:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPR22:00KCG08:2010:20M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40KCG10:2510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPR23:40SC08:559:15SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40103-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401,PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 401  Dt: 02.03.2021    
                

        I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled / regulated due to 3 hrs Line Block from 08:20 hrs to 11:20 hrs for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Nittur Station o­n 07.03.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.03.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at it’s scheduled time.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 06.03.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Sampige Road.

II.          ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES

Stoppages of Train No.02063 Puri – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express Special at Tuni and Tadepalligudem will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Puri from 19.03.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit