For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12786 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12786-KACHEGUDA EXP
Mysore jn to Kacheguda | Distance-763Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22901355955XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee14:4501
2MYAMANDYA15:2915:301:00461
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:1916:201:00941
4KGIKENGERI16:5416:551:001271
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:4018:2040:001391
6BNCBANGALORE CANT18:3018:322:001431
7YNKYELHANKA JN18:5819:002:001661
8DBUDODBALLAPUR19:1919:201:001861
9GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:5920:001:002251
10HUPHINDUPUR20:2420:251:002491
11PKDPENUKONDA20:5420:551:002861
12DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:5321:552:003281
13ATPANANTAPUR22:2922:301:003611
14GYGOOTY23:2923:301:004181
15DHNEDHONE00:3500:405:004732
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:3801:402:005272
17GWDGADWAL02:3402:351:005822
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:3903:412:006572
19JCLJADCHERLA03:5803:591:006752
20KCGKACHEGUDA05:40Destination7632
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25414-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 254, EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786 KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

                                                                                                         

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 254  Dt. 04.03.2019

EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786  KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be extended to Mysuru.

Shri Prathap Simha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Mysuru – Kodagu will flag off the extended service of Train No. 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Express  at 10:00 hrs o­n 05.03.2019 from Mysuru.

The regular extended service of Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be as follows:-

Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 04.03.2019 will run up to Mysuru as Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 06:25 hrs and departs at 06:40 hrs to reach Mysuru at 09:40 hrs.

There is no change in timings of this train between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru after KSR Bengaluru the train will arrive / depart – Kengeri-06:59/07:00 hrs, Ramanagaram-07:26/07:27 hrs and Mandya-08:16/08:17 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 12786 KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from 05.03.2019 will originate from Mysuru instead of KSR Bengaluru and will run as Train No 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Mysuru at 14:45 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru 17:40 hrs and departs at 18:20 hrs to reach Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya-15:29/15:30 hrs, Ramanagaram-16:19/16:20 hrs, Kengeri-16:54/16:55 hrs. There is no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda.

Train will have a composition of ONE First AC Coach, TWO Second AC Coach, FOUR Three AC Coach, TWELVESleeper class Coach , THREE General Second Class Coach and TWO Second Class Luggage - Cum - Brake - Van with disabled friendly Compartment.


Train No. 12785 /12786 Kacheguda – Mysuru - Kacheguda Express will run as superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda Non – Superfast between KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru.      


                                               (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search