For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12786 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12786-KACHEGUDA EXP
Mysore jn to Kacheguda | Distance-763Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22901355955XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSourcee14:4501
2MYAMANDYA15:2915:301:00461
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:1916:201:00941
4KGIKENGERI16:5416:551:001271
5SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:4018:2040:001391
6BNCBANGALORE CANT18:3018:322:001431
7YNKYELHANKA JN18:5819:002:001661
8DBUDODBALLAPUR19:1919:201:001861
9GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:5920:001:002251
10HUPHINDUPUR20:2420:251:002491
11PKDPENUKONDA20:5420:551:002861
12DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:5321:552:003281
13ATPANANTAPUR22:2922:301:003611
14GYGOOTY23:2923:301:004181
15DHNEDHONE00:3500:405:004732
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:3801:402:005272
17GWDGADWAL02:3402:351:005822
18MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:3903:412:006572
19JCLJADCHERLA03:5803:591:006752
20KCGKACHEGUDA05:40Destination7632
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 25414-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 254, EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786 KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

                                                                                                         

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 254  Dt. 04.03.2019

EXTENSION OF TRAIN No. 12785/12786  KACHEGUDA – KSR BENGALURU - KACHEGUDA EXPRESS TO MYSURU

Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be extended to Mysuru.

Shri Prathap Simha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Mysuru – Kodagu will flag off the extended service of Train No. 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Express  at 10:00 hrs o­n 05.03.2019 from Mysuru.

The regular extended service of Train No. 12785 / 12786 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Daily Express will be as follows:-

Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 04.03.2019 will run up to Mysuru as Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 06:25 hrs and departs at 06:40 hrs to reach Mysuru at 09:40 hrs.

There is no change in timings of this train between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru after KSR Bengaluru the train will arrive / depart – Kengeri-06:59/07:00 hrs, Ramanagaram-07:26/07:27 hrs and Mandya-08:16/08:17 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 12786 KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from 05.03.2019 will originate from Mysuru instead of KSR Bengaluru and will run as Train No 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express. Accordingly this train will depart from Mysuru at 14:45 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru 17:40 hrs and departs at 18:20 hrs to reach Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Mandya-15:29/15:30 hrs, Ramanagaram-16:19/16:20 hrs, Kengeri-16:54/16:55 hrs. There is no change in timings of this train between KSR Bengaluru – Kacheguda.

Train will have a composition of ONE First AC Coach, TWO Second AC Coach, FOUR Three AC Coach, TWELVESleeper class Coach , THREE General Second Class Coach and TWO Second Class Luggage - Cum - Brake - Van with disabled friendly Compartment.


Train No. 12785 /12786 Kacheguda – Mysuru - Kacheguda Express will run as superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda Non – Superfast between KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru.      


                                               (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search