For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GADWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD)GADWA

Station Name: GWD)GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12193YPR JBP EXP00:4300:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP00:4300:452M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP00:4400:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP01:2001:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:4201:431TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP02:0402:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2602:271M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP03:0703:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP04:3004:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP04:3004:311M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP04:3004:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXP07:2907:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP09:0409:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP09:0409:051TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI12:3112:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS13:0013:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI13:5914:001M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77690RC GWD DMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77281GNT KCG PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP17:1317:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77694RC KCG DEMU17:4417:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS19:1219:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:0420:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP20:5420:551TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP20:5420:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4422:451TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP23:5123:521M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77689GWD RC DMUSrc14:00--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
511/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Weekly Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train

         06.05

(d)

Kachequda

(a)

13.25

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

09.15/09.17

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Kurnool city

(a/d)

08.05/08.07

11.13/11.1 5

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

13.13/13.15

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

13.45/13.50

(a/d)

Dharmavararn

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

14.52/14.53

(a/d)

Kadiri

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

15.44/15.45

(a/d)

Madanapalle Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

17.45/17.50

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

18.13118.15

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

19.28/19 .30

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

22.21/22.23

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

22.06/22.08

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

22.27/22.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

23.55/00.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

18.50/19. 00

00.58/01.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

16.58/I 7.00

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

05.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

13.10

2. Train No.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.

2

Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search