For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GADWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD)GADWA

Station Name: GWD)GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12193YPR JBP EXP00:4300:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP00:4300:452M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP00:4400:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP01:2001:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:4201:431TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP02:0402:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2602:271M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP03:0703:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP04:3004:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP04:3004:311M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP04:3004:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXP07:2907:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP09:0409:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP09:0409:051TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI12:3112:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS13:0013:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI13:5914:001M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77690RC GWD DMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77281GNT KCG PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP17:1317:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77694RC KCG DEMU17:4417:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS19:1219:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:0420:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP20:5420:551TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP20:5420:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4422:451TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP23:5123:521M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77689GWD RC DMUSrc14:00--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33129-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 331  Dt: 29.12.2020      

I.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, in view of upcoming festivals which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1. The services of Train No. 02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Howrah up to 29.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur, Gondia, Chanda Fort, Balharshah, Vijayawada from 31.12.2020 to 07.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada from 08.01.2021 to 29.03.2021.

2. The services of Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur up to 31.03.2021. The train will run with diverted route i.e. via Vijayawada, Balharshah,   Chanda Fort, Gondia, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Road, Kharagpur from 31.12.2020 to 08.01.2021 and run with normal route i.e. via Vijayawada,Visakhapatnam, Bhadrak, Kharagpur, from 09.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.


3. The services of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Darbhanga for a period from 05.01.2021 to 26.01.2021.


4. The services of Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Mysuru for a period from 08.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


5. The services of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Patliputra for a period from 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021.


6. The services of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special will be extended from Yesvantpur for a period from 04.01.2021 to 01.02.2021.

     II. EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN


1. The services of Train No. 00623/00778 Vasco Da Gama / Kacheguda – Guwahati Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Vasco Da Gama o­n Saturday and from Kacheguda o­n Sunday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 02.01.2021 to until further advice.

2. The services of Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda / Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express which departs from Guwahati o­n Tuesday will be extended with the existing Path, Stoppages, Timings and Composition with effect from 05.01.2021 to until further advice.

III.    CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 327

Extension of the services of Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Express Special was notified with revised timings from Tata for a period from 08.01.2021 to 26.03.2021 and from Yesvantpur 11.01.2021 to 29.03.2021 will run till further advice with revised composition.

The train will have composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator with effect commencing journey from 08.01.2021 from Tata and from 11.01.2021 from Yesvantpur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1. Revision in timings of Train No. 02785 / 02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special (Superfast between Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru  - Kacheguda):-


Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 31.12.2020 to 19.01.2021. The train will run as Superfast between Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru and Non Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Jadcherla – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Gadwal – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Dronachellam – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Gooty – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Anantpur – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Penukonda – 03:18/03:19 hrs, Hindupur – 03:51/03:52 hrs, Gauribadanur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Dodballapur – 04:52/04:53 hrs, Yelahanka – 05:13/05:14 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Bengaluru Cant – 05:58/06:00 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 06:25/06:45 hrs, Kengeri – 07:03/07:04 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:29/07:30 hrs and Mandya – 08:14/08:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 01.01.2021 to 20.01.2021. The train will run as Non Superfast between Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru and Superfast between KSR Bengaluru  – Kacheguda.

En route the train will have stoppages at Mandya – 15:58/16:00 hrs , Ramanagaram – 16:47/16:48 hrs, Kengeri – 17:10/17:12 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 17:55/18:20 hrs, Begaluru Cant – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Dodballapur – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Hindupur – 20:24/20:25 hrs, Penukonda – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 22:29/22:30 hrs, Gooty – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Dronachellam – 00:35/00:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Gadwal – 02:29/02:30 hrs, Mahbub Nagar – 03:33/03:35 hrs and Jadcherla – 03:49/03:50 hrs.


2. Revision in timings of Train No. 01013/01014 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special:-


Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Festival Express Special will depart daily from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 hrs and arrive Coimbatore at 06:50 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Kalyan – 23:17/23:20 hrs, Pune – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Kurduvadi – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Solapur – 06:15/06:20 hrs, Dudhani – 07:13/07:15 hrs, Gangapur Road – 07:40/07:42 hrs, Kalaburagi – 08:17/08:20 hrs, Shahabad – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Wadi – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Yadgir – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Krishna – 10:29/10:30 hrs, Raichur – 11:13/11:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Adoni – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Guntakal – 13:10/13:15 hrs, Gooty– 13:44/13:45 hrs, Anantpur – 14:39/14:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 15:35/15:40 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Hindupur – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Bengaluru East – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Bengaluru cant – 19:46/19:48 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 21:15/21:25 hrs, Hosur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Salem – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs and Tiruppur– 05:28/05:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Festival Express Special will depart daily from Coimbatore at 08:55 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 02.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Erode – 10:25/10:30 hrs, Salem – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Dharmapuri – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Hosur – 14:08/14:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:45/16:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt – 16:10/16:12 hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Hindupur– 18:03/18:05 hrs, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilyam – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Anantpur – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Gooty – 21:59/22:00 hrs, Guntakal – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Yadgir – 02:04/02:05 hrs, Wadi – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Shahabad – 03:12/03:14 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:37/03:40 hrs, Gangapur Road – 04:04/04:05 hrs, Dudhani – 04:23/04:25 hrs, Solapur – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurduvadi – 06:45/06:47 hrs, Daund – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Pune – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Kalyan – 12:47/12:50 hrs, Thane – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

3. Revision in timings of Train No. 06201/06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 17:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 15:34/15:35 hrs and Mandya 16:31/16:33 hrs.

In the Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 11:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020. Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mandya 12:09/12:10 hrs Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs and.

4. Timings of Train No. 02509/02510 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express at Dankuni will be revised as under:-

Accordingly Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment  Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search