For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GADWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD)GADWA

Station Name: GWD)GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12193YPR JBP EXP00:4300:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP00:4300:452M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP00:4400:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP01:2001:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:4201:431TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP02:0402:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2602:271M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP03:0703:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP04:3004:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP04:3004:311M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP04:3004:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXP07:2907:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP09:0409:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP09:0409:051TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI12:3112:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS13:0013:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI13:5914:001M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77690RC GWD DMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77281GNT KCG PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP17:1317:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77694RC KCG DEMU17:4417:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS19:1219:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:0420:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP20:5420:551TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP20:5420:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4422:451TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP23:5123:521M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77689GWD RC DMUSrc14:00--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search