For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GADWAL

STATION INFO

Address: Gadwal Railway Station, Gadwal, Andhra Pradesh 509125, India

Station Code: GWD)GADWA

Station Name: GWD)GADWAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12193YPR JBP EXP00:4300:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP00:4300:452M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP00:4400:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP01:2001:211SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP01:4201:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP01:4201:431TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP02:0402:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2602:271M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP03:0703:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP04:3004:311TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP04:3004:311M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP04:3004:311SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57306GNT KCG PASS04:5704:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22683YPR LKO EXP07:2907:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP09:0409:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP09:0409:051TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57426GTL KCG PASS09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP10:2910:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77693KCG RC DEMU10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP11:0711:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI12:3112:332W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS13:0013:011TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57425KCG GTL PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI13:5914:001M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77690RC GWD DMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77281GNT KCG PASS16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP17:1317:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77694RC KCG DEMU17:4417:451TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57305KCGGNT PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP18:2918:301W2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS19:1219:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP20:0320:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:0420:051W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP20:5420:551TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP20:5420:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12797VENKATADRI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4422:451TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP23:5123:521M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77689GWD RC DMUSrc14:00--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search