For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI

Train Schedule & Fare
12708-AP SMPRK KRANTI
H nizamuddin to Tirupati | Distance-2303Kms | Travel Time 38:40Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26251785XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee07:1001
2JHSJHANSI JN13:4513:5510:004031
3BPLBHOPAL JN17:4817:5810:006941
4NGPNAGPUR00:0500:105:0010832
5BPQBALHARSHAH03:2503:305:0012942
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:2004:211:0013642
7BPABELAMPALLI04:4404:451:0014022
8MCIMANCHIRYAL04:5404:551:0014222
9RDMRAMGUNDAM05:0905:101:0014362
10KZJKAZIPET JN06:4806:502:0015282
11KCGKACHEGUDA09:5010:0010:0016672
12MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:3911:401:0017732
13GWDGADWAL12:3112:332:0018482
14KRNTKURNOOL TOWN13:2813:302:0019042
15DHNEDHONE14:2514:4015:0019572
16TUTADIPATRI16:2916:301:0020602
17YAYERRAGUNTLA17:3917:401:0021292
18HXCUDDAPAH18:2918:301:0021682
19RURENIGUNTA JN21:0021:022:0022932
20TPTYTIRUPATI21:50Destination23032
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.620/2022-2318-10-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 620 - Additional Stoppage at Gwalior Railway Station for Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin - Tirupati Express

   


Train No. 12707/12708 Tirupati – Hazarat Nizamuddin – Tirupati Special Train was provided with additional stoppage at Gwalior Railway station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 24.09.2021, now railways will continue the stoppage at Gwalior Railway Station ‘till further advice’ as detailed below:


Train No. 12707 / 12708 Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin – Tirupati Special :-

 

 

Train No. 12707 Tirupati – Hazarat Nizamuddin

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

13.32 / 13.34

Gwalior

 

Train No. 12708 Hazarat Nizamuddin – Tirupati

 

Additional Stoppage

 

Arrival/Departure

09.56 / 09.58

Gwalior






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 347/2022-2312-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 347 - Permanent Augmentation of AP Sampark Kranthi Express


 


In order to provide additional travelling facility for passengers, South Central Railway will augment Tirupati – H.Nizamuddin – Tirupati AP Sampark Kranthi Express with additional coach, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12707

Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin

AC First Class Coach

01.08.2022

2

12708

H. Nizamuddin – Tirupati

03.08.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search