For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05JHS06:156:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10JHS06:1530:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10JHS06:156:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00JHS09:057:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20JHS12:258:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30JHS13:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50JHS12:406:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50JHS12:406:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00JHS10:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25JHS12:055:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25JHS12:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:00JHS14:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10JHS13:456:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10JHS12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25JHS14:205:55W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15JHS15:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15JHS17:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10JHS17:156:05M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25JHS17:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05JHS19:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30JHS20:458:15TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20JHS19:466:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40JHS20:206:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15JHS20:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30JHS21:357:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38JHS22:307:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00JHS21:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:506:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20JHS21:506:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45JHS20:224:37M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45JHS20:384:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55JHS20:384:43M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05JHS22:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00JHS00:057:05SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15JHS21:404:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25JHS23:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50JHS23:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40JHS00:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05JHS03:158:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15JHS02:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50JHS03:257:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58JHS01:105:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10JHS02:055:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45JHS01:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55JHS02:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03JHS04:557:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15JHS02:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30JHS04:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00JHS05:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationJHSSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

                                 

ER’S FREIGHT OPERATIONS TO TRANSPORT ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES CONTINUED UNINTERRUPTEDLY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020:

 

      Consequent upon the unprecedented crisis, as an outcome of impact of COVID-19, ER’s freight trains are operating o­n 24x7 basis transporting food, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, fertilizers, petroleum products, coal for power generating sector in different parts of the country .The front line staff of different departments are playing the prime role in keeping the supply chain of essential commodities alive.

 

THE TOTAL UNLOADING & LOADING FIGURES OF 6.4.2020 ARE DETAILED AS UNDER:-

 

 

TOTAL UNLOADING – 41 RAKES

Coal & Mineral– 32 Rakes

Container – 7 Rakes

Rice – 3 Rakes

Wheat – 1 Rake

Fertilizers – 3 Rakes

Clinker – 1 Rakes

Cement – 1 Rake

 

TOTAL LOADING – 28 RAKES

Coal– 26 Rakes

Steel – 5 Rakes

 

27 EMPTY RAKES were dispatched to different freight operating points for loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available in all working points. Sanitization is also done of the crew booking lobbies, Guard’s Cabs & Engines.






2
07-04-2020
Press Release : THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

                          

THE CIVIL DEFENCE UNIT OF EASTERN RAILWAY STANDS BESIDE THE POOR & THE NEEDY

 

Kolkata, April 7, 2020

 

During the unprecedented crisis, disrupting social life in the wake of COVID-19, Eastern Railway plays its role of social commitment. Today (7.4.2020) the Civil Defence Unit of ER’s Headquarters distributed cooked food to 125 poor & needy persons of Fairlie Place and New Koilaghat area and disseminated awareness of health & hygiene to prevent the spread of COVID-19.

 

In this food distribution programme, all the hygienic stipulations have been maintained alongwith social distancing.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit