For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05JHS06:156:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10JHS06:156:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10JHS06:1530:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00JHS09:057:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20JHS12:258:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30JHS13:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50JHS12:406:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50JHS12:406:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00JHS10:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25JHS12:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25JHS12:055:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:00JHS14:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10JHS13:456:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10JHS12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25JHS14:205:55W,SA3A22868 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15JHS15:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15JHS17:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10JHS17:156:05M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25JHS17:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05JHS19:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30JHS20:458:15TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20JHS19:466:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40JHS20:206:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15JHS20:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30JHS21:357:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38JHS22:307:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00JHS21:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:506:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20JHS21:506:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45JHS20:224:37M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45JHS20:384:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55JHS20:384:43M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05JHS22:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00JHS00:057:05SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15JHS21:404:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25JHS23:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50JHS23:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40JHS00:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05JHS03:158:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15JHS02:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50JHS03:257:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58JHS01:105:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10JHS02:055:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45JHS01:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55JHS02:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03JHS04:557:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15JHS02:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30JHS04:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00JHS05:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationJHSSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-03-2021
SER CELEBRATES INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER CELEBRATES INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY

 

Kolkata, 8th March, 2021:

 

International Women’s Day was observed by South Eastern Railway at its Headquarters Garden Reach and its four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi with great enthusiasm today (08.03.2021).

 

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway inaugurated the programme held at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach. Sri Anupam Sharma, Additional General Manager, Principal Head of the Departments and women employees of different departments were present o­n the occasion. The whole programme was organised maintaining the health protocols.

 

Speaking o­n the occasion General Manager, Sri Mohanty said that SER has been taking different initiatives for empowerment of women. He also mentioned that now a days, women are capable to face the challenges and coming forward in good number in the days to come. He also stated about the different initiatives taken by S E Railway for the benefit of its women employees.

 

On the occasion, 12 outstanding women employees of S E Railway were felicitated by General Manager who have done exemplary job during Covid-19 pandemic. An Interactive Session o­n “Women in Leadership:Achieving an equal feature in Covid-19 World” was also organised o­n the occasion.

 

As a part of celebration of International Women’s Day, a special initiative was taken to run a number of all women’s train over SER's jurisdiction today. Today’s 38807 Howrah-Midnapur EMU Local was run with all ladies crew. Loco Pilot, Guard and other staff in the train were all women.A Goods Train was also run from Kharagpur to Andul with all women crew today. In Chakradharpur Division, 03288 Patna-Durg Special was fully manned by lady staff viz. Train Ticket Examiner, Loco Pilot, Guard, Security Personnel etc. Similarly in Ranchi Division, the Ranchi-Tori MEMU was run with all women crew and staff. Moreover, to observe the day in a befitting manner, the Ranchi Station of SER was manned by complete lady staff in a shift today i.e. Station Master, Ticket Booking Staff, Catering Staff, RPF etc. were all women.

 

Seminar and talk show o­n women empowerment was also held at different places in SER’s jurisdiction today. A Cross Country Run for women empowerment was organised by Railway Protection Force of Chakradharpur Division today.Blood Donation Camp was also organised at Divisional Headquarters as a part of celebration of International Women’s Day.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit