For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05JHS06:156:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10JHS06:156:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10JHS06:1530:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00JHS09:057:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20JHS12:258:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNZM04:30JHS13:108:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50JHS12:406:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50JHS12:406:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50JHS12:406:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00JHS10:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25JHS12:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNZM06:25JHS12:055:40M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:00JHS14:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10JHS13:456:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZM07:10JHS13:456:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10JHS12:354:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25JHS14:205:55W,SA3A22868 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35JHS14:305:55M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZM08:45JHS14:556:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15JHS15:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15JHS17:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10JHS17:156:05M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25JHS17:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05JHS19:157:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30JHS20:458:15TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20JHS19:466:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40JHS20:206:40TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15JHS20:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:30JHS21:357:05TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNZM14:30JHS21:357:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNZM14:38JHS22:307:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00JHS21:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20JHS21:506:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20JHS21:506:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTONZM15:45JHS20:224:37M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPNZM15:45JHS20:224:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLS15:45JHS20:384:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55JHS20:384:43M3A12612 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNINZM15:55JHS20:384:43SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05JHS22:506:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00JHS00:057:05SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15JHS21:404:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTINZM17:25JHS23:155:50TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25JHS23:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50JHS23:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40JHS00:556:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05JHS03:158:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15JHS02:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50JHS03:257:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNZM19:58JHS01:105:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10JHS02:055:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45JHS01:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55JHS02:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNZM21:03JHS04:557:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15JHS02:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30JHS04:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00JHS05:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45JHS05:456:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationJHSSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 25, 2020:

To clear extra rush of passengers, the following fully reserved Festival Special trains will continue to run o­n the dates mentioned against each as per existing timings, stoppages and composition:-

02323/02324 Howrah-Barmer-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02323 From Howrah - 4 , 11, 18 & 25.12.2020 (Friday) = 4 trips. Train No. 02324 From Barmer - 9, 16, 23 & 30.12.2020 (Wednesday) = 4 Trips.

02331/02332 Howrah-Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02331 From Howrah - 1, 4, 5, 8, 11, 12, 15, 18, 19, 22, 25, 26 & 29.12.2020 (Tuesday, Friday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 02332 From Jammu Tawi - 3, 6, 7, 10, 13, 14, 17, 20, 21, 24, 27, 28 & 31.12.2020 (Thursday, Sunday & Monday) = 13 Trips.

03019/03020 Howrah-Kathgodam-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03019 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03020 From Kathgodam - 03.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03021/03022 Howrah-Raxaul-Howrah Special (via Bandel)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03021 From Howrah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03022 From Raxaul - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03173/3174 Sealdah-Agartala & 03175/03176 Sealdah-Silchar Special

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03173 From Sealdah - 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17, 18, 20, 22, 24, 25, 27, 29 & 31.12.2020 (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday) = 18 trips. Train No. 03174 From Agartala - 3, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 22, 24, 26, 27, 29, 31.12.2020 & 02.01.2021 (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday) = 18 Trips. Train No. 03175 From Sealdah - 2, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 26, 28 & 30.12.2020 (Monday, Wednesday & Saturday) = 13 trips. Train No. 03176 From Silchar - 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30.12.2020 & 01.01.2021 (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) = 13 Trips.

03141/03142 Sealdah-New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03141 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03142 From New Alipurduar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

03185/03186 Sealdah-Jaynagar-Sealdah Special (via Naihati)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 03185 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 03186 From Jaynagar - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

02343/02344 Sealdah-New Jalpaiguri-Sealdah Superfast Special (via Dankuni)

Extended dates of run : Train No. 02343 From Sealdah - 1 to 31.12.2020 (Daily) = 31 trips.

Train No. 02344 From New Jalpaiguri - 02.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 (Daily) = 31 Trips.

Booking for the above special trains will be available from 27.11.2020 at 8.00 AM through PRS & Internet. Special charges for Special trains will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.

            Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocol




2
25-11-2020
Press Release:GM/ER LAID GREAT STRESS ON FREIGHT TRAFFIC & MAINTENANCE OF EMU/MEMU COACHES



GM/ER LAID GREAT STRESS o­n FREIGHT TRAFFIC & MAINTENANCE OF EMU/MEMU COACHES

Kolkata, November 25, 2020

Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual meeting with Principal Heads of the Departments & Divisional Railway Managers at ER’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place today (25.11.2020) advised all concerned to lay even more stress o­n freight loading for transporting essential commodities and other industrial inputs in different parts of the country. He said that the average speed of freight trains as increased should be monitored constantly so that punctuality can be maintained. He advised all concerned to watch the transportation of freight traffic constantly and vigilantly.

Shri Sharma laid stress o­n proper maintenance of EMU/MEMU rakes for punctual running of trains, safety of services as well as for the convenience of the passengers. Shri Sharma emphasized o­n the functioning of Business Development Units (BDUs) those have been created at both the Headquarters & Divisional levels for attracting new traffic and increasing the Rail share in the existing stream of freight traffic. Shri Sharma advised concerned departments to constantly interact with the industries and facilitate them for carrying consignment by Railways.

Lastly, Shri Sharma emphasized o­n safety of train services and advised all concerned to monitor all the parameters of safety vividly. Side by side, passengers’ security should be looked into seriously. RPF should continue to provide necessary guidance and assistance to the Rail users and render help to the passengers in distress in addition to their task to stop crime.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit