For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12486-SGNR NED EXPRESS
Shri ganganagar to H sahib nanded | Distance-1965Kms | Travel Time 33:00Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSourcee14:4501
2ABSABOHAR15:2615:282:00541
3MOTMALOUT15:5916:012:00831
4GDBGIDDARBAHA16:1616:182:00991
5BTIBHATINDA JN16:4616:559:001271
6PULRAMPURA PHUL17:2417:262:001591
7TAPATAPA17:3817:402:001731
8BNNBARNALA17:5617:582:001921
9DUIDHURI JN18:3018:322:002221
10SAGSANGRUR18:4618:471:002381
11JHLJAKHAL JN19:4819:524:002881
12JINDJIND JN20:4820:502:003601
13ROKROHTAK JN21:4521:472:004181
14NDLSNEW DELHI23:1523:4530:004891
15MTJMATHURA JN01:3301:352:006292
16AGCAGRA CANTT02:2002:255:006832
17GWLGWALIOR04:1604:215:008022
18JHSJHANSI JN05:4505:5510:008992
19BINABINA JN08:3508:405:0010512
20BPLBHOPAL JN10:5511:0510:0011902
21ETITARSI JN12:4512:505:0012812
22KNWKHANDWA15:2015:255:0014652
23MKUMALKAPUR17:3817:402:0016382
24AKAKOLA JN19:0519:1510:0017282
25WHMWASHIM20:2920:301:0018072
26HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:0921:101:0018542
27PAUPURNA JN22:3022:4010:0019352
28NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45Destination19652
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.830/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 830 Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

                                                   


In order to provide additional travelling facility for wait-listed passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

Dateofaugmentation

Type ofcoach

No. ofcoach

From-To

1

12486

02.04.22 to 30.04.22

3rd AC

One

Shri Ganganagar – H S Nanded

2

12485

04.04.22 to 02.05.22

3rd AC

One

H S Nanded – Shri Ganganagar

3

12440

01.04.22 to 29.04.22

3rd AC

One

Shri Ganganagar – H S Nanded

4

12439

03.04.22 to 01.05.22

3rd AC

One

H S Nanded – Shri Ganganagar





2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

1
Manishkashyap- Mon Nov 23 23:12 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search