For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHTAK JN

STATION INFO

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK)ROHTAK J

Station Name: ROK)ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP00:2400:262M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:5500:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5500:572W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:5500:572F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:5500:572M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:5500:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:5500:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:0801:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH02:2502:283TU,F,SU3A
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14795EKTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:3905:412TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP05:5405:562SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS06:1006:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54019RE ROK PASS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS07:1507:205M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS07:3507:5621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:0708:092TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI08:2008:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT08:2008:222M,SA1A,CC
54032JIND DLI PASS08:3408:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI08:4708:492M,F1A,CC
54006JIND ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54014BNW ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64911NDLS ROK MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP11:3611:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:3611:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP11:3611:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54008JIND ROK PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP14:3414:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP14:4614:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES14:4614:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES14:5715:003M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54026PNP ROK FAST PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS17:0817:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI17:3817:402M,F1A,CC
74016JIND RE DEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS19:5020:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI20:3120:332TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12044NDLS SHATABDI20:3120:332M,SA1A,CC
64931DLI ROK MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP21:3021:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS21:3021:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
74017RE ROK DEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS21:4521:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14796EKTA EXPRESS22:1622:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP23:0523:1510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP23:4423:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH23:5323:585M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14324ROK NDLS EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54020RE ROK PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54025ROK PNP FAST PASSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54049ROK JIND PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74018ROK RE DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit