For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHTAK JN

STATION INFO

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK)ROHTAK J

Station Name: ROK)ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP00:2400:262M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:5500:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5500:572W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:5500:572F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:5500:572M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:5500:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:5500:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:0801:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH02:2502:283TU,F,SU3A
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14795EKTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:3905:412TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP05:5405:562SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS06:1006:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54019RE ROK PASS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS07:1507:205M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS07:3507:5621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:0708:092TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI08:2008:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT08:2008:222M,SA1A,CC
54032JIND DLI PASS08:3408:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI08:4708:492M,F1A,CC
54006JIND ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54014BNW ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64911NDLS ROK MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP11:3611:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:3611:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP11:3611:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54008JIND ROK PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP14:3414:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP14:4614:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES14:4614:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES14:5715:003M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54026PNP ROK FAST PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS17:0817:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI17:3817:402M,F1A,CC
74016JIND RE DEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS19:5020:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI20:3120:332TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12044NDLS SHATABDI20:3120:332M,SA1A,CC
64931DLI ROK MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP21:3021:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS21:3021:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
74017RE ROK DEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS21:4521:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14796EKTA EXPRESS22:1622:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP23:0523:1510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP23:4423:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH23:5323:585M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14324ROK NDLS EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54020RE ROK PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54025ROK PNP FAST PASSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54049ROK JIND PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74018ROK RE DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
03-06-2020
3 originating Shramik specials trains on 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 30.05.20

3 originating Shramik specials trains o­n 30.05.20 to clear approximately 4800 migrants from Jhansi and Dadri

More than 1.7 Lakhs migrants and other stranded person’s ferried through originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Total 178terminating, 45passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back approximately 2.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains. Approximately 21.4 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1488 Shramik specials at various stations

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains.Each of average 200 daily Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes operating o­n North Central Railway are being monitored round the clock by Sr officers deployed in divisional and HQ control. Besides this, Officers are also deployed at important stations to oversee all arrangements related to watering of trains, free meal & water distribution, arranging emergency medical assistance etc. to passengers of Shramik Special trains.

For clearing outward passengers, total03 trains are planned o­n 30 .05.20 from Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to Varanasi and Dadri to Aluabari stationcarrying approximately 4800 migrants. With these NCR will operate total 128 originatingShramik specialtrains ferrying 173269 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till 29th May 2020, a total of 267470 migrants and other stranded persons have been safely brought back at different stations of North Central Railway in 178 terminating trains and 45 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 178 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(62 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) and Subedarganj (01 train).-

These trains have ferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles.

As o­n 29.05.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

5

5424

94

1,34,612

Jhansi

120

1,50,584

181

3,13,596

Prayagraj

481

6,86,721

607

8,52,146

Thus in 606 trains North Central Railway has served 8,42,729 and IRCTC in 882 trains about 13,00,354 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 29.05.20.A total of 1488 trains served with total 2143083 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc . Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides are also providing water through extended pipes in water containers available with passengers. At all watering station of North Central Railway watering of trains is being done to ensure availability of water in toilets and washbasins.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search