For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROHTAK JN

STATION INFO

Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK)ROHTAK J

Station Name: ROK)ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19718CDG JP INTERCIT00:2000:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP00:2400:262M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP00:5500:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS00:5500:572W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP00:5500:572F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP00:5500:572M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP00:5500:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP00:5500:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY01:0801:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH02:2502:283TU,F,SU3A
12138PUNJAB MAIL03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14795EKTA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP05:3905:412TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP05:5405:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP05:5405:562SUUNRESERVED
54424BNW DLI PASS06:1006:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54005DLI BNW PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54019RE ROK PASS06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64913DLI ROHTAK MEMU07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS07:1507:205M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES07:3507:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54036JHL DLI PASS07:3507:5621M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14086HARYANA EXPRESS07:4507:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP08:0708:092TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI08:2008:222TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12043NDLS MOGA SHT08:2008:222M,SA1A,CC
54032JIND DLI PASS08:3408:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74015RE JIND DEMU08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI08:4708:492M,F1A,CC
54006JIND ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54014BNW ROK PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74014KKDE DLI DMU09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54016BNW ROK PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:5711:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
64911NDLS ROK MEMU11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP11:3611:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:3611:382TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:3611:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:3611:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP11:3611:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12482INTERCITY EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64915DLI ROK MEMU12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14323NDLS ROK EXP12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54031DLI JIND PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54008JIND ROK PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP14:3414:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP14:4614:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES14:4614:482SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES14:5715:003M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54026PNP ROK FAST PASS16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54034JIND DLI PASS17:0817:2012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54018BNW ROK PASS17:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI17:3817:402M,F1A,CC
74016JIND RE DEMU17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74013DLI KKDE DMU18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54024JIND DLI PASS19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54423DLI BNW PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54033DLI NRW PASS19:5020:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS19:5519:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14085HARYANA EXPRESS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54050JIND ROK PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI20:3120:332TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
12044NDLS SHATABDI20:3120:332M,SA1A,CC
64931DLI ROK MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12422ASR NED SF EXP21:3021:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS21:3021:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
74017RE ROK DEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP21:4321:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS21:4521:472TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14796EKTA EXPRESS22:1622:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74011DLI ROK DMU22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL23:0423:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP23:0523:1510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP23:4423:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH23:5323:585M,W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14324ROK NDLS EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54007ROK JIND PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54009ROK JIND PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54013ROK BNW PASSSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54015ROK BNW PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54020RE ROK PASSSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54023ROK JIND PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54025ROK PNP FAST PASSSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54049ROK JIND PASSSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64912ROK NDLS MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64914ROK DLI MEMUSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64916ROK DLI MEMUSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64932ROK DLI MEMUSrc16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74012ROK DLI DEMUSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74018ROK RE DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

2

255/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved SR Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit