For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
to Lalgarh jn | Distance-3115Kms | Travel Time 77:45Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
525530202010XX775XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource09:3501
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN10:3010:4010:00421
3BOJBHOJO11:4911:512:001111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:4812:502:001451
5MXNMARIANI JN13:4613:5610:001991
6FKGFURKATING JN14:5014:522:002371
7SZRSARUPATHAR15:2115:232:002711
8DMVDIMAPUR16:0516:105:003071
9DPUDIPHU16:4816:502:003441
10LMGLUMDING JN17:3017:355:003761
11HJIHOJAI18:2518:272:004211
12KWMKAMPUR18:5518:572:004481
13CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:0819:102:004651
14JIDJAGI ROAD19:5519:572:004991
15GHYGUWAHATI21:4522:0015:005571
16KYQKAMAKHYA22:1522:205:005631
17RNYRANGIYA JN23:0023:1010:006041
18BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:0400:095:006692
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:0501:1510:007132
20KOJKOKRAJHAR01:4301:452:007412
21FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN01:5501:572:007512
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:4702:525:008202
23NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:2003:255:008392
24DQGDHUPGURI04:1504:205:008992
25JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:0005:022:009312
26NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:0506:1510:009652
27AUBALUABARI ROAD06:5907:012:0010212
28KNEKISHANGANJ07:2507:305:0010522
29DLKDALKOLHA07:5307:552:0010802
30BOEBARSOI JN08:2508:305:0011092
31AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:4408:462:0011222
32KIRKATIHAR JN10:2510:5530:0011662
33NNANAUGACHIA11:4111:432:0012232
34THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:0012:022:0012382
35MNEMANSI JN12:3512:372:0012812
36KGGKHAGARIA JN12:4712:492:0012892
37BGSBEGU SARAI13:2213:242:0013302
38BJUBARAUNI JN14:1514:2510:0013452
39DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:5514:572:0013732
40SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:3015:4010:0013962
41MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:4016:455:0014482
42HJPHAJIPUR JN17:4517:505:0015022
43SEESONPUR JN18:0018:055:0015072
44CPRCHHAPRA19:3019:4010:0015612
45EKMAEKMA20:0120:032:0015892
46SVSIWAN JN20:5020:555:0016222
47MWMAIRWA21:1321:152:0016432
48BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:2921:312:0016572
49BTTBHATNI JN21:5021:555:0016702
50DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:1522:205:0016912
51GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:4023:5515:0017412
52KLDKHALILABAD00:4100:432:0017753
53BSTBASTI01:1701:203:0018053
54MURMANKAPUR JN02:1402:162:0018663
55GDGONDA JN02:5002:555:0018943
56JLDJARWAL ROAD03:3803:402:0019403
57BBKBARABANKI JN04:3504:372:0019833
58LKOLUCKNOW NR05:2505:4015:0020113
59BLMBALAMU JN07:0307:052:0020803
60HRIHARDOI07:3807:402:0021133
61SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:4508:505:0021763
62BEBAREILLY10:0010:055:0022463
63RMURAMPUR11:3011:322:0023093
64MBMORADABAD12:1512:2510:0023373
65AMROAMROHA13:0313:052:0023673
66HPUHAPUR14:1114:132:0024413
67PKWPILKHUA14:2514:272:0024523
68GZBGHAZIABAD15:0815:102:0024783
69DLIDELHI15:5516:1015:0024983
70DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ16:2116:232:0025013
71SSBSHAKURBASTI16:3616:382:0025083
72NNONANGLOI16:4716:492:0025153
73BGZBAHADURGARH17:0017:022:0025273
74ROKROHTAK JN18:1818:202:0025683
75JINDJIND JN19:1019:155:0026253
76NRWNARWANA JN19:3919:412:0026593
77TUNTOHANA20:0120:032:0026843
78JHLJAKHAL JN20:2520:305:0026973
79BRZBARETA20:4020:422:0027113
80BLZBUDHLADA20:5520:572:0027263
81MSZMANSA21:1121:132:0027423
82MAURMAUR21:2721:292:0027613
83BTIBHATINDA JN22:4523:2540:0027953
84MBYMANDI DABWALI23:5623:582:0028303
85SGRASANGARIA00:4300:452:0028614
86HMHHANUMANGARH JN01:1501:205:0028874
87PGKPILI BANGAN01:4101:432:0029124
88SOGSURATGARH JN02:2002:255:0029374
89MHJMAHAJAN03:2103:232:0030004
90LKSLUNKARANSAR04:0104:032:0030394
91LGHLALGARH JN05:45Destination31154
Slip Train
93SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:3018:1040:0013962
94MKPRMUKTAPUR18:1718:181:0013992
95KSPKISHANPUR18:2618:271:0014062
96RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:3518:361:0014132
97HYTHAIAGHAT18:4618:471:0014182
98TLWATHALWARA18:5518:561:0014222
99LSILAHERIA SARAI19:0419:062:0014292
100DBGDARBHANGA JN19:30Destination14332
Popular Station Combinations
100 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
34825-11-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Frequency Reduction of trains To manage train operations during the upcoming foggy season

In order to manage the train operations in the upcoming foggy season, Railway Board has decided to cancel/frequency reduction of train’s w.e.f 01st December, 2022 to 28thFebruary, 2023. Accordingly few trains have been cancelled and reductions in frequency of few trains are mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services: 

Train no. 15903 (Dibrugarh - Chandigarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday & Monday from 02nd December, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15904 (Chandigarh - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday & Wednesday from 04th December, 2022 till 01stMarch, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15620 (Kamakhya - Gaya) Express commencing journey o­n every Monday from 05thDecember, 2022 till 27th February, 2023 & Train no. 15619 (Gaya - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Tuesday from 06thDecember, 2022 till 28th February, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Train no. 15621 (Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n every Thursday from 01st December, 2022 till 23rd February, 2023 & Train no. 15622 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n every Friday from 02nd December, 2022 till 24thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Frequency reduction of trains:

Train no. 12505 (Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Friday, Sunday & Wednesday from 02nd December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Saturday, Monday, Tuesday & Thursday.

Train no. 12506 (Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya) Northeast Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday from 04th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will o­nly run as per its original schedule o­n every Monday, Wednesday Thursday & Saturday.

Train no. 12523 (New Jalpaiguri – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n every Saturday from 03rd December, 2022 till 25th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Tuesday.

Train no. 12524 (New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri) Express commencing journey o­n every Sunday from 04th December, 2022 till 26th February, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n every Wednesday.

Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday commencing journey from 03rd December, 2022 till 25thFebruary, 2023 and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Avadh Assam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday commencing journey from 06th December, 2022 till 28thFebruary, 2023 will remain cancelled and will run as per its original schedule o­n other scheduled days.

 The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.




(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search