For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUGACHIA

STATION INFO

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA)NAUGACHI

Station Name: NNA)NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:0300:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS00:1200:142F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:3701:381M3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS02:4102:432W1A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:4902:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:0304:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP04:3204:342SA3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:4106:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP06:4206:442W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES08:0608:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08:0608:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:0608:082TH1A,2A,3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:0608:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU08:3608:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS08:3608:382M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:3908:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:4208:442M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:1709:192M,W3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS09:4709:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0110:032TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:5511:572M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15:4815:502SU1A,2A,3A
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL16:0716:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP17:0317:052M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:1017:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX17:2217:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17:5617:582TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP17:5818:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:5118:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1619:182SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP20:5020:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS20:5320:552M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:2921:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP22:0322:052M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:0923:112TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS23:0923:112M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS23:2323:252TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.438/2021-2201-10-2021
Secunderabad
One lakh tonnes of Agri products transported from Nagarsol of Maharashtra through Kisan Rail - The feat was achieved within 9 months of first Kisan Rail transported from Nagarsol




For giving boost to Agricultural sector in Marathwada region, South Central Railway has been playing an active role in creating awareness about the concept of Kisan Rail and operated its first Kisan Rail o­n 5th January 2021 from Nagarsol station. From then, within a short span of 09 months, the loading and transportation of Agricultural products by Kisan Rail has crossed more than o­ne lakh tonnes from Nagarsol railway station alone by operating 337 Kisan Rails to different destinations across the country.

The lion shares of the agricultural products transported from this station includes o­nions, while Grapes, Tomatoes and Water melons were also transported by these Kisan Rails. The Agricultural products have been mainly transported to the Eastern & North Eastern states of the country viz., New Guwahati, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Agartala, Baihata, Gour Malda, Naugachia, Dankuni, Dhupguri, Chitpur, Sankrail Goods Terminal and Fatuha etc.

Generally, transportation by Rail is convenient, fastest, hassle free and economical with least enroute damages especially for transporting to farthest places. In addition, Indian Railways with the co-ordination of Ministry of Agriculture, Govt. of India has extended 50% tariff concession for transportation of Agricultural products in Kisan Rails. The Zone is successful in creating awareness about all these factors among the farmers, traders, cargo operators and bulk transporters in around Marathwada region. This has helped in transporting more than o­ne lakh tonnes within nine months duration from a single station i.e Nagarsol.

The Kisan Rails generally consist of 10 to 12 parcel vans (VPs), each VP with carrying capacity of 23 tonnes. This has helped the farmers/ traders in loading their commodities in small to medium quantities with ease and convenience. It also helped the farming sector including traders, cargo operators in finding new avenues for marketing their farming produce across the country with better price appreciation at cheaper transportation cost. This is a win-win situation to both the customers as well as Railways.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway has expressed his happiness o­n transportation of more than o­ne lakh Agri products from Nagarsol station. He specially complimented the efforts of Nanded Division Team o­n operation of Kisan Rails o­n uninterrupted basis. He instructed the officials to continue the same tempo so that the famers and traders do not face any inconvenience in transporting their products through “Kisan Rail”.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 Kolkata, July 05, 2021:

             Railway has decided to revise the timings of 05626 Agartala-Deoghar special with effect from 10.07.2021 o­n every Saturday as under:-

 

Station

05626 Agartala- Deoghar Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Agartala

Dep.

23.55 (Sat)

19.00(Sat)

Teliamura

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

19.31/19.33

Ambasa

Arr./Dep.

00.55/00.57

20.01/20.03

Dharmanagar

Arr./Dep.

02.07/02.12

21.20/21.25

Badarpur

Arr./Dep.

04.10/04.20

23.20/23.30

Lumding

Arr./Dep.

10.00/10.25

04.05/04.30

Chaparmukh

Arr./Dep.

11.58/12.00

06.04/06.06

Guwahati

Arr./Dep.

14.45/15.00

08.25/08.40

Kamakhya

Arr./Dep.

15.15/15.21

08.55/08.57

Rangiya Jn

Arr./Dep.

16.02/16.07

10.13/10.18

New Bongaigaon

Arr./Dep.

18.55/19.00

13.00/13.05

New Coochbehar

Arr./Dep.

21.00/21.05

14.42/14.47

New Jalpaiguri

Arr./Dep.

23.33/23.58

17.30/17.40

Katihar Jn

Arr./Dep.

03.30/03.45

21.25/21.40

Naugachia

Arr./Dep.

04.34/04.36

22.28/22.30

Khagaria Jn

Arr./Dep.

05.30/05.32

23.36/23.38

Monghyr

Arr./Dep.

06.20/06.25

01.20/01.25

Bhagalpur

Arr./Dep.

07.40/07.50

02.35/02.45

Banka

Arr./Dep.

09.43/09.45

04.15/04.17

Deoghar

Arr.

12.00 (Mon)

07.00 (Mon)









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search