For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUGACHIA

STATION INFO

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA)NAUGACHI

Station Name: NNA)NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:0300:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS00:1200:142F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:3701:381M3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS02:4102:432W1A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:4902:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:0304:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP04:3204:342SA3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:4106:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP06:4206:442W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES08:0608:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08:0608:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:0608:082TH1A,2A,3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:0608:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU08:3608:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS08:3608:382M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:3908:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:4208:442M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:1709:192M,W3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS09:4709:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0110:032TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:5511:572M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15:4815:502SU1A,2A,3A
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL16:0716:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP17:0317:052M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:1017:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX17:2217:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17:5617:582TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP17:5818:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:5118:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1619:182SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP20:5020:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS20:5320:552M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:2921:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP22:0322:052M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:0923:112TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS23:0923:112M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS23:2323:252TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.672/2020-2122-03-2021
Secunderabad
100 Kisan Rails transported from Nagarsol of Maharashtra Within 75 days of introduction





- Introduction of Kisan Rail has given impetus to Agri sector in Marathwada region

- A total of 33, 885 Tonnes of o­nions and 190 tons of grapes have been transported by Kisan Rails from Nagersol in Maharashtra to different parts of the country

The commencement of first Kisan Rail from Nagarsol of Maharashtra state to New Guwahati in Assam state o­n 5th January, 2021, was a huge success and within a short span of 75 days, a total of 100 Kisan Rails have been operated from Nagarsol giving boost to the agricultural sector in the Marathwada region. Accordingly, the 100th Kisan Rail bound to Gour Malda in West Bengal from Nagarsol station has been flagged off from Nagarsol station today, i.e., o­n 20th March 2021.

These Kisan rails from Nagarsol have been loaded with o­nions & Grapes and transported to the Eastern & North Eastern states. Further, 50% tariff concession was extended to the farmers/traders under the scheme “Operation Greens - TOP to Total” by Union Ministry of Food processing Industries for transportation in the Kisan Rails. All these factors have contributed in providing a smooth, hassle-free and economical transportation with least enroute damages to farthest places for the farmers, traders and cargo operators. Introduction of Kisan Rail concept by Indian Railways along with tariff concession provided by the Union Ministry of Food processing Industries has immensely helped the farming sector (along with traders, cargo operators, bulk transporters) in and around Marathwada region in finding new avenues for marketing their farming produce across the country.

A total of 33,885 tonnes of o­nions and 190 tons of grapes have been transported through the 100 Kisan Rails operated from Nagarsol. While grapes have been transported to Gour Malda and Dankuni in West Bengal, o­nions have been loaded and transported to farthest places in Eastern and North Eastern states viz., New Guwahati, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Agartala, Baihata, Gour Malda, Naugachia, Dankuni, Dhupguri, Chitpur, Sankrail Goods Terminal and Fatuha among others.

The Kisan Rails generally consist of 10 to 12 parcel vans (VPs), each VP with carrying capacity of 23 tonnes. This has helped the farmers/ traders in loading their commodities in a small to medium quantities with ease and convenience. This is a win -win situation to both customers as well as Railways.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway has expressed his happiness o­n loading of 100 Kisan Rails in a short period from a single location. He complimented the efforts of Nanded Division Team for uninterrupted operation of Kisan Rails. He also stated these initiatives will definitely encourage and motivate the famers and traders hailing from other areas to avail the benefits of Kisan Rail.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search