For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUGACHIA

STATION INFO

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA)NAUGACHI

Station Name: NNA)NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:0300:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS00:1200:142F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:3701:381M3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS02:4102:432W1A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:4902:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:0304:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP04:3204:342SA3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:4106:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP06:4206:442W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES08:0608:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08:0608:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:0608:082TH1A,2A,3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:0608:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU08:3608:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS08:3608:382M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:3908:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:4208:442M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:1709:192M,W3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS09:4709:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0110:032TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:5511:572M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15:4815:502SU1A,2A,3A
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL16:0716:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP17:0317:052M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:1017:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX17:2217:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17:5617:582TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP17:5818:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:5118:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1619:182SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP20:5020:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS20:5320:552M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:2921:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP22:0322:052M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:0923:112TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS23:0923:112M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS23:2323:252TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/2011-10-2020
Railways to run 4 more special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Railways to run 4 more special trains

Railways will run more special trains and change halt of CSMT-Nanded special as per details given under:

1)  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Kamakhya AC Weekly special

02520 AC Special train will leave Kamakhya o­n every Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus third day.

02519 AC Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Kamakhya third day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12520/12519 AC Express

2)  Pune- Howrah Duronto Bi-weekly special

02222 Duronto Special train will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02221 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday from 17.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Howrah next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12221/12222 except Daund

3)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express weekly special

02494 AC Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02493 AC Special train will leave Pune o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12494/12493 Darshan AC Express.

4)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Bi-weekly special

02264 Duronto Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Monday & Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02263 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Halts: Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12263/12264 Duronto Express

Change in halts of Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded special

Railways have also made changes in halts of 01141/01142 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Hazur Sahib Nanded special.

01141/01142 special will not halt at Nagarsol in Up and Dn direction and 01142 special will halt at Manwath Road station in Up direction o­nly.

Reservation: Bookings for 02519 & 02493 AC specials 02221 & 02263 Duronto specials will commence from 13.10.2020 at all Reservation Centers and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Note: Charges for Pune-Howrah and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto specials will be excluding catering charges. Passengers are requested to note.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: October 11, 2020

PR No.2020/10/20

This Press Release issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search