For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUGACHIA

STATION INFO

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA)NAUGACHI

Station Name: NNA)NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:0300:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS00:1200:142F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:3701:381M3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS02:4102:432W1A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:4902:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:0304:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP04:3204:342SA3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:4106:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP06:4206:442W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES08:0608:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08:0608:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:0608:082TH1A,2A,3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:0608:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU08:3608:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS08:3608:382M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:3908:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:4208:442M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:1709:192M,W3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS09:4709:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0110:032TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:5511:572M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15:4815:502SU1A,2A,3A
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL16:0716:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP17:0317:052M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:1017:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX17:2217:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17:5617:582TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP17:5818:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:5118:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1619:182SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP20:5020:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS20:5320:552M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:2921:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP22:0322:052M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:0923:112TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS23:0923:112M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS23:2323:252TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search