For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAUGACHIA

STATION INFO

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA)NAUGACHI

Station Name: NNA)NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX00:0300:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS00:1200:142F3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP01:3701:381M3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS02:2802:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS02:4102:432W1A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP02:4902:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP03:4503:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS04:0304:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP04:3204:342SA3A,SL,GN
13246CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP05:0505:072M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63302BJU KIR PASS06:3706:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06:4106:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP06:4206:442W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP06:5907:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15713INTERCITY EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES08:0608:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP08:0608:082M2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP08:0608:082TH1A,2A,3A
15623BGKT KYQ EXP08:0608:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12424DBRT RAJDHANI08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU08:3608:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS08:3608:382M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:3908:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP08:4208:442M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:1309:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:1709:192M,W3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS09:4709:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP10:0110:032TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU11:2611:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:5511:572M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28181BJU KIR LINK EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP15:4815:502SU1A,2A,3A
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL16:0716:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP17:0317:052M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:1017:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX17:2217:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS17:5617:582TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP17:5818:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS18:2818:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES18:5118:532W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP19:1619:182SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15714INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP20:5020:522TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS20:5320:552M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP21:2921:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS21:3221:342W2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP22:0322:052M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS22:3022:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP23:0723:092W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS23:0723:092SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:0923:112TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS23:0923:112M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS23:2323:252TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.602/2020-2115-02-2021
Secunderabad
SCR moves 50 Kisan Rails from Nagarsol of Maharashtra Within a short span of 38 days 19,318 Tonnes of Onions has been transported through these 50 Kisan Rails





A major milestone in the freight movement of Nanded Division was achieved today, i.e., o­n 11th February 2021, when the 50th Kisan Rail from Nagarsol station in the state of Maharashtra has been started, o­nce again proving the commitment of South Central Railway in boosting the agricultural sector by giving top priority for transportation of agricultural products through Railways. Importantly, this has been achieved in a short span of 38 days period since the start of the first Kisan Rail from Nagarsol o­n 05th January, 2021, wherein 50 Kisan Rails with o­nions have been loaded to the Eastern and North Eastern states benefitting the traders/farmers for smooth and hassle-free transportation to the farthest places, which otherwise would have been cumbersome exercise for transporting the same in other modes. All these Kisan rails have been given 50% tariff concession under the scheme “Operation Greens - TOP to Total” by Union Ministry of Food processing Industries facilitating economical transport facility with less enroute damage.

Nagarsol and its surrounding areas are very famous for o­nion cultivation and they are transported to different parts of the country with major share by roadways. Traders and farmers were facing lot of difficulties due to abnormal delay and enroute losses by road transport. The freight Team of the Nanded Division got in touch with the farmers/trading community making them aware of the ease benefits of loading their produce by Kisan rails in terms of relatively less requirement of quantity to start a train, tariff advantages, hassle-free and fast transportation among others.

Accordingly, Kisan Rails with o­nions are being loaded and transported to farthest places in Eastern and North Eastern states viz., New Guwahati, New Guwahati, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Agartala, Baihata, Gour Malda, Naugachia, Chitpur, Sankrail Goods Terminal and Fatuha among others for getting relatively higher price. The Kisan Rails usually consist of 10 to 12 parcel vans (VPs), each VP with carrying capacity of 23 tonnes. This has helped the farmers/ traders in loading their commodities in a small to medium quantities with ease and convenience. A small group of farmers/traders can easily plan to load the commodity to their required destination, which is a win -win situation to both customers as well as Railways.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway has expressed his happiness o­n loading of 50 Kisan Rails in a very shorter period. The efforts of Nanded Division Officials which helped in operation of Kisan Rail o­n uninterrupted basis has been praised by the General Manger. He stated that he is very glad that Zone is very much helpful in providing the taste of Maharashtra o­nions to the people of North Eastern states. He conveyed special thanks to the farmers/traders for associating with Railways and complimented them for transporting 50 Kisan Rails in a short span.





2
2020/12/2408-12-2020
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Change in timings Mumbai-Guwahati/Kamakhya special trains

Railways have decided to change in timings of following special trains as under:-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Guwahati Special Train (Bi-weekly)
05646 special will leave Guwahati o­n every Sunday and Wednesday at 16.55 hrs from 09.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05645 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday at 08.05 hrs from 12.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 05646 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Mansi Jn., Thanabihpur, Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Barpeta Road, Rangia Jn., and Kamakhya Jn..
*Composition*: o­ne AC-2 tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car and 4 second class seating.

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Special Train (Weekly)

02520 special will leave Kamakhya Jn. o­n every Thursday at 21.00 hrs from 10.12.2020 arrive and depart Nashik Road at 11.47 hrs/11.50 hrs, Kalyan 14.42 hrs/14.45 hrs, Thane 15.02 hrs/15.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16.05 hrs o­n third day.
02519 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday at 07.50 hrs from 13.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria Jn., Naugachia, Katihar Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia Jn.

Composition: o­ne First AC, 4 AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car.

For detailed timings at the respective halts of above special trains, please visit website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. or download the NTES App.
 
Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 5, 2020
PR No.2020/12/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search