For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12519-LTT KYQ AC EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Kamakhya | Distance-2582Kms | Travel Time 44:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
479527701875XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee07:5001
2TNATHANE08:0808:102:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN08:2708:303:00381
4IGPIGATPURI10:1010:155:001211
5NKNASIK ROAD11:0211:053:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN11:5311:552:002451
7JLJALGAON JN13:3313:352:004051
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:1014:155:004291
9KNWKHANDWA16:1716:203:005521
10ETITARSI JN18:4018:5010:007361
11JBPJABALPUR22:1522:2510:009811
12KTEKATNI23:5523:594:0010721
13STASATNA01:3501:4510:0011702
14MZPMIRZAPUR06:3006:322:0014202
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:0808:2315:0014832
16DNRDANAPUR11:0811:102:0016852
17PPTAPATLIPUTRA11:3511:4510:0016912
18HJPHAJIPUR JN12:2512:305:0017122
19BGSBEGU SARAI14:2014:222:0018152
20KGGKHAGARIA JN14:5614:582:0018552
21NNANAUGACHIA15:4815:502:0019222
22KIRKATIHAR JN17:2517:3510:0019792
23KNEKISHANGANJ19:0519:072:0020932
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI20:5521:0510:0021802
25NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:1323:152:0023062
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:1301:152:0024313
27RNYRANGIYA JN02:5803:002:0025413
28KYQKAMAKHYA04:25Destination25823
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/2011-10-2020
Railways to run 4 more special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Railways to run 4 more special trains

Railways will run more special trains and change halt of CSMT-Nanded special as per details given under:

1)  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Kamakhya AC Weekly special

02520 AC Special train will leave Kamakhya o­n every Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus third day.

02519 AC Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Kamakhya third day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12520/12519 AC Express

2)  Pune- Howrah Duronto Bi-weekly special

02222 Duronto Special train will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02221 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday from 17.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Howrah next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12221/12222 except Daund

3)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express weekly special

02494 AC Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02493 AC Special train will leave Pune o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12494/12493 Darshan AC Express.

4)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Bi-weekly special

02264 Duronto Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Monday & Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02263 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Halts: Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12263/12264 Duronto Express

Change in halts of Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded special

Railways have also made changes in halts of 01141/01142 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Hazur Sahib Nanded special.

01141/01142 special will not halt at Nagarsol in Up and Dn direction and 01142 special will halt at Manwath Road station in Up direction o­nly.

Reservation: Bookings for 02519 & 02493 AC specials 02221 & 02263 Duronto specials will commence from 13.10.2020 at all Reservation Centers and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Note: Charges for Pune-Howrah and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto specials will be excluding catering charges. Passengers are requested to note.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: October 11, 2020

PR No.2020/10/20

This Press Release issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

1
Prakash- Mon Mar 23 12:29 2020
Sleeper coach add kare


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search