For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAKHYA

STATION INFO

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ)KAMAKHY

Station Name: KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:1300:152W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS00:3000:355M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP03:4003:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP03:4003:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:2404:251M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP04:25Des--SU1A,2A,3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:2504:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:2504:272TU,F,SUSL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES06:1506:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362W,TH,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:3506:372M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15614LACHIT EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:3607:371TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP09:5810:035SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15816INTERCITY EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55819MNDP GHY PASS10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:0011:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:3011:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX12:30Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:2513:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:2513:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13:3013:5020TU,F3A
19305INDB GHY EXP13:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP15:1515:172SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS15:1515:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS15:25Des--F3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:3015:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:3315:352M3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55820GHY MNDP PASS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP17:1017:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMU17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS17:4517:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:5518:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TH,F2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5020:1020TU,SA3A
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP21:1621:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:4522:472M,W,SASL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:4522:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:0523:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:0523:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS23:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:4023:422W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSrc05:42--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSrc05:00--TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSrc07:00--M3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSrc17:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15613LACHIT EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSrc05:35--TH3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc23:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSSrc12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSrc11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSrc10:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15815INTERCITY EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXPSrc05:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSrc18:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXPSourcee10:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSourcee21:00--TH1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSourcee14:00--W1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee18:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

COMMENTS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

1

Donna Hazarika - Wed Feb 14 18:32 2018
I want to know whether P1-RC 26 will get seat in 13248 RJBN to KAMQA lol


Add Comment






Submit