For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAKHYA

STATION INFO

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ)KAMAKHY

Station Name: KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:1300:152W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS00:3000:355M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP03:4003:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP03:4003:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:2404:251M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP04:25Des--SU1A,2A,3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:2504:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:2504:272TU,F,SUSL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES06:1506:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362W,TH,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:3506:372M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15614LACHIT EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:3607:371TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP09:5810:035SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15816INTERCITY EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55819MNDP GHY PASS10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:0011:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:3011:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX12:30Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:2513:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:2513:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13:3013:5020TU,F3A
19305INDB GHY EXP13:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP15:1515:172SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS15:1515:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS15:25Des--F3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:3015:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:3315:352M3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55820GHY MNDP PASS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP17:1017:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMU17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS17:4517:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:5518:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TH,F2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5020:1020TU,SA3A
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP21:1621:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:4522:472M,W,SASL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:4522:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:0523:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:0523:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS23:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:4023:422W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSrc05:42--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSrc05:00--TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSrc07:00--M3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSrc17:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15613LACHIT EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSrc05:35--TH3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc23:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSSrc12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSrc11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSrc10:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15815INTERCITY EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXPSrc05:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSrc18:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXPSourcee10:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSourcee21:00--TH1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSourcee14:00--W1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee18:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN


Press Release


REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, December 1,2020:

      N.F. Railway has revised the timings and days of run of of  02514/02513 Guwahati-Secunderabad -Guwahati Special train as follows:

 

02514/02513   Guwahati – Secunderabad – Guwahati  (Weekly) (Via Dankuni, Bhattanagar)

 

Train No.

From

To

Days of run

Date

02514

Guwahati

Secunderabad

Thursday

03.12.2020 to until further advise

02513

Secunderabad

Guwahati

Saturday

05.12.2020 to until further advise 

TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES :

02514 GHY-SC

STATION

02513 SC-GHY

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

---

06.20

Guwahati

13.00

---

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

12.25

12.27

07.17

07.22

Rangiya

11.25

11.30

09.45

09.50

New Bongaigaon

09.20

09.25

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

07.37

07.39

11.35

11.40

New Coochbehar

07.12

07.14

14.15

14.40

New Jalpaiguri

04.20

04.35

15.55

15.57

Kishanganj

02.37

02.39

16.45

16.47

Barsoi

01.50

01.52

18.50

19.00

Malda Town

00.25

00.35

19.32

19.34

New Farakka

23.17

23.19

21.16

21.18

Rampurhat

21.41

21.43

22.05

22.10

Bolpur Santiniketen

20.40

20.45

00.08

00.10

Dankuni

18.53

18.55

ViaBhattanagar(BTNG)

02.30

02.45

Kharagpur

16.20

16.25

04.18

04.20

Balasore

14.40

14.42

05.23

05.25

Bhadrakh

13.48

13.50

2
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF 11 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED W.E.F 1ST DECEMBER,2020

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

 

TIMINGS OF 11 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED W.E.F  1ST DECEMBER,2020

Timings of variousfestival & other special trains originating/ terminating over Western Railway have been changed w.e.f. 1st December, 2020. Details of 11 more special trains with revised timings and halts over Western Rly with effect from 1st, 2nd& 3rdDecember, 2020 are given as under:

 

1). Dadar-Bhuj Superfast Special (Daily) :-

09115 Special train will leave Dadar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Bhuj at 06.35 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Similarly, 09116 Special train will leave Bhuj at 22.35 hrs and arrive Dadar at 13.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangandhra, Samakhiyali & Gandhidham stations.

 

2). Porbandar-Delhi Special (Bi-weekly)

09263 Special train will leave Porbandar at 19.40 hrs and arrive Delhi at 19.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09264 Special train will leave Delhi at 08.10 hrs and arrive Porbandar at 09.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ambli Road, Mahesana & Palanpur ststations).

 

3). Dr Ambedkar Nagar-Bhopal Special (Daily)

09323 Special train will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06.15 hrs and reach Bhopal at 10.55 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09324 Special train will leave Bhopal at 17.00 hrs and arrive Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 22.15 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 1/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : Indore, Dewas, Maksi & Shujalpur stations).

 

4). Dr Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special (Daily)

09305 Special train will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 12.45 hrs and reach Kamakhya at 13.50 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. 09306 Special train will leave Kamakhya at 05.35 hrs and arrive Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : Indore, Dewas, Ujjain & Shujalpur stations.

 

5). Indore-Howrah Superfast Special (Tri-weekly)

02911 Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06.55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 02912 Special train will leave Howrah at 17.45 hrs and arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Dewas, Ujjain & Shujalpur stations.

 

6). Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya & Dwarka stations.

 

7). Valsad - Haridwar Special (Weekly)

09111 Special train will leave Valsad at 15.25 hrs and reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09112 Special train will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs and arrive Valsad at 14.25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod and Ratlam stations.

 

8). Surat-Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)

09147 Special train will leave Surat at 10.10 hrs and arrive Bhagalpur at 19.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09148 Special train will leave Bhagalpur at 06.45 hrs and arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Udhna, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha & Amalner stations.

 

9).Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special (Weekly)

09455 Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 17.45 hrs and arrive Bhuj at 08.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09456 Special train will leave Bhuj at 20.15 hrs and arrive Bandra (T) at 11.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangandhra, Samakhiyali & Gandhidham stations.

 

10). Gandhidham - Puri Special (Weekly)

02973 Special train will leave Gandhidham at 13.45 hrs and arrive Puri at 08.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. 02974 Special train will leave Puri at 11.10 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

11)Ahmedabad - Puri Special (4 days a week)

02844 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19.00 hrs and arrive Puri at 08.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. 02843 Special train will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.35 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visit

www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*********








COMMENTS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN


Press Release


REVISION IN TIMMINGS & DAYS OF RUN OF 02514/02513 GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD-GUWAHATI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, December 1,2020:

      N.F. Railway has revised the timings and days of run of of  02514/02513 Guwahati-Secunderabad -Guwahati Special train as follows:

 

02514/02513   Guwahati – Secunderabad – Guwahati  (Weekly) (Via Dankuni, Bhattanagar)

 

Train No.

From

To

Days of run

Date

02514

Guwahati

Secunderabad

Thursday

03.12.2020 to until further advise

02513

Secunderabad

Guwahati

Saturday

05.12.2020 to until further advise 

TIMINGS AND STOPPAGES :

02514 GHY-SC

STATION

02513 SC-GHY

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

---

06.20

Guwahati

13.00

---

06.35

06.37

Kamakhya

12.25

12.27

07.17

07.22

Rangiya

11.25

11.30

09.45

09.50

New Bongaigaon

09.20

09.25

11.12

11.14

New Alipurduar

07.37

07.39

11.35

11.40

New Coochbehar

07.12

07.14

14.15

14.40

New Jalpaiguri

04.20

04.35

15.55

15.57

Kishanganj

02.37

02.39

16.45

16.47

Barsoi

01.50

01.52

18.50

19.00

Malda Town

00.25

00.35

19.32

19.34

New Farakka

23.17

23.19

21.16

21.18

Rampurhat

21.41

21.43

22.05

22.10

Bolpur Santiniketen

20.40

20.45

00.08

00.10

Dankuni

18.53

18.55

ViaBhattanagar(BTNG)

02.30

02.45

Kharagpur

16.20

16.25

04.18

04.20

Balasore

14.40

14.42

05.23

05.25

Bhadrakh

13.48

13.50

2
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF 11 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED W.E.F 1ST DECEMBER,2020

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 29th November, 2020

 

TIMINGS OF 11 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED W.E.F  1ST DECEMBER,2020

Timings of variousfestival & other special trains originating/ terminating over Western Railway have been changed w.e.f. 1st December, 2020. Details of 11 more special trains with revised timings and halts over Western Rly with effect from 1st, 2nd& 3rdDecember, 2020 are given as under:

 

1). Dadar-Bhuj Superfast Special (Daily) :-

09115 Special train will leave Dadar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Bhuj at 06.35 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Similarly, 09116 Special train will leave Bhuj at 22.35 hrs and arrive Dadar at 13.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangandhra, Samakhiyali & Gandhidham stations.

 

2). Porbandar-Delhi Special (Bi-weekly)

09263 Special train will leave Porbandar at 19.40 hrs and arrive Delhi at 19.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09264 Special train will leave Delhi at 08.10 hrs and arrive Porbandar at 09.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ambli Road, Mahesana & Palanpur ststations).

 

3). Dr Ambedkar Nagar-Bhopal Special (Daily)

09323 Special train will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06.15 hrs and reach Bhopal at 10.55 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09324 Special train will leave Bhopal at 17.00 hrs and arrive Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 22.15 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 1/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : Indore, Dewas, Maksi & Shujalpur stations).

 

4). Dr Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special (Daily)

09305 Special train will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 12.45 hrs and reach Kamakhya at 13.50 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. 09306 Special train will leave Kamakhya at 05.35 hrs and arrive Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 06.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : Indore, Dewas, Ujjain & Shujalpur stations.

 

5). Indore-Howrah Superfast Special (Tri-weekly)

02911 Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06.55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 02912 Special train will leave Howrah at 17.45 hrs and arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Dewas, Ujjain & Shujalpur stations.

 

6). Mumbai Central-Okha Superfast Special (Daily)

02945 Special train will leave Mumbai Central at 21.15 hrs and reach Okha at 14.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 02946 Special train will leave Okha at 11.05 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Dadar, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Khambaliya & Dwarka stations.

 

7). Valsad - Haridwar Special (Weekly)

09111 Special train will leave Valsad at 15.25 hrs and reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09112 Special train will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs and arrive Valsad at 14.25 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod and Ratlam stations.

 

8). Surat-Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)

09147 Special train will leave Surat at 10.10 hrs and arrive Bhagalpur at 19.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09148 Special train will leave Bhagalpur at 06.45 hrs and arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Udhna, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha & Amalner stations.

 

9).Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Special (Weekly)

09455 Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 17.45 hrs and arrive Bhuj at 08.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. 09456 Special train will leave Bhuj at 20.15 hrs and arrive Bandra (T) at 11.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangandhra, Samakhiyali & Gandhidham stations.

 

10). Gandhidham - Puri Special (Weekly)

02973 Special train will leave Gandhidham at 13.45 hrs and arrive Puri at 08.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. 02974 Special train will leave Puri at 11.10 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

11)Ahmedabad - Puri Special (4 days a week)

02844 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19.00 hrs and arrive Puri at 08.05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. 02843 Special train will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.35 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visit

www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*********





1
Donna Hazarika - Wed Feb 14 18:32 2018
I want to know whether P1-RC 26 will get seat in 13248 RJBN to KAMQA lol


Add Comment






Submit