For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAKHYA

STATION INFO

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ)KAMAKHY

Station Name: KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:1300:152W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS00:3000:355M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP03:4003:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP03:4003:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:2404:251M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP04:25Des--SU1A,2A,3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:2504:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:2504:272TU,F,SUSL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES06:1506:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362W,TH,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:3506:372M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15614LACHIT EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:3607:371TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP09:5810:035SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15816INTERCITY EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55819MNDP GHY PASS10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:0011:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:3011:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX12:30Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:2513:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:2513:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13:3013:5020TU,F3A
19305INDB GHY EXP13:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP15:1515:172SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS15:1515:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS15:25Des--F3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:3015:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:3315:352M3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55820GHY MNDP PASS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP17:1017:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMU17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS17:4517:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:5518:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TH,F2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5020:1020TU,SA3A
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP21:1621:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:4522:472M,W,SASL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:4522:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:0523:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:0523:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS23:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:4023:422W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSrc05:42--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSrc05:00--TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSrc07:00--M3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSrc17:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15613LACHIT EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSrc05:35--TH3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc23:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSSrc12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSrc11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSrc10:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15815INTERCITY EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXPSrc05:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSrc18:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXPSourcee10:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSourcee21:00--TH1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSourcee14:00--W1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee18:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

Press Release No.2021/2Mumbai, 1st February, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment 5 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, the details are as under:-

1.Train No. 22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

2.Train No. 19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

3.Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021).

4.Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021.

5.Train No. 19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021.

 

********

 





2
Press Release No. 33604-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 336  Dt: 02.01.20201     

I.RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS

It is decided to run the following Superfast special trains to facilitate public to travel in view of upcoming festival as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06081/06082 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week (Except Wednesday) Shatabdi Special:-


Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 06:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 07:38/07:40 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:45/10:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06082 Mysuru –  MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 14:15 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 16:10/16:15 hrs and Katpadi – 19:13/19:15 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of TWELVE AC Chair Cars, TWO AC Executive Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.  Train No. 06079/06080 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru  - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 06079  MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from  04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Sholinghur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Walajah Road – 09:13/09:15 hrs, Katpadi – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Ambur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 10:33/10:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 10:58/11:00 hrs, Kuppam – 11:44/11:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 12:50/12:52 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 14:55/14:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 15:06/15:07 hrs,  Bangarapet – 15:51/15:53 hrs, Kuppam – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 17:28/17:30 hrs, Ambur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Katpadi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Walajah Road – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Sholinghur – 19:04/19:05 hrs and Arakkonam – 19:28/19:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of TWO AC Chair Cars,  FOURTEEN Chair Cars, FIVE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans / Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.


3.  Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin  – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Coimbatore at 16:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Erode – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Salem – 18:47/18:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:20/23:42 hrs, Hindupur – 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachalam – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Bina – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi – 07:35/07:43 hrs, Gwalior – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 11:00/11:05 hrs and Mathura – 11:49/11:51 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.

Mathura – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Gwalior – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Jhansi – 13:00/13:08 hrs, Bina – 15:05/15:10 hrs, Bhopal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Betul – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Nagpur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balharshah – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kazipet – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 10:26/10:28 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Dronachalam – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Anantpur – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Hindupur – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:30/21:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Salem – 03:17/03:20 hrs, Erode – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Tiruppur – 05:08/05:10 hrs and Coimbatore North – 05:48/05:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 -Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans.

II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.  The services of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Vijayawada for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

2.  The services of Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Hubballi for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

3.  The services of Train No. 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Kacheguda for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

4.  The services of Train No. 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Daily Festival Special will be extended further from Mysuru for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada-Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.01.2021 (05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Guntur- 20:30/20:40 hrs, Narsaraopet- 21:34/21:35 hrs, Vinukonda - 22:04/02:05, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:09/23:10 hrs, Cumbum - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Giddalur-00:09/00:10 hrs, Nandyal- 02:20/02:25 hrs, Dhone- 04:04/04:05 hrs, Pendekallu - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Guntkal- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Ballari- 06:50/06:55 hrs, Torangallu- 07:30/07:32 hrs, Hosapete- 08:10/08:15 hrs, Munirabad - 08:24/08:25 hrs, Koppal - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Gadag- 09:38/09:40 hrs and Annigeri- 10:04/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.01.2021(05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur-22:54/22:55 hrs, Cumbum- 23:49/23:50 hrs, Markapur Road - 00:14/00:15 hrs, Donakonda- 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 01:24/01:25 hrs, Narsaraopet- 01:57/01:58 hrs and Guntur- 03:25/03:35 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Balasore and Kharagpur:-

Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Superast Special Express will arrive/depart Balsore – 07:31/07:33 hrs and Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra:-


Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Hijli – 14:42/14:50 hrs, Midnapore – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Bankura – 16:52/16:54 hrs and Adra – 17:40/17:45 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.   

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

Press Release No.2021/2Mumbai, 1st February, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 5 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment 5 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, the details are as under:-

1.Train No. 22945/22946 Mumbai Central – Okha Saurashtra Mail will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Mumbai Central from 31/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Okha from 02/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

2.Train No. 19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021.

3.Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Indore from 04/02/2021 to 11/02/2021 (except o­n 05/02/2021 & 07/02/2021) and Ex Daund Jn from 05/02/2021 to 12/02/2021 (except o­n 06/02/2021 & 08/02/2021).

4.Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Malwa Express will be augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 01/02/2021 to 05/02/2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra from 03/02/2021 to 07/02/2021.

5.Train No. 19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021.

 

********

 





2
Press Release No. 33604-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 336  Dt: 02.01.20201     

I.RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS

It is decided to run the following Superfast special trains to facilitate public to travel in view of upcoming festival as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06081/06082 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week (Except Wednesday) Shatabdi Special:-


Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 06:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 07:38/07:40 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:45/10:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06082 Mysuru –  MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 14:15 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 16:10/16:15 hrs and Katpadi – 19:13/19:15 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of TWELVE AC Chair Cars, TWO AC Executive Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.  Train No. 06079/06080 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru  - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 06079  MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from  04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Sholinghur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Walajah Road – 09:13/09:15 hrs, Katpadi – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Ambur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 10:33/10:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 10:58/11:00 hrs, Kuppam – 11:44/11:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 12:50/12:52 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 14:55/14:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 15:06/15:07 hrs,  Bangarapet – 15:51/15:53 hrs, Kuppam – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 17:28/17:30 hrs, Ambur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Katpadi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Walajah Road – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Sholinghur – 19:04/19:05 hrs and Arakkonam – 19:28/19:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of TWO AC Chair Cars,  FOURTEEN Chair Cars, FIVE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans / Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.


3.  Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin  – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Coimbatore at 16:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Erode – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Salem – 18:47/18:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:20/23:42 hrs, Hindupur – 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachalam – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Bina – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi – 07:35/07:43 hrs, Gwalior – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 11:00/11:05 hrs and Mathura – 11:49/11:51 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.

Mathura – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Gwalior – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Jhansi – 13:00/13:08 hrs, Bina – 15:05/15:10 hrs, Bhopal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Betul – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Nagpur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balharshah – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kazipet – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 10:26/10:28 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Dronachalam – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Anantpur – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Hindupur – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:30/21:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Salem – 03:17/03:20 hrs, Erode – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Tiruppur – 05:08/05:10 hrs and Coimbatore North – 05:48/05:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 -Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans.

II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.  The services of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Vijayawada for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

2.  The services of Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Hubballi for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

3.  The services of Train No. 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Kacheguda for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

4.  The services of Train No. 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Daily Festival Special will be extended further from Mysuru for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada-Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.01.2021 (05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Guntur- 20:30/20:40 hrs, Narsaraopet- 21:34/21:35 hrs, Vinukonda - 22:04/02:05, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:09/23:10 hrs, Cumbum - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Giddalur-00:09/00:10 hrs, Nandyal- 02:20/02:25 hrs, Dhone- 04:04/04:05 hrs, Pendekallu - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Guntkal- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Ballari- 06:50/06:55 hrs, Torangallu- 07:30/07:32 hrs, Hosapete- 08:10/08:15 hrs, Munirabad - 08:24/08:25 hrs, Koppal - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Gadag- 09:38/09:40 hrs and Annigeri- 10:04/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.01.2021(05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur-22:54/22:55 hrs, Cumbum- 23:49/23:50 hrs, Markapur Road - 00:14/00:15 hrs, Donakonda- 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 01:24/01:25 hrs, Narsaraopet- 01:57/01:58 hrs and Guntur- 03:25/03:35 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Balasore and Kharagpur:-

Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Superast Special Express will arrive/depart Balsore – 07:31/07:33 hrs and Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra:-


Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Hijli – 14:42/14:50 hrs, Midnapore – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Bankura – 16:52/16:54 hrs and Adra – 17:40/17:45 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.   

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Donna Hazarika - Wed Feb 14 18:32 2018
I want to know whether P1-RC 26 will get seat in 13248 RJBN to KAMQA lol


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search