For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAKHYA

STATION INFO

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ)KAMAKHY

Station Name: KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:1300:152W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS00:3000:355M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP03:4003:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP03:4003:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:2404:251M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP04:25Des--SU1A,2A,3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:2504:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:2504:272TU,F,SUSL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES06:1506:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362W,TH,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:3506:372M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15614LACHIT EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:3607:371TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP09:5810:035SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15816INTERCITY EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55819MNDP GHY PASS10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:0011:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:3011:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX12:30Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:2513:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:2513:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13:3013:5020TU,F3A
19305INDB GHY EXP13:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP15:1515:172SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS15:1515:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS15:25Des--F3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:3015:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:3315:352M3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55820GHY MNDP PASS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP17:1017:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMU17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS17:4517:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:5518:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TH,F2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5020:1020TU,SA3A
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP21:1621:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:4522:472M,W,SASL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:4522:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:0523:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:0523:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS23:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:4023:422W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSrc05:42--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSrc05:00--TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSrc07:00--M3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSrc17:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15613LACHIT EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSrc05:35--TH3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc23:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSSrc12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSrc11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSrc10:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15815INTERCITY EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXPSrc05:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSrc18:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXPSourcee10:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSourcee21:00--TH1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSourcee14:00--W1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee18:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
2021/05/4024-05-2021
More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS

Central Railway
Press Release


More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS


Railways have decided to cancel the following trains in view of impending Cyclone YAAS as per details given below - 


a)Train No. 02810 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 28.5.2021 
b)Train No. 02280 Howrah – Pune special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02279 Pune - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 25.5.2021

c) Train No. 02260 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 25.5.2021

d) Train No. 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kamakhya special JCO 25.5.2021

Railways have also decided to cancel the parcel trains as per details given below –

e) 00113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai  - Shalimar PCET JCO 24.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 and 00114 Shalimar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai PCET JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021

f)00123 Sangola – Shalimar PCET JCO 25.5.2021 and 00124 Shalimar – Sangola PCET JCO 27.5.2021
(JCO – Journey Commencing o­n) 
(PCET - Parcel Cargo Express Train)

Passengers are requested to kindly note act accordingly.
--- ----
Date: May 23, 2021
PR No.2021/05/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
2021/05/4024-05-2021
More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS

Central Railway
Press Release


More Cancellation of Trains Due to Cyclone YAAS


Railways have decided to cancel the following trains in view of impending Cyclone YAAS as per details given below - 


a)Train No. 02810 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 28.5.2021 
b)Train No. 02280 Howrah – Pune special JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02279 Pune - Howrah special JCO 24.5.2021 & 25.5.2021

c) Train No. 02260 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai special JCO 26.5.2021 and Train No. 02259 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Howrah special JCO 25.5.2021

d) Train No. 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kamakhya special JCO 25.5.2021

Railways have also decided to cancel the parcel trains as per details given below –

e) 00113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai  - Shalimar PCET JCO 24.5.2021 & 27.5.2021 and 00114 Shalimar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai PCET JCO 25.5.2021 & 26.5.2021

f)00123 Sangola – Shalimar PCET JCO 25.5.2021 and 00124 Shalimar – Sangola PCET JCO 27.5.2021
(JCO – Journey Commencing o­n) 
(PCET - Parcel Cargo Express Train)

Passengers are requested to kindly note act accordingly.
--- ----
Date: May 23, 2021
PR No.2021/05/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Donna Hazarika - Wed Feb 14 18:32 2018
I want to know whether P1-RC 26 will get seat in 13248 RJBN to KAMQA lol


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search