For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAKHYA

STATION INFO

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ)KAMAKHY

Station Name: KYQ)KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 122

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19709KAVI GURU EXP00:10Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ00:1300:152W1A,2A,3A
15631BME GHY EXPRESS00:2800:335TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS00:3000:355M,W3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP03:4003:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP03:4003:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15618DONYI POLO EXP04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP04:2004:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS04:2404:251M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP04:25Des--SU1A,2A,3A
13181KAZIRANGA EXP04:2504:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP04:2504:272TU,F,SUSL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:0505:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55810GHY NBQ PASS05:1505:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS06:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES06:1506:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362M,TU,F,SA2S,GN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS06:3406:362W,TH,SU2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS06:3506:372M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS06:3506:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS06:3506:372TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15614LACHIT EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS07:3607:371TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL08:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER08:5608:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55805NBQ GHY PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13282RJPB NTSK EXP09:5810:035SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15816INTERCITY EXP10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55819MNDP GHY PASS10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11:0011:055TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11:0011:055M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
55753APDJ GHY PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES11:3011:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15771INTERCITY EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX12:30Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS12:30Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES12:3012:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS13:2513:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS13:2513:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA13:2513:272SU3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR13:3013:5020TU,F3A
19305INDB GHY EXP13:45Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP15:1515:172SA3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS15:1515:205F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:1515:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS15:1515:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS15:25Des--F3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP15:3015:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP15:3315:352M3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55820GHY MNDP PASS16:3516:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15646GHY LTT EXP17:1017:155W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55806GHY NBQ PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75724GHY NBQ DMU17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS17:4517:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13182KAZIRANGA EXP17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP17:5518:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESS18:3018:322M,TH,F2S,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
55817NBQ GHY PASS19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15770INTERCITY EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR19:5020:1020TU,SA3A
55809NBQ GHY PASS21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASS21:1521:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12526DBRG KOAA EXP21:1621:182TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:35Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15617DONYI POLO EXP21:3521:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP22:4522:472M,W,SASL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:4522:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP23:05Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS23:0523:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES23:0523:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP23:1023:155M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS23:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:4023:422W3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07150KYQ SC SPECIALSrc05:42--M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPSrc05:00--TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPSrc07:00--M3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSrc17:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15613LACHIT EXPRESSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSrc05:35--TH3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSSrc23:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSSrc12:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSrc11:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSrc10:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15815INTERCITY EXPSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15772INTERCITY EXPSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19306KYQ INDB EXPSrc05:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSrc18:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12505NORTH EAST EXPSourcee10:02--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSourcee21:00--TH1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSourcee14:00--W1A,2A,3A
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPSourcee18:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.464/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Two Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains as detailed below:

1Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains: -


Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

11.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Friday)

14.50 hrs (Sunday)

15.10.2021

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneshwar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

   These special trains consists of o­ne AC II Tier,   six AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.464/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Two Special Trains between Secunderabad - Agartala


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains as detailed below:

1Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains: -


Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

11.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Friday)

14.50 hrs (Sunday)

15.10.2021

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvvada, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneshwar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.

   These special trains consists of o­ne AC II Tier,   six AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35508-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS..

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 354 Dt: 01.10.2021     

CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING / TEMPORARY WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS.

CANCELLATION:

I. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Line block and Pre -Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for doubling between Sanverdam Chuch – Madgaon Section as detailed below:-

1)Train No. 07419 / 07021 Tirupati / Hyderabad - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special        commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad o­n 07.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No.07420 / 07022 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati/ Hyderabad Weekly Special         commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from Pune o­n         09.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No. 01198 Ernakulam - Pune Special commencing journey from                      Ernakulam o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 01197 Pune - Ernakulam Special commencing journey from                        Pune o­n 02.10.2021 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

II.South Central Railway has notified for diversion and rescheduling of the                 following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line             between Kalluru – Gooty station in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal       Division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 07603 Kacheguda - Yelhanka Special commencing journey from               Kacheguda from 04.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                           Kacheguda, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu and Kalluru skipping             stoppages from Kurnool City & Dhone.

2.Train No. 07604 Yelhanka - Kacheguda Special commencing journey from              Yelhanka from 05.10.201 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,                Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Raichur, Gadwal and Kacheguda, skipping stoppages       from Dhone & Kurnool City.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special commencing journey from      Guntakal from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal,            Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages from                         Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Gulapalyamu, Gooty, Turkapalli, Ramaraju Palli      & Pamidi.

4.Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special commencing journey from         Hindupur from 01.10.2021 to 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Kalluru,              Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages from Pamidi, Ramaraju Palli,        Turkapalli, Gooty, Gulapalyamu, Nakkanadoddi & Timmanacherla.

5. Train No.06519 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Special                     commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021                will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal,         skipping stoppages at Gooty.

6.  Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Special                   commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 05.10.2021 to 10.10.2021       will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram,         skipping stoppages at Gooty

7.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore ExSpecial                           commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 30.09.2021 to                 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and               Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at Gooty.

8.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special commencing        journey from Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to run        via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

9.Train No. 06528 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Special commencing           ourney from New Delhi from 30.09.2021 to 09.10.2021 will be diverted to run           via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru and Dharmavaram, skipping stoppages at        Gooty.

10.Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Superfast Special commencing            journey from KSR Bengaluru from 30.09.2021 to 10.10.2021 will be diverted to         run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal.

11.  Train No. 06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Special commencing journey from                   Coimbatore from 01.10.2021 to 08.10.2021 will be diverted to run via                         Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu and Guntakal, skipping stoppages at             Gooty.

RESCHEDULING:

Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Scheduled to start from Puri at 15:15 hrs o­n 01.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 will be rescheduled by 2 hours from Puri.

III.North Frontier Railway has notified for diversion and cancellation of the following trains due to works undertaken for commissioning of double line between Kolaigram – Gumani Hat section of Alipur duar division

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Expres Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 03.10.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga, Rningr Jlpaigri & Teesta Bridge Cabin, skipping stoppages from Dhupguri & Jalpaiguri Road.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 04.10.2021 & 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.10.2021 & 08.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

3.Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur -Kamakhya Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.10.2021is fully cancelled.

4.Train No. 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur - Express Special commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 06.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

5.Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Agartala Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

6.Train No. 05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Special commencing journey from Agartala o­n 09.10.2021 is fully cancelled.

TEMPORARY WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE:

IV. West Central Railway has notified for temporary withdrawn of stoppage of Train No. 02140 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Jabalpur from 02.10.2021 to 29.01.2022 at Madan Mahal Station due to Closure of Platform – 1 for dismantling and construction work of up loop line


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




1
Donna Hazarika - Wed Feb 14 18:32 2018
I want to know whether P1-RC 26 will get seat in 13248 RJBN to KAMQA lol


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search