For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12345-SARAIGHAT EXP
Howrah jn to Guwahati | Distance-1020Kms | Travel Time 18:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
275516201130XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee15:5001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:0117:032:00951
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:5317:585:001461
4RPHRAMPUR HAT18:5618:582:002071
5NFKNEW FARAKKA JN20:4320:452:002931
6MLDTMALDA TOWN21:3521:4510:003281
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:3523:372:004731
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:4002:0020:005612
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:1804:202:006872
10NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:3804:402:007052
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:2806:302:008122
12KYQKAMAKHYA09:4109:432:0010142
13GHYGUWAHATI10:05Destination10202
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15702-06-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway extends experimental stoppages of trains, Weekly special train to run between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati

N. F. Railway has decided to continue the all experimental stoppages of trains over N. F. Railway until further advice. The experimental stoppages continuing at present, for the benefit of passengers are as under-


ØTrain No. 13163/13164 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.), train No. 13169/13170 (Sealdah - Saharsa Jn.) and train No. 13033/13034 (Howrah – Katihar) at Kumedpur.

ØTrain No. 12377/12378 (Sealdah - New Alipurduar) at Dalkolha and Samsi.

ØTrain No. 13161/13162 (Kolkata - Balurghat) at Rampur Bazar and Eklakhi.

ØTrain No. 13149/13150 (Alipurduar Junction - Sealdah) at Banarhat.

ØTrain No. 15657/15658 (Kamakhya - Delhi) at Samsi.

ØTrain No. 15463/15464 (Balurghat - Siliguri Junction) at Naksalbari.

ØTrain No. 22611/22612 (Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Jn.) at Aluabari Road and Harischandrapur.

ØTrain No. 13281/13282 (Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal) at Mathabhanga and Jalpaiguri Road.

ØTrain No. 13147/13148 (Sealdah - Bamanhat) at New Maynaguri.

ØTrain No. 15905/15906 (Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh) at Mathabanga.

ØTrain No. 12345/12346 (Howrah - Guwahati) at Falakata.

Weekly special train between Kamakhya and Rani Kamalapati 

It has been decided to run o­ne weekly special train between Rani Kamalapati and Kamakhya to clear extra rush of passengers. The special train will run for 5 trips from each direction from 2ndJune and up to 2nd July, 2022.

Train No. 01663 Rani Kamalapati – Kamakhya weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Rani Kamalapati o­n every Thursday from 2nd to 30th June, 2022. The train will leave Rani Kamalapati at 15:30 hours to reach Kamakhya at 04:30 hours o­n Saturday. In return direction, train No. 01664 Kamakhya – Rani Kamalapati weekly special will run for 5 trips leaving Kamakhya o­n every Saturday from 4thJune to 2nd July, 2022. The train will leave Kamakhya at 07:35 hours to reach Rani Kamalapati at 16:35 hours o­n Sunday.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available o­n IRCTC website and through NTES.Passengers are requested to follow Covid -19 related guidelines issued by the state and central government in the trains and at the stations during their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
21-04-2022
Press Release: SARAIGHAT EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

SARAIGHAT EXPRESS RESCHEDULED TODAY

Kolkata, April 21, 2022:

            Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 12345 UP Howrah – Guwahati Saraighat Express will leave Howrah at 18:45 hrs. today (21.04.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 15:55 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Annasa- Fri May 13 23:44 2022
Is there any changes or cancellation in saraighat express in 28th may for bandel Junction work.?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search