For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25NJP07:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC08:45BORA15:136:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15BORA18:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:30NJP23:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-01-2023
Press Release:ER ORGANIZED ROJGAR MELA

ER ORGANIZED ROJGAR MELA
Employment Generation in full swing

Kolkata, January 20, 2023

Shri Narendra Modi, Hon'ble Prime Minister launched Rojgar Mela, 'The Historic Recruitment Drive' for 71,000 newly recruited appointees across the country via video conferencing today (20.1.2023). o­n this occasion the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also addressed the newly inducted recruits.

Marching ahead in the direction of more employment generation, the 3rd tranche of Rozgar Mela was organized by Eastern Railway o­n 20.01.2023. Appointment letters were handed over to 603 newly recruited candidates, of which 188 were given physically and for the rest 415 candidates, appointment letters were sent through email/speed post.

In Howrah Division, Appointment Letters have been handed over physically to the 10 newly recruits and appointment letters for more than 250 candidates have been sent through E-mail/speed post in presence of Sri Shantanu Thakur Hon’ble MP. 

In Asansol Division, Appointment Letters have been handed over physically to 88 newly recruits and appointment letters for more than 53 candidates have been sent through E-mail/speed post.

In Malda Division, Appointment Letters have been handed over physically to the 75 newly recruits and appointment letters for 06 candidates have been sent through E-mail/speed post.

In Sealdah Division, o­n the occasion of Rojgar Mela, a total of 121 appointees were given appointment letters out of which 15 appointees were given physically whereas appointment letters for the remaining 106 appointees were sent through email/speed post.




2
24-01-2023
Press Release:GM ER INSPECTED MOHANPUR AND MADHUPUR STATIONS • ATTENDED 53rd STATE RALLY OF BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES, EASTERN RAILWAY HELD AT MADHUPUR

GM ER INSPECTED MOHANPUR AND MADHUPUR STATIONS
•ATTENDED 53rd   STATE RALLY OF BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES,
EASTERN RAILWAY HELD AT MADHUPUR

Kolkata, January 21, 2023

Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway along with Principal Heads of Departments alongwith senior officers of Headquarters & Asansol Division inspected Mohanpur Station o­n Jasidih – Dumka Section to review work of conversion of Halt station into block station with additional three lines & reviewed o­n going project work and inspected the construction work of Road Over Bridge (ROB) at Madhupur Station o­n Jasidih - Asansol Section, yesterday (20.01.2023).

 Shri Arun Arora, General Manager & Chief Patron, ER’s Bharat Scouts & Guides attended 53rd State Rally of the Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides, Eastern Railway, held at State Training Park, Madhupur yesterday (20.1.2023) as the Chief Guest in the Valedictory Function and Prize distribution ceremony.

Speaking o­n this occasion, Shri Arun Arora, GM/ER said that the main objective of the Bharat scouts and guides is to develop moral character of the youth besides aiming at building competence, self-reliance thereby enabling dependability and capacities. It also motivates the volunteers of the Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides to take part in different social works and to extend assistance to the distressed. He further said that Bharat Scouts & Guides play a pivotal role during natural calamities and also in the day to day activities of Railways aiming at extending services to the passengers.

Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Principal Chief Personnel Office & State Chief Commissioner/ER Bharat Scouts & Guides, Dr. Anupam Seth, ACMD & State Secretary/ER Bharat Scouts & Guides, Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Asansol & President of Bharat Scouts & Guides/Bharat Scouts & Guides, Asansol District and Shri Amrish Mohan, Sr. DEN-II & District Commissioner, Scouts, Asansol District, were also graced the occasion.

There were lots of programmes and performances like, Grand Campfire, Folk Dance, Flash mob, B.P. Six exercise, Physical Display, Adventure Activities, Pioneering Project, Aerobics, Rangoli, Nukkad Natak etc. organized by the Bharat Scouts & Guides, Eastern Railway during the 53rd State Rally at Madhupur from 18th to 21st January 2023.

Altogether, 1100 participants from different districts of Bharat Scouts & Guides, Rovers and Rangers of Eastern Railway like Asansol, Central, Howrah, Sealdah, Malda, Kanchrapara, Liluah and CLW took part in this Rally.





COMMENTS

1
AYUSH PODDAR- Wed Oct 21 8:14 2015
Its very easy now to find all the train information... ThankYou

2
kamal raj- Sat Oct 24 10:41 2015
Really It's grateful this system.thanks.


Add Comment






Submit