For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25NJP07:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC08:45BORA15:136:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15BORA18:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:30NJP23:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

1
AYUSH PODDAR- Wed Oct 21 8:14 2015
Its very easy now to find all the train information... ThankYou

2
kamal raj- Sat Oct 24 10:41 2015
Really It's grateful this system.thanks.


Add Comment






Submit