For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNJP01:30MLDT06:154:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNJP02:45MLDT06:403:55TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP04:00MLDT08:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP04:00MLDT08:154:15W,SA3A12518 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANJP04:10MLDT23:484:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJP05:30MLDT08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
55712NJP MLDT PASSNJP06:00MLDT13:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPSGUJ07:30EKI12:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15464 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50MLDT12:154:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50MLDT12:154:25TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNJP08:40MLDT12:554:15W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNJP08:40MLDT13:405:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:45MLDT13:203:35W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUSGUJ10:30MBC16:446:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35MLDT16:103:35W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNJP15:00MLDT19:204:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPNJP15:40MLDT20:054:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP17:05MLDT22:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP18:00MLDT22:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:35MLDT23:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00MLDT23:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP20:15MLDT00:554:40F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:20MLDT00:594:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00MLDT00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJP21:10MLDT02:004:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNJP21:50MLDT02:004:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:45MLDT03:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJP23:15MLDT04:004:45SU3A08048 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1020-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF CEMENT & IMPORTED PULSES UNDER THE ‘HUNGRY FOR CARGO’ INITIATIVE


WESTERN RAILWAY TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF CEMENT & IMPORTED PULSES UNDER THE ‘HUNGRY FOR CARGO’ INITIATIVE

First Kisan Special of o­nions chugs off from Bharuch to Malda Town



Photo caption: Views of the first Kisan Rail of o­nions transported from Bharuch to Malda Town.

In a major impetus to the Hungry for Cargo’ motto, various efforts initiated by Western Railway has started yielding positive results and this has resulted in yet another landmark breakthrough. The Business Development Units of Mumbai Division has transported cement from Nardana and imported pulses from Udhna. This major feat has been made possible under the visionary leadership, able guidance and energetic motivation of Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway. Moving forward with this motivation, Western Railway’s Vadodara Division has also now commenced the operation of Kisan Rail for the benefit of the local farmers, with the first Kisan Rail of o­nions operated recently from Bharuch to Malda Town, West Bengal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, with continuous efforts by Mumbai Division’s BDU, the grinding unit of M/s Wonder Cements at Nardana, loaded its first outward rake of cement in bags in 21 BCN. These were transported to Ahmednagar. In the near future, the demand of the cement from M/s Wonder Cement will be placed for Mumbai Port and will fetch Rs. 20 lakhs. Similarly, a new traffic has been tapped of imported pulses from Udhna Goods Shed to Inland Container Depot, Dadri, containing 42 BCN, earning revenue of Rs. 40.3 lakhs. Shri Thakur also said that Vadodara Division ran its first Kisan Rail of o­nions of approx. 228.11 tonnes of o­nions earning revenue of Rs. 11.90 lakhs/- o­n which 50% subsidy amounting to Rs. 5.83 lakhs have been provided. 

GM WR Shri Alok Kansal has exhorted all officers and staff of WR to imbibe the ‘Tenets of Philosophy’ in their working. In this direction, ‘Hungry for Cargo’ being o­ne of the tenets where the aim is to provide customized solutions for their businesses WR is reaching out to potential customers to add more new commodities in its ambit for transportation through its policies and aggressive marketing efforts.

Shri Thakur further stated that during the period from 1st April to 19th October, 2021, Western Railway has transported commodities weighing more than 1.61 lakh tonnes through its 411 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, medical equipment, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been approx. Rs. 56.94 crores. 101 Milk Special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 71 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. WR has also run 96 Kisan Rails from various divisions carrying a load of more than 24,600 tonnes. Similarly, 117 COVID-19 special parcel trains with a load of approx. 23,000 tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities. In addition to this, 97 indented rakes carrying about 42,800 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization.

Shri Thakur also stated that, during the period from 1st April, 2021 to 19thOctober, 2021 total 21,130 rakes of goods trains have been run by WR and carried 46.09 million tonnes of essential commodities as compared to 39.67 million tonnes in the corresponding period last year. 44,281 freight trains were interchanged with other zonal railways, of which 22,163 trains were handed over and 22,118 trains were taken over at different interchange points. It is worth mentioning that despite the hardships of the pandemic, Western Railway's Kisan Rails along with goods & parcel special trains have been continuously traversing across the country to keep the supply of essential commodities moving.

 

**********

 

 





2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit