For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNJP01:30MLDT06:154:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNJP02:45MLDT06:403:55TU,SA3A12504 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNJP03:30MLDT07:354:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP04:00MLDT08:154:15W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP04:00MLDT08:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANJP04:10MLDT23:484:22SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJP05:30MLDT08:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
55712NJP MLDT PASSNJP06:00MLDT13:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPSGUJ07:30EKI12:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15464 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50MLDT12:154:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNJP07:50MLDT12:154:25TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSNJP08:40MLDT13:405:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNJP08:40MLDT12:554:15W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:45MLDT13:203:35W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUSGUJ10:30MBC16:446:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35MLDT16:103:35W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNJP15:00MLDT19:204:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPNJP15:40MLDT20:054:25M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP17:05MLDT22:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP18:00MLDT22:204:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:35MLDT23:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00MLDT23:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP20:15MLDT00:554:40F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:20MLDT00:594:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00MLDT00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12378 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJP21:10MLDT02:004:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNJP21:50MLDT02:004:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:45MLDT03:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJP23:15MLDT04:004:45SU3A08048 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNJP23:50MLDT04:004:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, June 20, 2022:

   Due to operational constraints, the following trains will remain cancelled o­n 21.06.2022:-

1. 12327 Howrah - Dehradun Upasana Express
2. 12329 Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Sampark Kranti Express
3. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Janasewa Express
4. 13483 Malda Town - Delhi Farakka Express
5. 13009 Howrah - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express 

   Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
21-06-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 20, 2022:

   For insertion of RCC box in between Rahmatnagar & Chhandrauli stations in Lucknow Division of Northern Railway, 08 hours Traffic and Power block has been planned o­n 23.06.2022. Consequently, 13414 Delhi - Malda Town Farakka Express & 12328 Dehradun - Howrah Upasana Express (Both trains Journey Commencing o­n 22.06.2022) will be diverted via Lucknow - Pratapgarh - Varanasi.

   Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit