For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
401/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following Southern Railway trains will be permanently augmented. The details are as under.

 

·Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express

have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 22657 / 22658 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Tambaram from 13.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 14.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 12689 / 12690 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Nagercoil – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central from 15.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 17.11.2019.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search