For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
522/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Suvidha Special Trains between Tambaram – Tirunelveli- Tambaram



In view of Maha Sivarathri the following Special Trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers

Train No.82603 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special will leave Tambaram at 20.50 o­n 20.02.2020 (Thursday) and reach Tirunelveli at 08.45 hrs the next day (Friday)

Stoppages: Chengalpattu (21.18/21.20), Villupuram (23.00/23.05), Vridhachalam(23.50/23.52), Tiruchchirappalli (01.50/02.00), Dindigul(03.13/03.15), Madurai(04.15/04.20), Virudhunagar(05.13/05.15), Satur (05.38/05.40) and Kovilpatti(06.03/06.05)

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 Hrs o­n 22.02.2020 (Saturday) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 Hrs the next day(Sunday)

Stoppages: Kovilpatti (19.20/19.22), Satur(19.43/19.45), Virudhanagar(20.15/20.17), Madurai(21.15/21.20), Dindigul(22.18/22.20), Tiruchchirappalli(23.40/23.45), Vridhachalam(01.25/01.27), Villupuram(02.20/02.25) and Chengalpattu(03.58/04.00)

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class-14 and Second Class-2

Advance reservation for the above trains is open at 8.00 hrs o­n 14.02.2020






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38913-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, BALLARI TO HUBBALLI TRACK DOUBLED

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 389  Dt. 12.02.2020

Ballari to Hubballi track doubled

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur - important 23 km long section o­n either side of Gadag junction o­n Hubballi division has been commissioned with Double line o­n 12.02.2020.  The 23 Km section is part of the 352 Km doubling of Hosapete – Tinaighat – Vaso-da-gama Section project.  This has been doubled after inspection of Commissioner of Railway Safety o­n 11.01.2020.  Prior to this, 201 Km of doubling in the section has been commissioned. General Manager, South Western Railway Shri A K Singh said that "With this the section to the east of Hubballi Station upto Ballari has been doubled.  The doubling o­n this important section will give impetus to mobility of both passenger and goods trains. The work of electrification o­n this section is also being executed in full swing”.

At Gadag new Electronic Interlocking with 149 routes has been commissioned at 4.00 hrs.  This replaces end cabin system at Gadag. At Kanginhal Station new Electronic Interlocking was commissioned at 5.10 hrs.  This was a small 3 block section single line patch and with this, doubling is now through between Hosapete to Hubballi /Hubballi byepass which has tremendous operational benefits.

Shri P K Kshatriya, CPM, Shri Ramesh Kambli, GM/Projects, Smt Madhavi John, GGM/S&T and Shri Satish Kumar, JGM/S&T, RVNL officers have been instrumental in completing this section without any detention to trains. Officers of SWR mainly from Hubballi Division of Engineering, Operating, Signal & Telecommunication ensured timely execution of the doubling.  Officers of Hubballi Division have streamlined the traffic movements during Non Interlocking (NI) and facilitated the testing blocks which also had a major role for early commissioning.

Now the doubling apart from for the ghat section area in Karnataka from Tinaighat to Hosapete has been completed except for a small patch between Hubballi and Dharwad (20 Kms) which is targeted for completion by end of March 2020.

The details of sections commissioned during last 4 years is as below:-

Commissioned in 2016-17

1.

Harlapur – Sompur - Bannikoppa-Bhanapur

26.68

2.

Kambarganvi-Kasanhatti-Alnawar

11.32

Commissioned in 2017-18

1.

Shivthan-Londa-Tinaighat

16.47

2.

Bhanapur-Koppal

12.08

3.

Hebsur-Navalgund-Annigeri

16.33

Commissioned in 2018-19

1.

Devrayi-Shivthan

8.00

2.

Koppal-Munirabad-Hosapete

27.51

3.

Annigeri-Binkadkatti

17.43

Commissioned in 2019-20

1.

Alnawar-Devrayi

22.00

2.

Hubballi bye pass

20.60

3.

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur

23.13

                                                                       


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search