For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
579/2021-2203-12-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT MELMARUVATHUR


In connection with the lrumudi/Thaipoosam  festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains will be provided one minute temporary stoppage at Melmaruvathur from 13.12.21 to 19.01.22 as detailed below:-


S. No.

Train No.

Description

Timings at Melmaruvathur

Journey commencing o­n

1

12635

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express

14.59/15.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

2

12636

Madurai Jn– Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

12.29/12.30

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

3

12653

Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Superfast Express

00.39/00.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

4

12654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Rockfort Superfast Express

02.14/02.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

5

12661

Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Superfast Express

22.04/22.05

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

6

12662

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express

03.49/03.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

7

16101

Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express

17.24/17.25

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

8

16102

 Kollam Express - Chennai Egmore

01,09/01.10

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

9

16176

Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

02.59/03.00

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

10

16179

Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Express

23.3 /23.40

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

11

16180

Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Express

03.34/03.35

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

12

16191

Tambaram – Nagercoil Jn Antyodaya Express

23.49/23.50

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

13

16192

Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Antyodaya Express

04.14/04.15

13.12.2021 to 19.01.2022

14

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express

20.14/20.15

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

15

20896

Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021 7.1.2022 14.1.2022

16

22101

Lokmanya Tilak – Madurai Jn Weekly Superfast Express

11.14/11.15

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

17

22102

 Madurai Jn - Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Superfast Express

21.34/21.35

17.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 7.1.2022, 14.1.2022

18

22535

Rameswaram – Banaras Weekly Superfast Express

11.09/11.10

15.12.2021, 22.12.2021, 29.12.2021, 5.1.2022, 12.1.2022, 19.1.2022

19

22536

Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

09.44/09.45

19.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 2.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 16.1.2022

20

22623

Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn  Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

23.19/23.20

17.12.2021, 19.12.2021, 24.12.2021, 26.12.2021, 31.12.2021, 2.1.2022,

7.1.2022, 9.1.2022, 14.1.2022, 16.1.2022

21

22624

Madurai Jn - Chennai Egmore Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

04.49/04.50

16.12.2021, 18.12.2021, 23.12.2021, 25.12.2021, 30.12.2021,

01.01.2022, 06.1.2022, 08.1.2022, 13.1.22, 15.1.2022

                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
570/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CHOLAN EXPRESS


The timings of Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express revised at  Tindivanam, Chengalpattu and Tambaram with effect from 06th December, 2021 o­nwards  as under.

↓ Station  ↓

Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express

Existing Timings

Arrival /Departure

Revised Timings

Arrival /Departure

Villupuram Jn

14.40 /14.45 hrs

14.40 / 14.45 hrs

Tindivanam

15.16 / 15.18 hrs

15.13 / 15.15 hrs

Melmaruvathur

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

Chengalpattu

16.16 / 16.18 hrs

16.08 / 16.10 hrs

Tambaram

16.43 / 16.45 hrs

16.38 / 16.40 hrs

Chennai Egmore

17.30 hrs

17.30 hrs

                                                                                                

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search