For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.186/2020-21 18-08-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway observes Weeklong Cleanliness drive

Southern Railway has launched a special Cleanliness drive from 10th August to 16th August 2020  to mark the 74th Independence Day celebrations of our nation.  With o­nly limited special trains running in view of lockdown measures, Southern Railway has taken advantage of this opportunity to carry out massive Cleanliness campaign.

 This weeklong drive primarily focuses o­n the cleanliness of railway stations and premises, colonies, work sites, water vending points, toilets, drains, and other areas such as approach roads in the vicinity of railway stations with a special focus of railway tracks. While focusing o­n cleanliness of tracks special attention has been given to collection of plastic waste along with other waste.  Further, at Workshops and coaching depots, offices and store rooms were thoroughly cleaned by involving staff in a dedicated way to carry out every possible cleanliness tasks.

In Southern Railway, the Cleanliness drive has picked up pace with 266 stations across the six divisions covered during the period from 10th to 13th August, 2020.

In Chennai Division, Cleanliness activities were undertaken at 142 railway stations.  At Dr MGR Chennai Central, the tracks were cleaned by removing plastic waste and vegetation alongside besides Platforms, toilets and concourse area.  Similarly, intensive Cleanliness drives were carried out at major stations like Chennai Egmore, Basin Bridge, Tiruttani , Katpadi, Tambaram, Madurantakam, among others.  Suburban stations like Mambalam, Chennai Beach, Chennai Park, Avadi, Tiruninravur, Sullurpet, Tiruvottiyur and Tirumailai (MRTS) were cleaned up, to mention a few.

In Madurai Division,Cleanliness activities were carried out at 56 railway stations – Madurai, Ambasamudram, Dindigul, Karaikudi, Pudukotttai, Tuticorin, Tenakasi, Tirunelveli and Virudhunagar, among others.

In Tiruchchirappalli Division, Cleanliness activities were ramped up at 12 locations – Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Tanjavur, Villuppuram, Vriddhachalam, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuthurai, to name a few.

In Salem Division,  11 stations have been covered in the Cleanliness drive so far that include Salem Jn, Coimbatore, Erode and Karur.  NMR stations like Mettupalayam and Udagamandalam also sported neat and tidy looks upon undertaking intensive cleanliness drives.

In Palakkad Division, 31 stations were cleaned up  that include Palakkad, Kozhikode, Mangalore Central, Kuttipuram, Shoranur, Kanhangad, to mention a few.

In Thiruvananthapuram Division, Cleanliness drives were undertaken at 14 stations that include Alleppey,  Alwaye, Ernakulam Town, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram Central, to name a few.

Intensive Cleanliness drives were also carried out at the three premier workshops of Southern Railway viz., Golden Rock Workshop, Loco Works and C&W Workshops at Perambur .  Store rooms of workshops and coaching depots were cleaned and materials sorted to give a clean look.

All the laid down safety protocols such as wearing of masks and social distancing were strictly enforced among employees participating in the Cleanliness drives. 

Southern Railway appeals to rail users and general public to join hands with Railways in this noble cause of maintaining high standards of Cleanliness at railway stations and trains.  Truly, this would be a befitting tribute to our Motherland o­n this Independence Day. 






2
No.148/2020-2115-06-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train No. 06795 / 06796 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli – Chengalpattu will run to the following revised timings with effect from 16th June, 2020.

In addition to the existing stoppage, the above train has been provided stoppage at Chidambaram (in both directions) with the concurrence of Government of Tamilnadu.

The revised timing of the special train will be under.                      

Train No. 06795

Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli Special

Arrival / Departure

Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 06796

Tiruchchirappalli - Chengalpattu Special

15.00 hrs

(d)

Chengalpattu

(a)

12.45 hrs

15.23 / 15.25 hrs

(a/d)

Melmarvathur

(a/d)

11.45 / 11.47 hrs

16.25 / 16.35 hrs

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.35 /10.45 hrs

17.25 /17.27 hrs

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

09.29 / 09.31 hrs

18.15 / 18.17 hrs

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.48 / 08.50 hrs

18.48 / 18.50 hrs

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

08.03 / 08.05 hrs

19.20 / 19.22 hrs

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

07.28 / 07.30 hrs

19.58 / 20.00 hrs

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

06.48 / 06.50 hrs

21.30

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

06.00 hrs

Composition: One AC First Class Coach, Three 2 Tier AC Coaches, Five 3 Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three Second Class (Sitting) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Luggage Vans. 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search