For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.148/2020-2115-06-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train No. 06795 / 06796 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli – Chengalpattu will run to the following revised timings with effect from 16th June, 2020.

In addition to the existing stoppage, the above train has been provided stoppage at Chidambaram (in both directions) with the concurrence of Government of Tamilnadu.

The revised timing of the special train will be under.                      

Train No. 06795

Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli Special

Arrival / Departure

Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 06796

Tiruchchirappalli - Chengalpattu Special

15.00 hrs

(d)

Chengalpattu

(a)

12.45 hrs

15.23 / 15.25 hrs

(a/d)

Melmarvathur

(a/d)

11.45 / 11.47 hrs

16.25 / 16.35 hrs

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.35 /10.45 hrs

17.25 /17.27 hrs

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

09.29 / 09.31 hrs

18.15 / 18.17 hrs

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.48 / 08.50 hrs

18.48 / 18.50 hrs

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

08.03 / 08.05 hrs

19.20 / 19.22 hrs

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

07.28 / 07.30 hrs

19.58 / 20.00 hrs

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

06.48 / 06.50 hrs

21.30

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

06.00 hrs

Composition: One AC First Class Coach, Three 2 Tier AC Coaches, Five 3 Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three Second Class (Sitting) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Luggage Vans. 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.62/2020-21 27-04-2020
Chennai
SETU-SR a 24X7 helpline by Southern Railway for transportation of essential commodities helps a cancer patient to get the medicines


SETU-SR a 24X7 helpline by Southern Railway for transportation of essential commodities helps a cancer patient to get the medicinesSouthern Railway has delivered, through its Parcel Cargo Express train, Cancer Medicine to the ailing mother of Shri. Vadivel , resident of a village near Chidambaram district of Tamilnadu. o­n 23-4-2020 a call was  received to SETU SR helpline from Shri. Vadivel enquiring if the medicines could be transported from Chennai to Chidambaram. The issue was taken up by the officials manning the helpline and they got in touch with the Divisional authorities in Chennai and Trichy division. Since there was no direct train from Chennai to Chidambaram, the medicine was sent to Trichy by T.no.00657 (Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil)  and from Trichy , it was sent by the T.no:00658 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore parcel train. The  SETU SR  helpline members' coordinated with the divisional authorities in Trichy division to ensure that the  medicine reaches the patient at Chidambaram.  The same was delivered o­n 24-4-2020 to a relative of Shri. Vadivel at Chidambaram by Station authorities.
SETU- SR is an initiative of Southern Railways for facilitating transport of essential commodities during COVID-19 Lockdown. It works through 24*7 helpline (+91-90253 42449) manned by the  Probationary Officers.
 


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search