For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
410/2020-2111-01-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains


Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Festival Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of Two-AC 2 Tier Coaches, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore o­n 12th and 13th January, 2021 (Tuesday and Wednesday) at 22.30 hrs and reach Nagercoil at 11.10 hrs, the next day                             

In Return direction Train No. 06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Nagercoil o­n 16th and 17th January, 2021 (Saturday and Sunday) at 14.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.40 hrs, the next day

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

With the composition of One- AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13th January, 2021(Wednesday) at 23.30 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs, the next day        

In Return direction Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Coimbatore o­n 17th January, 2021 (Sunday) at 20.00 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.30 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06090 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Pongal Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 10th January, 2021(Tomorrow)



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Pongal Festival Special Trains are given below:

1.Train No.06091/06092 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06091 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special

Stations

Train No .06092 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Special

22.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.45/00.50

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

06.25/06.30

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

19.25/19.30

07.18/07.20

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

16.10/16.15

11.10

(a)

Nagarcoil

(d)

14.45

2.Train No.06089/06090 Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore- Dr.MGR Chennai Central Superfast Pongal Festival Special Trains:

Train No. 06089 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-Coimbatore Special

Stations

Train No.06090 Coimbatore- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

23.30

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.30

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

01.18/01.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

2

407/2020-/21 07-01-2021
Chennai
Renaming of Trains

< iframe name="oauth2relay685218472" id="oauth2relay685218472" src="https://accounts.google.com/o/oauth2/postmessageRelay?parent=https%3A%2F%2Fmail.google.com&jsh=m%3B%2F_%2Fscs%2Fabc-static%2F_%2Fjs%2Fk%3Dgapi.gapi.en.GhYSaDTWhs4.O%2Fd%3D1%2Fct%3Dzgms%2Frs%3DAHpOoo_CcmyUNBPTBtz4hsH0C6OHKqodVQ%2Fm%3D__features__#rpctoken=577625349&forcesecure=1" tabindex="-1" aria-hidden="true" style="color: rgb(32, 33, 36); font-family: Roboto, RobotoDraft, Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif; font-size: medium; width: 1px; height: 1px; position: absolute; top: -100px;">< /iframe>


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit