For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBARI FALAKATA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambari Falakata Railway Station, Ambari, West Bengal 735135, India

Station Code: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKAT

Station Name: ABFC)AMBARI FALAKATA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
55713NJP RNY PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75722HDB SGUJ PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55749NJP HDB PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75718BXT SGUJ DEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55750HDB NJP PASS13:1713:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12343DARJEELING MAIL14:4514:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55751NJP HDB PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55714RNY NJP PASS15:4715:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75717SGUJ BXT DEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75721SGUJ HDB PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12344DARJEELING MAIL18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55752HDB NJP PASS18:2518:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.62/2020-21 27-04-2020
Chennai
SETU-SR a 24X7 helpline by Southern Railway for transportation of essential commodities helps a cancer patient to get the medicines


SETU-SR a 24X7 helpline by Southern Railway for transportation of essential commodities helps a cancer patient to get the medicinesSouthern Railway has delivered, through its Parcel Cargo Express train, Cancer Medicine to the ailing mother of Shri. Vadivel , resident of a village near Chidambaram district of Tamilnadu. o­n 23-4-2020 a call was  received to SETU SR helpline from Shri. Vadivel enquiring if the medicines could be transported from Chennai to Chidambaram. The issue was taken up by the officials manning the helpline and they got in touch with the Divisional authorities in Chennai and Trichy division. Since there was no direct train from Chennai to Chidambaram, the medicine was sent to Trichy by T.no.00657 (Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil)  and from Trichy , it was sent by the T.no:00658 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore parcel train. The  SETU SR  helpline members' coordinated with the divisional authorities in Trichy division to ensure that the  medicine reaches the patient at Chidambaram.  The same was delivered o­n 24-4-2020 to a relative of Shri. Vadivel at Chidambaram by Station authorities.
SETU- SR is an initiative of Southern Railways for facilitating transport of essential commodities during COVID-19 Lockdown. It works through 24*7 helpline (+91-90253 42449) manned by the  Probationary Officers.
 


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search