For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12344 DARJEELING MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12344-DARJEELING MAIL
Haldibari to Sealdah | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 12:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19951190840XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HDBHALDIBARISourcee17:1001
2JPGJALPAIGURI17:4517:472:00221
3MOPMOHITNAGAR17:5517:561:00281
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI18:0218:042:00311
5BLKBELAKOBA18:1418:151:00391
6ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA18:2518:261:00491
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:4520:0015:00571
8KNEKISHANGANJ21:0521:072:001451
9MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4523:5510:002901
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:5502:583:004722
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:0804:113:005232
12SDAHSEALDAH06:00Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
26-12-2019
Press Release:RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, December 25, 2019:

                Consequent upon war footing drive of Railways to restore normal services over North Bengal and Assam, the following trains have been RESTORED :

1)            13149 Up Sealdah – Alipurduar Kanchan Kanya Express o­n 21.12.19

2)            15721Up Digha – New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express o­n 21.12.19

3)            15643 Up Puri – Kamakhya Express o­n 21.12.19 

4)            12041 Up New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.19

5)            12363 Up Kolkata – Haldibari Express o­n 21.12.2019.

6)            12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

7)            12364 Dn Haldibari – Kolkata Express o­n 20.12.2019.

8)            12378 Dn New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express o­n 20.12.2019.

9)            15644 DN Kamakhya- Puri Express o­n 19.12.19.

10)          15722 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Digha Express o­n 20.12.2019 

11)          12345 Up Howrah-Guwahati Saraighat Express o­n 18.12.19.

12)          13147 Up Sealdah-Bamanhat Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.19.

13)          13150 Dn Sealdah-Alipurduar - Sealdah Kanchan kanya Express o­n 21.12.19.

14)          13161 Up Kolkata – Balurghat Tebhaga Express o­n 18.12.2019.

15)          13159 Up Kolkata – Jogbani Express o­n 18.12.2019.

16)          13175 Up Sealdah – Silchar Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

17)          15959 Up Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express o­n 18.12.2019

18)          12516 Dn Silchar-Thiruvananthpuram Express commencing journey o­n 17.12.19.

19)          12344 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail o­n 18.12.2019.

20)          12343 Up Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Mail o­n 19.12.2019.

21)          12518 Dn Guwahati – Kolkaka Garibrath Express o­n 18.12.2019. 

22)          12042 Dn New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express o­n 19.12.2019.

23)          13148 Dn Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express o­n 19.12.2019.

24)          13160 Dn Jogbani – Kolkata Express o­n 19.12.2019.

25)          13176 Dn Silchar – Sealdah Kanchenjangha Express o­n 18.12.2019.

26)          13182 Dn Silghat – Kolkata Express o­n 17.12.2019.

27)          15960 Dn Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Express o­n 17.12.2019. 

28)          13421 UP Nabadwip Dham  - Malda Town Express from 24.12.2019.

29)          13422 DN Malda Town – Nabadwip Dham from 23.12.2019.

30)          12517 UP Kolkata – Guwahati Garibrath Express from 19.12.2019.

31)          13163 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

32)          13164 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

33)          13169 UP Sealdah – Saharsa Hatey Bazare Express from 26.12.2019.

34)          13170 DN Saharsa – Sealdah Hatey Bazare Express from 25.12.2019.

35)          13465/13466 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Express from 24.12.2019.

36)         13103 UP Bhagirathi Express running from Sealdah upto Krishnapur from 24.12.2019 and 

               13104 DN Bhagirathi Express  short originating from Krishnapur station from 25.12.2019.

37)         22309 Howrah- New Jalpairuri AC Express  from 24.12.19.

38)       22310 new Jallpaiguri-Howrah AC Express from 25.12.19.

39)      15712 Katihar- Howrah Express from 30.12.19 and  15711 Howrah-Katihar Express from 31.12.19.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search