For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12344 DARJEELING MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12344-DARJEELING MAIL
Haldibari to Sealdah | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 12:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19951190840XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HDBHALDIBARISourcee17:1001
2JPGJALPAIGURI17:4517:472:00221
3MOPMOHITNAGAR17:5517:561:00281
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI18:0218:042:00311
5BLKBELAKOBA18:1418:151:00391
6ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA18:2518:261:00491
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:4520:0015:00571
8KNEKISHANGANJ21:0521:072:001451
9MLDTMALDA TOWN23:4523:5510:002901
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:5502:583:004722
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN04:0804:113:005232
12SDAHSEALDAH06:00Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 22 between Sealdah & Dumdum, traffic & power block for 10 hours (23:30 hrs. to 09:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 02/03.07.2022.Consequently, in Sealdah Division 38 nos. of EMU local trains of different destinations will remain cancelled o­n 03.07.2022 and 06 nos. Mail/express trains will be rescheduled or controlled enroute suitably during the period of traffic & power block.

Cancellation of Local trains o­n 03.07.2022:

·Habra: 33651 UP, 33652 Down

·Dankuni:32213 UP, 32217 UP, 32214 Down, 32218 Down

·Ranaghat:31611 UP, 31615 UP, 31612 Down, 31616 Down

·Kalyani Simanta:31313 UP, 31317 UP, 31316 Down, 31318 Down

·Duttapukur:33357 UP, 33613 UP, 33616 Down, 33618 Down

·Hasnabad:33513 UP, 33514 Down

·Barrackpore:31213 UP, 31221 UP, 31214 Down, 31222 Down

·Naihati:31471 UP, 31415 UP, 34052 Down, 31420 Down, 31422 Down

·Barasat:33431 UP, 33434 Down

·Shantipur:31515 UP, 31516 Down

·Budge Budge:31051 UP, 34117 UP, 34118 Down

·Gede:31913 UP, 31914 Down

Rescheduling & Controlling:

·13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12344 New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 360 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 150 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchan Jungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 205 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
04-02-2022
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN BETWEEN TALIT & KHANA STATIONS

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN BETWEEN TALIT & KHANA STATIONS

Kolkata, February 4, 2022

For stringing work by DVC, two nights traffic & power block o­n 8.2.2022 (Tuesday) for 120 minutes (2.10 hrs. to 4.10 hrs.) and o­n 9.2.2022 (Wednesday) for 60 minutes (2.10 hrs. to 3.10 hrs.) simultaneously o­n up & down line No. 1 & 2 between Talit & Khana stations has been planned. 
Consequently, four express trains will be diverted and seven express trains will be controlled enroute o­n the block days as under:-
DIVERSION
•13154 Gour Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) & 12344 Darjeeling Mail (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be diverted from New Farakka via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel – Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel enroute.
•13072 Jamalpur Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be diverted from Barharwa via Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel enroute.

Moreover, 22308 Jodhpur Express (journey commencing o­n 6.2.2022), 13122 Ghajipur – Kolkata Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13186 Gangasagar Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) and 12346 Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022) will be controlled for 60 minutes enroute. 03529 Barddhaman – Asansol local (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) will leave Barddhaman after cancellation of block. 12308 Jodhpur Express (journey commencing o­n 7.2.2022), 13154 Gour Express (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) & 13148 Bamanhat – Sealdah Express (journey commencing o­n 8.2.2022) will also be controlled suitably enroute.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search