For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALDA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT)MALDA TOW

Station Name: MLDT)MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 135

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR00:3000:4010TU,F3A
12378PADATIK EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS00:5501:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS00:5501:0510F1A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX00:5901:0910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01:2001:3010SA1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP02:0002:1010W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:0002:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS02:0002:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP04:0004:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL04:0004:1010SU3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESS04:0004:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS04:0004:1010SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS04:0004:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH04:0004:1010TH,SU3A
12343DARJEELING MAIL04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP04:2304:3310M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXP05:1005:2010TU2A,3A,CC
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP05:1005:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP05:1005:2010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:0007:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:1506:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX06:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR06:4006:5010TU,SA3A
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS07:2607:3610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP07:3507:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:3507:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH08:1508:2510W,SA3A
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES08:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS08:3008:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS08:3008:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08:3008:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
53401SBG MLDT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:5513:0510W3A,SL,GN
55712NJP MLDT PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP13:2013:3010W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:3313:5320TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP13:3513:5520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:4013:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP14:40Des--TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS14:4514:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP14:4514:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX15:0515:1510TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP15:0515:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS15:0515:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13063HWH BLGT EXP15:4015:5010M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP16:0516:1510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP16:1016:155W2A,3A,CC
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL16:3516:4510SU3A
12509GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL17:4017:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55702KIR MLDT PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12041SHATABDI EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL19:2019:3515M2A,3A,SL,GN
13161TEBHAGA EXP19:3019:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53027AZ MLDT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55422BLGT MLDT PASS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP20:0520:1510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP20:0520:3025M3A,SL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23154GOUR EXP20:5021:3545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP21:5022:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13011HWH MLDT INT EX23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS23:1023:2010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX23:2023:3515TU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS23:2523:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23:2523:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12344DARJEELING MAIL23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP23:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP23:50Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13154GOUR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXPSrc07:50--TH3A,SL,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESSrc20:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXPSrc12:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXPSrc09:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESSrc09:05--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53028MLDT AZ PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53402MLDT SBG PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55421MLDT BLGT PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55701MLDT KIR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55711MLDT NJP PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
24-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY

    

PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY 

Kolkata, January 24, 2021:

Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board reviewed the performance of three Zones viz. Eastern Railway, South Eastern Railway & Metro Railway at Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (24.1.2021). Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway and Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway participated in the performance review meeting. Besides, Additional General Managers and Principal Heads of Departments of all the three Zonal Railways were also present along with Divisional Railway Managers of Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda of Eastern Railway. In the review meeting the performance of all the three zones were considered as satisfactory.

In his address Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board stressed o­n enhancement of capacity building so that various trains of differential speed can be grouped and faster movement of trains is ensured. Shri Sharma advised the Zonal Railways to work for increasing sectional speed for faster mobility. He praised Eastern Railway & South Eastern Railway for enhanced speed of goods trains and instructed all concerned to maintain the increased speed of goods trains.

Shri Sharma reviewed the progress of different Railway projects and instructed for its early completion. He gave priority to increase freight loading and to improve the functioning of Business Development Units at Headquarters and Divisional levels. He also advised to increase revenue earnings from both conventional and non-conventional sources. 

In the performance review meeting, safety was considered as of prime importance. All Zonal Railways were instructed to further improve punctuality.

Shri Sharma also laid stress o­n staff welfare and redressal of their grievances with maximum care. He advised all Railway officers & staff for shouldering higher responsibilities and to work even harder for the development of the Railways. 

He assured that whatever assistance is required from Railway Board shall be given to the Zonal Railways for capacity augmentation, expansion plans & overall development of Railways.





2
22-01-2021
Press Release:ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR


ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR

Kolkata, January 22, 2020:

Eastern Railway has taken a new initiative to run a Kisan Rail Special train between Tarakeswar & Dimapur. 

00329 Tarakeswar-Dimapur Kisan Rail Special train (Weekly) will leave Tarakeswar at 10:00 hrs. o­n every Friday between 29.01.2021 & 30.07.2021 to reach Dimapur o­n the next day and 00330 Dimapur- Tarakeswar Kisan Rail Special train (weekly) will leave Dimapur at 21:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 30.01.2021 & 31.07.2021 to reach Tarakeshwar at 07:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will halt at Bandel, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Purbasthali, Katwa, Azimganj, Azimganj City, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding enroute in both directions for loading/unloading of parcels. 

No passenger shall be allowed to enter this train.







COMMENTS

1
24-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY

    

PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY 

Kolkata, January 24, 2021:

Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board reviewed the performance of three Zones viz. Eastern Railway, South Eastern Railway & Metro Railway at Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (24.1.2021). Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway and Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway participated in the performance review meeting. Besides, Additional General Managers and Principal Heads of Departments of all the three Zonal Railways were also present along with Divisional Railway Managers of Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda of Eastern Railway. In the review meeting the performance of all the three zones were considered as satisfactory.

In his address Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board stressed o­n enhancement of capacity building so that various trains of differential speed can be grouped and faster movement of trains is ensured. Shri Sharma advised the Zonal Railways to work for increasing sectional speed for faster mobility. He praised Eastern Railway & South Eastern Railway for enhanced speed of goods trains and instructed all concerned to maintain the increased speed of goods trains.

Shri Sharma reviewed the progress of different Railway projects and instructed for its early completion. He gave priority to increase freight loading and to improve the functioning of Business Development Units at Headquarters and Divisional levels. He also advised to increase revenue earnings from both conventional and non-conventional sources. 

In the performance review meeting, safety was considered as of prime importance. All Zonal Railways were instructed to further improve punctuality.

Shri Sharma also laid stress o­n staff welfare and redressal of their grievances with maximum care. He advised all Railway officers & staff for shouldering higher responsibilities and to work even harder for the development of the Railways. 

He assured that whatever assistance is required from Railway Board shall be given to the Zonal Railways for capacity augmentation, expansion plans & overall development of Railways.





2
22-01-2021
Press Release:ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR


ER’S NEW INITIATIVE TO RUN KISAN RAIL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TARAKESWAR & DIMAPUR

Kolkata, January 22, 2020:

Eastern Railway has taken a new initiative to run a Kisan Rail Special train between Tarakeswar & Dimapur. 

00329 Tarakeswar-Dimapur Kisan Rail Special train (Weekly) will leave Tarakeswar at 10:00 hrs. o­n every Friday between 29.01.2021 & 30.07.2021 to reach Dimapur o­n the next day and 00330 Dimapur- Tarakeswar Kisan Rail Special train (weekly) will leave Dimapur at 21:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 30.01.2021 & 31.07.2021 to reach Tarakeshwar at 07:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will halt at Bandel, Ambika Kalna, Nabadwip Dham, Purbasthali, Katwa, Azimganj, Azimganj City, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding enroute in both directions for loading/unloading of parcels. 

No passenger shall be allowed to enter this train.




1
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016

2
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search