For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALDA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT)MALDA TOW

Station Name: MLDT)MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 135

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR00:3000:4010TU,F3A
12378PADATIK EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS00:5501:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS00:5501:0510F1A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX00:5901:0910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01:2001:3010SA1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP02:0002:1010W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:0002:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS02:0002:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP04:0004:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL04:0004:1010SU3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESS04:0004:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS04:0004:1010SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS04:0004:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH04:0004:1010TH,SU3A
12343DARJEELING MAIL04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP04:2304:3310M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXP05:1005:2010TU2A,3A,CC
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP05:1005:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP05:1005:2010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:0007:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:1506:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX06:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR06:4006:5010TU,SA3A
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS07:2607:3610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP07:3507:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:3507:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH08:1508:2510W,SA3A
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES08:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS08:3008:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS08:3008:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08:3008:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
53401SBG MLDT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:5513:0510W3A,SL,GN
55712NJP MLDT PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP13:2013:3010W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:3313:5320TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP13:3513:5520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:4013:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP14:40Des--TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS14:4514:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP14:4514:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX15:0515:1510TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP15:0515:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS15:0515:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13063HWH BLGT EXP15:4015:5010M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP16:0516:1510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP16:1016:155W2A,3A,CC
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL16:3516:4510SU3A
12509GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL17:4017:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55702KIR MLDT PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12041SHATABDI EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL19:2019:3515M2A,3A,SL,GN
13161TEBHAGA EXP19:3019:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53027AZ MLDT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55422BLGT MLDT PASS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP20:0520:1510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP20:0520:3025M3A,SL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23154GOUR EXP20:5021:3545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP21:5022:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13011HWH MLDT INT EX23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS23:1023:2010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX23:2023:3515TU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS23:2523:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23:2523:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12344DARJEELING MAIL23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP23:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP23:50Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13154GOUR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXPSrc07:50--TH3A,SL,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESSrc20:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXPSrc12:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXPSrc09:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESSrc09:05--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53028MLDT AZ PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53402MLDT SBG PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55421MLDT BLGT PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55701MLDT KIR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55711MLDT NJP PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FROM 10.2.2023 TO 21.2.2023 FOR ROB DISMANTLING WORK AT BARDDHAMAN

REGULATION OF TRAINS FROM 10.2.2023 TO 21.2.2023 FOR ROB DISMANTLING WORK AT BARDDHAMAN

Kolkata, February 8, 2023

In order to dismantle existing Road Over Bridge No. 213 near Barddhaman station, Traffic & Power Block with regulation of trains has been planned from 10.02.2023 (Friday) to 21.02.2023 (Tuesday), as a consequence of which following arrangements have been made:-

Cancellation of EMU, Passenger & MEMU: o­n & from 10.02.2023 to 13.02.2023 & 21.02.2023: 
From Barddhaman: Chord Line - 36812, 36816, 36836, 36840, 36850 & 36012. Main Line - 37812, 37782, 37834, 37838 & 37842. From Howrah: Chord Line - 36811, 36813, 36825, 36829, 36851 & 36011. Main Line - 37813, 37817, 37781, 37827 & 37837. 

Only o­n 10.02.2023: From Barddhaman: 35011. From Katwa: 35012. 

On & from 14.02.2023 to 20.02.2023: From Barddhaman: Chord Line - 36812, 36816, 36834, 36836, 36838, 36840, 36844, 36848, 36850 & 36012. Main Line - 37812, 37818, 37782, 37834, 37838, 37840, 37842, 37848, 37854 & 37784. From Howrah: Chord Line - 36811, 36813, 36825, 36829, 36833, 36837, 36847, 36851, 36855 & 36011. Main Line - 37813, 37817, 37825, 37827, 37829, 37831, 37837, 37841 & 37853. From Bandel: 37781. 

Only o­n 14, 15 & 16.02.2023: Barddhaman-Asansol Passenger: From Barddhaman - 03513, 03533, 03519, 03551, 03535, 03515 & 03529. Barddhaman-Rampurhat Passenger: From Barddhaman - 03469 & 03079. Asansol-Barddhaman Passenger: From Asansol - 03534, 03530, 03518, 03514, 03548, 03532 & 03558. Rampurhat-Barddhaman Passenger: From Rampurhat - 03080. From Tinpahar - 03470. Barddhaman-Howrah MEMU: From Barddhaman - 03052. Howrah-Barddhaman MEMU: From Howrah - 03051. 

Cancellation of Mail/Express: Up Direction: From Howrah: 13029 Up Howrah-Mokama Express (JCO 13 to 20.02.2023). 22321 Up Howrah-Siuri Hool Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12337 Up Howrah-Bolpur Shantiniketan Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12347 Up Howrah-Rampurhat Sahid Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 13015 Up Howrah-Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express (JCO 13 to 20.02.2023). 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 10.02.2023). From Sealdah: 13187 Up Sealdah-Rampurhat Maa Tara Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 03111 Up Sealdah-Godda Passenger (JCO 13 to 15.02.2023). Dn Direction: To Howrah: 13030 Dn Mokama-Howrah Express (JCO 14 to 21.02.2023). 12348 Dn Rampurhat-Howrah Sahid Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12338 Dn Bolpur-Howrah Shantiniketan Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 22322 Dn Siuri-Howrah Hool Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 13016 Dn Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (JCO 14 to 21.02.2023). 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 11.02.2023). To Sealdah: 13188 Dn Rampurhat-Sealdah Maa Tara Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 03112 Dn Godda-Sealdah Passenger (JCO 14 to 16.02.2023). 

Diversion of Mail/Express trains: Up Direction: 13053 Up Howrah-Radhikapur Kulik Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj-New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kavi Guru Express (JCO 13 to 19.02.2023) & 13017 Up Howrah-Azimganj Ganadevata Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa with stoppages at Bandel & Katwa. Dn Direction: 13054 Dn Radhikapur-Howrah Kulik Express (JCO  14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) & 13018 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Ganadevta Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Katwa & Bandel. 

Short-termination/short-origination: o­n 10.02.2023: 35013 Up, 35015 Up, 35017 Up, 35019 Up & 35021 Up will be short-originated from Karjana at 07.37 hrs., 09.47 hrs., 14.12 hrs., 18.42 hrs. & 20.42 hrs. respectively. 35014 Dn, 35016 Dn, 35018 Dn, 35020 Dn & 35022 Dn will be short-terminated at Karjana at 08.18 hrs., 09.48 hrs., 17.03 hrs., 18.48 hrs. & 21.23 hrs. respectively. 

SPECIAL EMU LOCAL SERVICES

For the sake of convenience of the commuters, 4 pairs of EMU specials between Howrah & Shaktigarh in Main Line and 4 pairs of EMU specials between Howrah & Masagram will run from 14.2.2023 to 20.2.2023. 

Howrah – Shaktigarh EMU special will leave Howrah at 11:25 hrs., 14:20 hrs., 17:35 hrs. & 20:20 hrs. to reach Shaktigarh at 13:34 hrs., 16:18 hrs., 19:33 hrs. & 22:34 hrs. respectively and Shaktigarh – Howrah EMU special will leave Shaktigarh at 13:52 hrs., 16:42 hrs., 19:45 hrs. & 22:45 hrs. to reach Howrah at 16:05 hrs., 19:02 hrs., 21:50 hrs. & 00:50 hrs. respectively.

Howrah – Masagram EMU special will leave Howrah at 11:22 hrs., 15:35 hrs., 17:33 hrs. & 23:15 hrs. to reach Masagram at 13:08 hrs., 17:08 hrs., 19:06 hrs. & 00:56 hrs. respectively and Masagram – Howrah Special will leave Masagram at 13:20 hrs., 17:20 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 01:05 hrs. to reach Howrah at 15:05 hrs., 19:10 hrs., 20:50 hrs. & 02:40 hrs. respectively.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
08-02-2023
Press Release:Shri Gupta also inspected safety and commercial control of Malda Division. Later, he held with DRM and Branch officers of Malda Division.

PHOTO RELEASE


As a part of ER’s continuous endeavour to maintain safety in train operations & improve passenger amenities, Shri Jaideep Gupta, Additional General Manager (AGM), Eastern Railway Inspected New Farrakka and Malda stations o­n 07.02.2023. Shri Gupta inspected passenger amenity items and station circulating area at New Farakka stations. AGM/ER also thoroughly inspected passenger amenity items like waiting room, VIP lounge, water booth, cafeteria etc. at Malda Town station and expressed his satisfaction over commuter friendly arrangements.

Shri Gupta also inspected safety and commercial control of Malda Division. Later, he held with DRM and Branch officers of Malda Division.







COMMENTS

1
08-02-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FROM 10.2.2023 TO 21.2.2023 FOR ROB DISMANTLING WORK AT BARDDHAMAN

REGULATION OF TRAINS FROM 10.2.2023 TO 21.2.2023 FOR ROB DISMANTLING WORK AT BARDDHAMAN

Kolkata, February 8, 2023

In order to dismantle existing Road Over Bridge No. 213 near Barddhaman station, Traffic & Power Block with regulation of trains has been planned from 10.02.2023 (Friday) to 21.02.2023 (Tuesday), as a consequence of which following arrangements have been made:-

Cancellation of EMU, Passenger & MEMU: o­n & from 10.02.2023 to 13.02.2023 & 21.02.2023: 
From Barddhaman: Chord Line - 36812, 36816, 36836, 36840, 36850 & 36012. Main Line - 37812, 37782, 37834, 37838 & 37842. From Howrah: Chord Line - 36811, 36813, 36825, 36829, 36851 & 36011. Main Line - 37813, 37817, 37781, 37827 & 37837. 

Only o­n 10.02.2023: From Barddhaman: 35011. From Katwa: 35012. 

On & from 14.02.2023 to 20.02.2023: From Barddhaman: Chord Line - 36812, 36816, 36834, 36836, 36838, 36840, 36844, 36848, 36850 & 36012. Main Line - 37812, 37818, 37782, 37834, 37838, 37840, 37842, 37848, 37854 & 37784. From Howrah: Chord Line - 36811, 36813, 36825, 36829, 36833, 36837, 36847, 36851, 36855 & 36011. Main Line - 37813, 37817, 37825, 37827, 37829, 37831, 37837, 37841 & 37853. From Bandel: 37781. 

Only o­n 14, 15 & 16.02.2023: Barddhaman-Asansol Passenger: From Barddhaman - 03513, 03533, 03519, 03551, 03535, 03515 & 03529. Barddhaman-Rampurhat Passenger: From Barddhaman - 03469 & 03079. Asansol-Barddhaman Passenger: From Asansol - 03534, 03530, 03518, 03514, 03548, 03532 & 03558. Rampurhat-Barddhaman Passenger: From Rampurhat - 03080. From Tinpahar - 03470. Barddhaman-Howrah MEMU: From Barddhaman - 03052. Howrah-Barddhaman MEMU: From Howrah - 03051. 

Cancellation of Mail/Express: Up Direction: From Howrah: 13029 Up Howrah-Mokama Express (JCO 13 to 20.02.2023). 22321 Up Howrah-Siuri Hool Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12337 Up Howrah-Bolpur Shantiniketan Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12347 Up Howrah-Rampurhat Sahid Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 13015 Up Howrah-Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express (JCO 13 to 20.02.2023). 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 10.02.2023). From Sealdah: 13187 Up Sealdah-Rampurhat Maa Tara Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 03111 Up Sealdah-Godda Passenger (JCO 13 to 15.02.2023). Dn Direction: To Howrah: 13030 Dn Mokama-Howrah Express (JCO 14 to 21.02.2023). 12348 Dn Rampurhat-Howrah Sahid Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 12338 Dn Bolpur-Howrah Shantiniketan Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 22322 Dn Siuri-Howrah Hool Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 13016 Dn Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (JCO 14 to 21.02.2023). 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 11.02.2023). To Sealdah: 13188 Dn Rampurhat-Sealdah Maa Tara Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023). 03112 Dn Godda-Sealdah Passenger (JCO 14 to 16.02.2023). 

Diversion of Mail/Express trains: Up Direction: 13053 Up Howrah-Radhikapur Kulik Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj-New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kavi Guru Express (JCO 13 to 19.02.2023) & 13017 Up Howrah-Azimganj Ganadevata Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa with stoppages at Bandel & Katwa. Dn Direction: 13054 Dn Radhikapur-Howrah Kulik Express (JCO  14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) & 13018 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Ganadevta Express (JCO 14 to 20.02.2023) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Katwa & Bandel. 

Short-termination/short-origination: o­n 10.02.2023: 35013 Up, 35015 Up, 35017 Up, 35019 Up & 35021 Up will be short-originated from Karjana at 07.37 hrs., 09.47 hrs., 14.12 hrs., 18.42 hrs. & 20.42 hrs. respectively. 35014 Dn, 35016 Dn, 35018 Dn, 35020 Dn & 35022 Dn will be short-terminated at Karjana at 08.18 hrs., 09.48 hrs., 17.03 hrs., 18.48 hrs. & 21.23 hrs. respectively. 

SPECIAL EMU LOCAL SERVICES

For the sake of convenience of the commuters, 4 pairs of EMU specials between Howrah & Shaktigarh in Main Line and 4 pairs of EMU specials between Howrah & Masagram will run from 14.2.2023 to 20.2.2023. 

Howrah – Shaktigarh EMU special will leave Howrah at 11:25 hrs., 14:20 hrs., 17:35 hrs. & 20:20 hrs. to reach Shaktigarh at 13:34 hrs., 16:18 hrs., 19:33 hrs. & 22:34 hrs. respectively and Shaktigarh – Howrah EMU special will leave Shaktigarh at 13:52 hrs., 16:42 hrs., 19:45 hrs. & 22:45 hrs. to reach Howrah at 16:05 hrs., 19:02 hrs., 21:50 hrs. & 00:50 hrs. respectively.

Howrah – Masagram EMU special will leave Howrah at 11:22 hrs., 15:35 hrs., 17:33 hrs. & 23:15 hrs. to reach Masagram at 13:08 hrs., 17:08 hrs., 19:06 hrs. & 00:56 hrs. respectively and Masagram – Howrah Special will leave Masagram at 13:20 hrs., 17:20 hrs., 19:15 hrs. & 01:05 hrs. to reach Howrah at 15:05 hrs., 19:10 hrs., 20:50 hrs. & 02:40 hrs. respectively.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
08-02-2023
Press Release:Shri Gupta also inspected safety and commercial control of Malda Division. Later, he held with DRM and Branch officers of Malda Division.

PHOTO RELEASE


As a part of ER’s continuous endeavour to maintain safety in train operations & improve passenger amenities, Shri Jaideep Gupta, Additional General Manager (AGM), Eastern Railway Inspected New Farrakka and Malda stations o­n 07.02.2023. Shri Gupta inspected passenger amenity items and station circulating area at New Farakka stations. AGM/ER also thoroughly inspected passenger amenity items like waiting room, VIP lounge, water booth, cafeteria etc. at Malda Town station and expressed his satisfaction over commuter friendly arrangements.

Shri Gupta also inspected safety and commercial control of Malda Division. Later, he held with DRM and Branch officers of Malda Division.




1
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016

2
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search