For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALDA TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT)MALDA TOW

Station Name: MLDT)MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 135

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR00:3000:4010TU,F3A
12378PADATIK EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS00:5501:0510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS00:5501:0510F1A,3A,SL,GN
13150KANCHANKANYA EX00:5901:0910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP01:2001:3010SA1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP02:0002:1010W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS02:0002:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS02:0002:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS02:0002:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP02:2502:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP03:1503:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL03:3503:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12525KOAA DBRG EXP04:0004:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL04:0004:1010SU3A
15630NAGAON EXPRESS04:0004:1010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15711HWH KIR EXPRESS04:0004:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS04:0004:1010SA1A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS04:0004:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH04:0004:1010TH,SU3A
12343DARJEELING MAIL04:1504:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP04:2304:3310M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13169HATE BAZARE EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22309HWH NJP AC EXP05:1005:2010TU2A,3A,CC
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP05:1005:2010W2A,3A,SL,GN
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP05:1005:2010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12377PADATIK EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13153GOUR EXPRESS06:0007:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP06:1506:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX06:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR06:4006:5010TU,SA3A
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07:05Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS07:2607:3610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP07:3507:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS07:3507:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP07:3507:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13162TEBHAGA EXP08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12526DBRG KOAA EXP08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH08:1508:2510W,SA3A
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES08:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS08:3008:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS08:3008:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP08:3008:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI08:4508:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
53401SBG MLDT PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13421NDAE MLDT EXP09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53417BWN MLDT PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP12:1512:3520M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL12:5513:0510W3A,SL,GN
55712NJP MLDT PASS13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP13:2013:3010W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP13:3313:5320TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP13:3513:5520M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:4013:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP14:40Des--TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS14:4514:5510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP14:4514:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EX15:0515:1510TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP15:0515:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS15:0515:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13063HWH BLGT EXP15:4015:5010M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP16:0516:1510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22310NJP HWH AC EXP16:1016:155W2A,3A,CC
08047SRC NJP SPECIAL16:3516:4510SU3A
12509GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP17:2017:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL17:4017:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18:3018:4010M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18:3018:4010TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:3018:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55702KIR MLDT PASS18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12041SHATABDI EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL19:2019:3515M2A,3A,SL,GN
13161TEBHAGA EXP19:3019:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN
53027AZ MLDT PASS19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55422BLGT MLDT PASS19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP20:0520:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP20:0520:1510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP20:0520:3025M3A,SL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP20:4020:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
23154GOUR EXP20:5021:3545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP21:0021:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13141TESTA TORSA EXP21:5022:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP22:2022:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13465INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13164HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13170HATE BAZARE EXP22:4022:5010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13011HWH MLDT INT EX23:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS23:1023:2010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX23:2023:3515TU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS23:2523:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES23:2523:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12344DARJEELING MAIL23:4523:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA23:4823:5810SU3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP23:50Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP23:50Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13154GOUR EXPSrc21:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXPSrc07:50--TH3A,SL,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESSrc20:30--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXPSrc12:30--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXPSrc09:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSrc19:10--TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13466INTERCITY EXPSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESSrc09:05--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53028MLDT AZ PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53402MLDT SBG PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53418MLDT BWN PASSSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55421MLDT BLGT PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55701MLDT KIR PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55711MLDT NJP PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS



ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

            Eastern Railway observed “Mahaparinirvan Diwas”, the death anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar, at its headquarters at Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (6.12.2019).

            Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway offered floral tributes at the portrait of Baba Saheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar o­n behalf of entire Eastern Railway family. He said that Baba Saheb’s contribution for the democratic India by presenting the Constitution to the people of the country will be remembered for ever. He also mentioned the sacrifices of Baba Saheb for the upliftment of the downtrodden and his inspiration for social justice will certainly be remembered in the minds of each and everyone of us.

            Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway and other principal officers and staff also paid floral tribute to Baba Saheb B. R. Ambedkar o­n the occasion.

            “Mahaparinirvan Diwas” is also being observed at Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions and three Workshops of Eastern Railway viz. Liluah, Kanchrapara & Jamalpur.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020








COMMENTS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS



ER OBSERVED MAHAPARINIRVAN DIWAS

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

            Eastern Railway observed “Mahaparinirvan Diwas”, the death anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar, at its headquarters at Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (6.12.2019).

            Shri Suneet Sharma, General Manager, Eastern Railway offered floral tributes at the portrait of Baba Saheb Dr. B. R. Ambedkar o­n behalf of entire Eastern Railway family. He said that Baba Saheb’s contribution for the democratic India by presenting the Constitution to the people of the country will be remembered for ever. He also mentioned the sacrifices of Baba Saheb for the upliftment of the downtrodden and his inspiration for social justice will certainly be remembered in the minds of each and everyone of us.

            Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway and other principal officers and staff also paid floral tribute to Baba Saheb B. R. Ambedkar o­n the occasion.

            “Mahaparinirvan Diwas” is also being observed at Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions and three Workshops of Eastern Railway viz. Liluah, Kanchrapara & Jamalpur.





2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





1
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016

2
saddam momin - Sun Jan 3 12:27 2016


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search